Sold2021SIR WALTER RALEIGH TOBACCO TIN ADVERTISING VINTAGESIR WALTER RALEIGH TOBACCO TIN ADVERTISING VINTAGE ANTIQUE *** Thank you for attending HATMAN AUCTIONS! Yes, we ship all items that are not oversized. Please see photos for measurements and descriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIR WALTER RALEIGH TOBACCO TIN ADVERTISING VINTAGESIR WALTER RALEIGH TOBACCO TIN ADVERTISING VINTAGE ANTIQUE *** Thank you for attending HATMAN AUCTIONS! Yes, we ship all items that are not oversized. Please see photos for measurements and descriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE ADVERTISING CANS GROUPVintage Advertising Cans Group Including: Indian Head Heavy Duty Brake Fluid with Chief Permatex Logo, Testors Golden Glow Plugs Fuel, Sir Walter Raleigh Tobacco Tin, 2 Unopened Valvoline Motor Oil CaSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE ADVERTISING METAL GROUPVintage Advertising Metal Group of Items Including: All Soap Pail, Phillies Cigar Tin Box, Sir Walter Raleigh Smoking Tobacco Tin Can, Extra Quality Model Smoking Tobacco Tin Can, Revelation Mild & MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Vintage Advertising TinsCurad Plastic Bandages Advertising Tin; Wills Cut Golden Bar Tobacco Tin; Sir Walter Raleigh Smoking Tobacco Tin Can; Counting House Round Heads Paper Fasteners Small Brass Embossed Tin;See Sold Price
Sold2019Vtg SST Embossed Sir Walter Raleigh Tobacco SignNice vintage single sided tin embossed Sir Walter Raleigh smoking tobacco advertising sign. Nice condition with light paint loss and wear from use and age. Displays very well with great colors and graSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Tobacco Advertising TinsLarge Lot of Tobacco Advertising Tins including Edgeworth, Yale, Phillies, Prince Albert, Parliament, D. Maurier, Dill's Best, Tuxedo, Sir Walter Raleigh, Briggs, Chesterfield, Lucky Strike and More.See Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED ADVERTISING TOBACCO TINS, LOT OF 24ASSORTED ADVERTISING TOBACCO TINS, LOT OF 24, lithographed, various sizes, including a George Washington canister for R.J. Reynolds Tobacco Co. of Winston-Salem, NC, a Sir Walter Raleigh canister andSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Vintage Tobacco TinsUnion Leader, Sir Walter Raleigh, Etc. Condition: Use and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot (9) Vintage Advertising Tobacco TinsLot (9) Vintage Advertising Tobacco Tins (7) POCKET TINS AND (2) SMALL TINS: TROUT-LINE, TIGER, Q BOID, TUXEDO, SIR RALEIGH, ETC.- WEAR AND IMPERFECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sir Walter Raleigh Tobacco Tin Sign.Sign has some light scrapes throughout with moderate scrapes and paint loss on the bottom edge. (Very Good). 24" x 16 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lot of Assorted General Store items.Lot includes: two Aunt Lydia's thread boxes, Sir Walter Raleigh tobacco tin, Fairies Starch, Tetley Tea, White House cleaner, Jacks toy, Velvet toothpicks, Tanglefoot Fly Spray and others. Condition (See Sold Price
Sold2023Cigar Lighter, Rare Sir Walter Raleigh Tobacco litho on tin can base w/flint spark lighter top,Cigar Lighter, Rare Sir Walter Raleigh Tobacco litho on tin can base w/flint spark lighter top, Good+ working cond w/some wear, dings & indents, 9.75"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Walter Raleigh Life Size Tobacco Advertising Canvas Banner, 1930s-1940sTitle: Sir Walter Raleigh Life Size Tobacco Advertising Canvas Banner, 1930s-1940s Description: Sir Walter Raleigh Life Size Tobacco Advertising Canvas Banner, 1930s-1940s by Crinnell Litho Co. Inc.,See Sold Price
Sold2020Sir Walter Raleigh Smoking Tobacco Embossed SignSir Walter Raleigh Smoking Tobacco Embossed Advertising Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 26 x 16.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 6 Assorted Tobacco Tin CansLot of six assorted tobacco tin can containers. Sir Walter Raleigh Smoking Tobacco 14 oz Tin Can. Empty can with lid. Good color and condition with some surface wear. Paper label remnants on can. MacDSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tobacciana - Tobacco Tins Group of 5(1) Laredo Cut Plug Burley Tin, Scotch Dillion Company. 6"x3"x 4"D. Rust, scratches, stains; (1) Sir Walter Raleigh Pipe & Cigarette Tobacco. Round Tin, no lid. 4 3/4"H x 5 1/4"D. Rust, paint chips anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tin Sir Walter Raleigh Tobacco Advertisement SignOffered in this lot is a grand 1950's "Sir Walter Raleigh" tin sign. Although dented and rusted, this sign is still plenty vibrant, and carries a lot of character. Stating the characteristics of the tSee Sold Price
Sold202015 Pc Tobacco Tin CollectionIncludes Velvet, Prince Albert, Kentucky Club, Half and Half, Panda, Dill's Best, Sir Walter Raleigh, Union Leader, and Edgeworth.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 11 Tobacco TinsSir Walter Raleigh, Edgeworth, and B.F. Gravely Superior all have intact tax seals and Licky Strike Cigarette tin measures 5 3/4" L x 4 1/2" W x 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold20186 Cigar and Tobacco TinsThe "Sir walter Raleigh" holiday tin measures 7 1/2" x 4 1/2" x 3 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 8: Tobacco Tins.Lot includes tins from Rio, Velvet, Old Rover, Bondstreet, Rodger Bean, Floss, and Sir Walter Raleigh.Condition:(Good - Very Good).DimensionsLargest : 7" x 5 -1/2".Condition:(Good - Very Good).DimensiSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper521660 HISTORY of the WORLD by WALTER RALEIGH antique ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS English$700
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Brewery Advertising Tin Lithograph Trays.$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Koehler Beer Tin Advertising Store Hours Sign.$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Tin Lithograph Advertising Beer Serving Trays.$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Eigenbrot Brewery Tin Advertising Sign.$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.$275(4 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Signs.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Beer Single-Sided Tin Advertising Sign.$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Premium Beer Tin Advertising Sign.$100
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage New York Brewery Advertising Tin Litho. Trays.$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Tin Advertising Thermometer.$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Tin Lithograph Beer Advertising Serving Trays.$25(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateVintage "Heinz Pickle" 5 Gallon Tin Advertising Can$5
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Tin Lithograph Beer Advertising Serving Trays.$25