Sold2024Group of (7) CarboysGroup of seven glass carboys, three housed in wooden crates, three in wicker baskets height 22.5 in. x width 12.5 in. x depth 12.5 in. / largest Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 14 Vintage Hand Blown Glass CarboysLot of fourteen vintage hand blown glass carboys, clear glass, some in wicker baskets, crates, etc 28.5"h x 19.5"d/ largest We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT 5 VTG Native American 925 Silver Cuff BraceletCollection of vintage Native American sterling silver cuff bracelets. Features several Native American style bracelets with turquoise and agate and other stones. Weighs 145 grams. Marked 925, sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Wicker Baskets & Split Oak BasketsLot of Wicker Baskets & Split Oak Baskets.See Sold Price
Sold20224pc. Lot of Wicker Gathering Baskets largest - 16"H, 34" x 22"4pc. Lot of Wicker Gathering Baskets largest - 16"H, 34" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2017Carnival glass northwood lot of 5 bushel baskets: aquaCarnival glass northwood lot of 5 bushel baskets: aqua opelescent, amethyst, ice green, marigold, and whiteaqua opelescent, amethyst, ice green, marigold, and whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 5: Woven Baskets.This lot consists of five woven baskets. Within this collection, there is one large rectangular shaped harvest basket with two handles. The remaining baskets are all of medium size. Two of the oval shSee Sold Price
Sold20213pc. Lot of French Wicker Basket Lids largest - 44"3pc. Lot of French Wicker Basket Lids largest - 44" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2021Tlingit BasketsTlingit Baskets early 20th century lot of 5, includes: basket woven with geometric pattern height 3-1/2 inches x diameter 4-1/4 inches basket with two distinct bands of geometric designs height 3-3/8See Sold Price
Sold20232pc. Lot of French Wicker Gathering Baskets 14 3/4"H, 34" x 22" / 14 3/4"H, 32 1/2" x2pc. Lot of French Wicker Gathering Baskets 14 3/4"H, 34" x 22" / 14 3/4"H, 32 1/2" x 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20232pc. Lot of French Wicker Gathering Baskets 12 3/4"H, 24 3/8" x 19" / 13"H, 26" x 162pc. Lot of French Wicker Gathering Baskets 12 3/4"H, 24 3/8" x 19" / 13"H, 26" x 16 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold20232pc. Lot of French Wicker Gathering Baskets 14"H, 29 1/4" x 19 1/2" / 14 1/2"H, 32" x2pc. Lot of French Wicker Gathering Baskets 14"H, 29 1/4" x 19 1/2" / 14 1/2"H, 32" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT 5 FRENCH WOVEN IRON BASKET FORM PLANTERSA lot of five French woven iron basket form planters. Ht: 16" Dia: 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of 23 Specimen Stone Spheresranging from 2 1/2 in. (6.4 cm.) to 8 1/2 in. (21.6 cm.) diameter; with seven stands, the stands ranging from 3 5/8 in. (9.2 cm.) to 12 in. (30.5 cm.), and a wicker basketSee Sold Price
Sold2021Akimel O'odham Baskets   largest height 7 1/2Akimel O'odham Baskets   early 20th century lot of 5 includes one figural basket largest height 7 1/2 inches x diameter 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nuu-chah-nulth / Makah Polychrome BasketsNuu-chah-nulth / Makah Polychrome Baskets early 20th century lot of 5, includes: small oblong basket with open work rim height 2-1/2 inches x diameter 6 inches small round basket with broken open workSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Indian BasketsLot (5) American Indian style coil baskets. Largest 18 1/2" D.. Provenance: Ed and Anita Holden Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 5 American Indian Horsehair Miniature BasketsLot of 5 American Indian White/Black Horsehair Miniature Baskets. Sizes range .5 in. H x 1 in. Dia. to .5 in H x 1.5 in. Dia. Weight 0.2 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Miniature Pomo BasketsCollection of Miniature Pomo Baskets second quarter 20th century lot of 5 miniature oval and round baskets sizes range from height 1/2 inch x length 1-1/2 inches to height 1-1/4 inches x length 4-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of Six Wicker Trunks and BasketGrouping of six wicker baskets and trunks. 20th century. 5 trunks, one basket with handles. 3 with leather and metal straps for locking. All as is, with wear, separations and losses to wicker, and teaSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Colorful African Ghana Bolga Market Baskets/TotesLot of 5 Colorful African Ghana Bolga Market Baskets. Beautifully hand woven fiber baskets with leather wrapped handles are oval shaped and include multiple attractive colors and patterns. Use as markSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Green Painted Buttocks BasketsLot of two green-painted buttocks baskets. Lot 1 - 13.5 in L. and Lot 2 - 12.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Wicker Group Lot, to include five wicker baskets,Large Wicker Group Lot, to include five wicker baskets, a woven bassinet, a bench having painted farmyard scene, along with a round side table having interior storage, height 22 1/2 inches, along withSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn early 19th century French snuff box, circa 1820, of rectangular form, cover and base chased with£1,800
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Satsuma Type Enameled Pottery Miniature Kettle and a Koro, Meiji Period$600
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 2 Ceramic Berry Baskets & Footed Trinket Dish$10(4 bids)