Sold2020SPANISH COLONIAL RETABLO ON COPPER MADONNA & CHILDUnframed Spanish Colonial oil on copper retablo, Madonna and Child, 18th/ 19th c., with brightly gilt halos and garments, the Virgin holding scapular in her right hand, the Christ Child with globus crSee Sold Price
Sold2018Spanish Colonial Style Retablo, Madonna & Child20th century Spanish Colonial style oil on canvas depicting Madonna and Child in gilt and mirrored carved frame Approx. 18.5" X 14.75", 23.5" X 19.25 (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Spanish Colonial Retablo Madonna And ChildMexican Spanish Colonial Retablo Madonna And ChildSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Colonial retablo, St. Joseph & Christ childA Spanish Colonial oil on tin retablo, 19th century depicting Saint Joseph and the Christ child Dimensions:13 3/4 x 10in Provenance:From a Staten Island collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISH COLONIAL, MEXICAN RETABLO / PAINTING ON TIN MADONNA & CHILD 14" X 10"SPANISH COLONIAL, MEXICAN RETABLO / PAINTING ON TIN MADONNA & CHILD 14" X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish Colonial Era Retablo, Saint Joseph and ChristSpanish Colonial Era religious retablo, depicting Saint Joseph and Christ Child, oil on tin, circa 19th century, unframed sight: 14"h x 10"w We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Spanish Colonial Retablos(Mexico, 19th century) St. Joseph and the Christ Child, oil on tin, with painted nicho punched frame, 12-5/8 x 7-1/2 x 1 in.; Virgin, oil on tin with nicho frame with reverse painted panels, foil highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Spanish Colonial Retablos on Tin, FramedPair of 19th century Spanish Colonial retablos, oil on tin, each unsigned. One depicting a Mary Queen of Heaven with crown and ring of flowers, holding the Christ Child, two kneeling figures flankingSee Sold Price
Sold2019SPANISH COLONIAL PAINTING MADONNA OF POOR SOULSFramed Spanish Colonial style oil on canvas painting, mid 19th c., depicting Mary as the Queen of Poor Souls in Purgatory, posed holding the Christ child, flanked by Anima Sola, representative of soulSee Sold Price
Sold201619TH C. SPANISH COLONIAL PAINTING/ RETABLODepicting Madonna Child, from the Latin America, Mexico, Spanish Colonial, 19th Century . Oil on tin, not signed Dimensions: H 13 3/8" x W 9 5/8" Condition: Dents, scuffs, scratches to the front on thSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Mexican Tin Retablos - Christ + Virgin & ChildLatin America,Spanish Colonial period, Mexico, ca. 19th century CE. A lovely pair of leaded tin retablos hand-painted and fit in custom wooden frames. The larger depicts a lone, haloed figure possiblySee Sold Price
Sold2024Two religius paintings: a Madonna icon and a Spanish Colonial retablo of St Vincent FerrerTwo religious paintings on board, comprising a Slavic icon of Madonna and Child 11"h x 8.75"w; and a Spanish Colonial retablo painting of St. Vincent Ferrer 9.5"h x 7.5"w. Provenance: Property from thSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE SPANISH COLONIAL OIL PAINTING: Madonna & ChildLarge antique Spanish Colonial oil on canvas painting of the Madonna and child; the former in intricately detailed robe and crown, the Christ child swaddled in her lap, a halo of light emanating fromSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Mexican Tin Retablo - San Jose & Christ ChildSpanish Colonial, Mexico, ca. 19th century CE. A finely painted retablo on heavy gauge tin depicting the crowned Saint Joseph (San Jose) tenderly cradling the infant Jesus, while supporting a beautifuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Colonial 'Our Lady of Refuge' Oil on CanvasUndated, unsigned, an oval painting depicting the Madonna holding the Christ child, in gold-tone oval frame Property from: an Elk Grove Village, Illinois collector Height: 21 1/4 inches, Width: 17 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017Spanish Colonial Polychrome Wood Group: Madonna & ChildAntique Spanish Colonial carved and polychrome wood figural group; of Madonna, seated in gilt patterned dress, nursing the Christ child; both with inset glass eyes; Provenance: From the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017SPANISH COLONIAL POLYCHROME WOOD GROUP: Madonna & ChildAntique Spanish Colonial parcel-gilt and polychrome wood group; of the Madonna draped in well-detailed robes, her right arm extended and her left holding the Christ child; his arms extended in gestureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican Painted Tin Retablo - Nino de Atocha - 19th CenturySpanish Colonial, Mexico, 19th century. A painted retablo on heavy gauge tin depicting the Christ Child as El Nino de Atocha. Mounted in an antique ornate gold wood frame. In this retablo, the child iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial Mexican "St. Anthony w/ Child" Retablo Oil on TinSpanish Colonial Mexican "St. Anthony w/ Child" Retablo Oil on Tin - Depicts St. Anthony wearing blue robes w/yellow lining, while holding the Christ child. There is also lilies in hand to represent SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial Mexican "St. Anthony w/ Child" Retablo Oil on TinSpanish Colonial Mexican "St. Anthony w/ Child" Retablo Oil on Tin - Depicts St. Anthony wearing blue robes and holding the Christ child, the bible, and some lilies. The Christ child has 2 fingers upSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial Mexican "Sagrada Familia" Retablo Oil on TinSpanish Colonial Mexican "Sagrada Familia" or "Sacred Family" Retablo Oil on Tin - Depicting Jesus Christ as a child in the center, with both Mary, and Joseph on either side holding on to his wrists.See Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Colonial Carved and Polychromed Wood Figure, Madonna and ChildSpanish Colonial Carved, Polychromed and Gilded Wood Figure, Madonna and Child, 17th/18thc. depicting the Madonna standing, holding the Christ child who holds an orb, raised on a Baroque style carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial Mexican "Sagrada Familia" Retablo Oil on TinSpanish Colonial Mexican "Sagrada Familia" or "Sacred Family" Retablo Oil on Tin - Depicting Jesus Christ as a child in the center, with both Mary, and Joseph on either side holding on to his wrists.See Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial Mexican "St. Joseph w/ Child" Retablo Oil on TinSpanish Colonial Mexican "St. Joseph w/ Child" Retablo Oil on Tin - Depicts St. Joseph wearing green/yellow robes while holding the Christ child. There is also lilies present to represent St. Joseph'sSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Mexican Painted Carved Spanish Colonial Madonna Statue$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOld Master Painting Holy Family Flemish School XVIIc.After / in the manner of Joos Van Cleve$6,500
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsOld Master Painting Holy Family Flemish School XVIIc.After / in the manner of Joos Van Cleve$6,500
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLg Spanish Colonial ex Marquis de Soboya Madonna of Rosary 17c South American Cuzco Potosi School Bo$750(5 bids)
16 hrs LeftBrunk AuctionsSpanish Colonial Mexican Carved and Polychrome Cruz de las Animas$650(3 bids)
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryAFTER MURILLO PRINT OF THE MADONNA & CHILD IN PARCEL-GILT FRAME$60(1 bid)
6 days LeftJasper52Early 20th Century Religious Madonna Christ Large Icon Portrait Oil Painting$2,400
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC17th century oil on wood panel Madonna & Child Style of Raphael$325(4 bids)
BonhamsA SPANISH COLONIAL PARCEL GILT AND POLYCHROME CARVED FIGURE OF SAINT MARGARET18th century$440(13 bids)
3 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Spanish Colonial Painted Carved Wood and Plaster St Francis Statue$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Hand carved Spanish Colonial St. Francis Statue$50(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftLeland LittleA Spanish Colonial Carved and Polychromed Group, Immaculate Virgin$150(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCVirgin Mary with the Sleeping Christ Child, Oil on Canvas, school of Master of the Parrot$25(1 bid)