Sold2021Armand (AJ) Paquette 1930 - Winter Log HaulingArtist: Armand (AJ) Paquette 1930 - Canadian Artist Title: Winter Log Hauling Medium: Textured Print Size: inches x inches Loch & Mayberry Gallery Framed Provenance:<See Sold Price
Sold2021Armand (AJ) Paquette (1930-) Loading the CartArtist: Armand (AJ) Paquette (1930-) Canadian Artist Title: Loading the Cart Medium: Texture Print Gallery Framed Provenance: Loch Gallery Inc. Winnipeg, MB (label on back)See Sold Price
Sold2020Armand Paquette 1930- Canadian Lithograph FieldLithograph. Featuring Canadian fields of grain and entitled 'fall.' Signed by Armand Paquette on lower right corner with series number 71/275. Armand Paquette was born in 1930 and grew up in Winnipeg'See Sold Price
Sold2017Canadian Single-Sided Lithographed Metal State FarmMeasures 20" x 14”. Single-sided lithographed metal. Features a detailed image of a 1930’s sedan. All four original grommets in place. The sign appears new old stock and was likely never hung.See Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Antique Canadian Coins & CurrencyIncludes 1937 $1 and $2 bills, 1954 $2 bill, 1930, 1931, 1934 and 1935 nickels, and 1924 and 1928 cents. AJ. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for thSee Sold Price
Sold2019THOMAS HART BENTON MISSOURI FARM YARD LITHOGRAPHThomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) "Missouri Farm Yard (Kansas Farm Yard)", lithograph, signed, circa 1936. Sight size: 10.75" x 16" Signed lower right in pencil and in plate. Provenance: From tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Canadian Farm TableCanadian Farm Table- 40" x 91" x 30"h24"h to apron27.5" x 69" in between legsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sarah Mary Taylor. Farm Yard Pictorial Quilt.Sarah Mary Taylor. Farm Yard Pictorial Quilt. Signed. Not dated. Hand-stitched cotton crib quilt. Excellent condition. 41"x 55". Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2024The Farm-Yard in Winter Currier & Ives in Walnut Vict. Frame, Lg. FolioThe Farm-Yard in Winter Currier & Ives in Walnut Vict. Frame, Lg. Folio, 33"w x 26"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on canvas of farm yard scene , signedOtto Schindler (Austria, 1843-1914) 19th Century Farmyard Scene Oil on Canvas Depicting a Girl surrounded by Farm Animals Gazing at the Distant Alpine Mountains 46 1/2" W 36 1/4" H Art 38 1/2" W 28 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020[Prints] Currier & Ives, The Farm-Yard in Winter[Prints] Currier & Ives The Farm-Yard in Winter New York: Currier & Ives, 1861. Hand-colored lithograph. Printed by G.H. Durrie. 26 x 32 in. (66 x 81.2cm). Toned, bottom right edge affected by damp, vSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Koehler Watercolor, Farm YardRobert Koehler (Minnesota/Wisconsin, 1850-1917) watercolor and gouache painting on artist's paper of farmyard scene, with chickens partially under large shade tree in foreground and several buildingsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE GERMAN PUTZ COTTAGE & FARMYARD MINIATURESAntique German Putz cottage with attached poultry house set on a fenced farm yard, all with original paint, includes composition figures, cows, sheep, pigs, dogs and rooster, tin pail, cast metal trouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edwin Porter Oil on Canvas Farm Yard with SheepEdwin Forsythe Porter (Canada b. 1856/60) oil on canvas farm yard with sheep, signed lower left and framed. Measures: 15 1/4" x 23 1/2" sight, 23 1/2" x 31" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chicken at Farm Yard Oil PaintingImmerse yourself in the charm of this turn-of-the-century oil painting on board depicting a delightful farmyard scene with chickens. While the artist remains unknown and the piece is unsigned, its remSee Sold Price
Sold20211852 Thomas Sidney Cooper Engraving "The Farm-Yard"Thomas Sidney Cooper (English, 1803 - 1902). The Farm-Yard. Antique engraving on wove paper after the original by master engraver John Godfrey (British, c. 1817 - 1889). Year: 1852 Signed in the plateSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Frederick Herring the Elder (British, 1795-1865) Farmyard Scene with Horses and Ducks, 1857John Frederick Herring the Elder (British, 1795-1865) Farmyard Scene with Horses and Ducks, 1857 oil on paper laid to board signed JF Herring and dated (lower right) 16 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN REID MURRAY (SCOTTISH 1861-1906) A BUSY FARMYARD SCENEJOHN REID MURRAY (SCOTTISH 1861-1906) A BUSY FARMYARD SCENE Signed, oil on canvas(51cm x 76cm (20in x 30in))See Sold Price
Sold2021French School (Fourth Quarter 19th Century)French School (Fourth Quarter 19th Century) "Poultry in the Farm Yard", 1890 oil on canvas signed "Tureau" and dated lower right. Framed. 28-3/4" x 45-3/4", framed 38-1/4" x 54-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF DEWEY ALBINSON REGIONALIST PAINTINGS C. 1940DEWEY ALBINSON(American 1898-1971)Farm Scene and Farm Yard - a pair, circa 1940Both oil on canvasSigned lower right and signed lower left, verso inscribed by artist and with title24 inches x 27 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salmagundi Club, Cock Fight Painted MugDated 1908; American Belleek, decorated mug of cock fight in farm yard, signed "Douglas" marked underneath, "Salmagundi Library Mug 1908 No. 2," 6 in. H., 4 1/2 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas signed J.F.Herring 1849, 31 1/2" d.,Oil on canvas signed J.F.Herring 1849, 31 1/2" d., "Farmyard - Horses in harness".See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas signed J.F.Herring 1849, 31 1/2" d.,Oil on canvas signed J.F.Herring 1849, 31 1/2" d., "Farmyard with Cathedral".See Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMadeleine Marie Aime, France / Canada (b. 1930), Figures in the Street, oil on canvas$150