Sold2017Chinese Han Dynasty Polychrome Barrel AmphoraChina, Han Dynasty, ca. 206 BCE to 220 CE. A distinctive, cylinder-shaped ceramic vessel, sometimes called a barrel amphora, that would have held offerings or ashes in a tomb. The body of the vessel tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Song Dynasty Glazed Pottery Burial UrnEast Asia, China, Song Dynasty, ca. 960 to 1279 CE. A lovely Qingbai ware funerary vessel used in southern China to hold grain and other offerings inside of a tomb. Enveloped in celadon and peach-huedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese VesselThe vessel exterior is delicately covered in a glaze of vibrant purple tone, and sky-blue glaze inside, thinning to a buff tone at the rim, the thick glaze stopping just above the neatly-cut foot ringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Bronze Chinese Vesselsattributed to Han dynasty, comprising: heavily patinated pear shaped vase, with flared neck, 11-1/8 x 6-1/4 in.; rounded vessel with three bands, four taotie mask handles, lid with four hooks, 14-5/8See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Art, : Hentzey, Chinese Tomb Figures, London,Chinese Art, : Hentzey, Chinese Tomb Figures, London, 9128, folio, original cloth; Karlgreen, Pillsbury Collection of Chinese Bronzes, Minnesota, 1951; Bulling, Decoration of the Mirrors of the Han PeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese vessel made of silver and a very special colored enamel, from the mid-20th century, inA Chinese vessel made of silver and a very special colored enamel, from the mid-20th century, in very good condition relative to the age of the item, weight 605 grams - height about 16 cm, diameter abSee Sold Price
Sold2016A trio of Chinese tomb figures, Han DynastyA trio of Chinese tomb figures, Han Dynasty, ca. 200 BC – 220 AD. They range from 7-1/4 in to 9-1/2 in in height and depict a group of entertainers. Each is portrayed in a different dance or acrobatSee Sold Price
Sold2016A trio of Chinese tomb figures, Han DynastyA trio of Chinese tomb figures, Han Dynasty, ca. 200 BC - 220 AD. They range from 5-1/2 in to 6-1/2 in in height and depict a group of entertainers. Each is portrayed in a different pose, with a grimaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Chinese Tomb Figure of Camel & RiderEarly Chinese polychrome ceramic tomb figure of a camel and rider. On a wooden stand.Provenance: From the collection of William Atkins, Minnesota.(With Stand) Height: 10 in x width: 6 1/2 in x depth:See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair ancient Chinese tomb figures, grey clay with redPair ancient Chinese tomb figures, grey clay with red patina, one has repaired leg, other has repaired ankle, height is 23.5". NOTE, this item came from a private collection of antiquities, mostly acqSee Sold Price
Sold2022Full Size Replica of Chinese Tomb Warrior20th C., terracotta replica of a soldier from the tomb of Qin Shi Huang Appx. 75"h Note: Buyer is responsible for pickup/shipment of these itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE VESSEL, H 12 1/2''CHINESE NEOLITHIC VESSEL, H 12 1/2'': HAVING AN INTRICATE BLACK GLAZE DESIGN ON THE TOP HALF OF THE BODY AND THE INNER LIP, WITH HANDLES AT EITHER SIDE.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Tomb Figure on HorsebackChinese, Ming Dynasty (1368 AD – 1644 AD) Glazed Terracotta Tomb Figure on Horseback. Female figure in traditional garb with arms raised and stands on a squared platform. Measures 11-1/2" H x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Tomb FigureChinese, Ming Dynasty (1368 AD – 1644 AD) Sancai - Glazed Terracotta Tomb Figure. Dressed in traditional garb with one arm raised and stands on a hexagonal platform. Measures 15-1/2" H x 6" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Tomb Figures, Terracotta PotteryTallest approx. 19", shortest approx. 8 1/2". (6232)See Sold Price
Sold201516TH C. CHINESE VESSEL GROUP16th Century Korean Ceramic Vessel and a 16th Century Chinese Iron PotDimensions: H 8.5" x Diameter 5.5"Condition: ceramic vase with a chip to inside rim, overall goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023AUTHENTIC CHINESE TOMB FIGURE, 12" X 8.5" X 16". LOSSES AND REPAIRSAUTHENTIC CHINESE TOMB FIGURE, 12" X 8.5" X 16". LOSSES AND REPAIRSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Tomb FigureChinese, Ming Dynasty (1368 AD – 1644 AD) Sancai - Glazed Terracotta Tomb Figure. Dressed in traditional garb with right arm raised and stands on a hexagonal platform. Measures 12-1/2" H x 6-1/See Sold Price
Sold20222 pcs Chinese vessel2 pcs Chinese bronze vessel, condition selling it as is.It has some type of engravings within. Largest H: 10" x W: 8,5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Tomb FiguresPair of Chinese, Ming Dynasty (1368 AD – 1644 AD) Sancai - Glazed Terracotta Tomb Figures. Each dressed in traditional garb and stands on square platform. Each measures 8" H x 3" W. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2018Monumental Chinese Tomb FigureUnglazed terra cotta with tilted head, in a crouching position, the left hand in lap. Condition commensurate with age and use. 31.5"H x 12.5"W x 12"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE TOMB FIGURE OF A CIVIL OFFICIAL, ATTRIBUTEDA CHINESE TOMB FIGURE OF A CIVIL OFFICIAL, ATTRIBUTED TO THE SONG DYNASTY (960-1270), the standing figure with double-crested headdress has delicately carved eyelids; he stands with a small reserSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Bartlett Woodblock -Gateway to Ming TombsArtist: Bartlett, Charles W., 1860-1940 Title: Peking, Gateway to Ming Tombs Date: 1919 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 10 1/2 x 15 1/8 inches Illustrated:See Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Pottery Tomb Figures, Han Dynasty 漢 灰陶俑兩件$500
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCA pendant in the shape of a white fine jade carving of a famous Chinese bronze vessel, the Gu$100
5 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE BRONZE GILT FIVE BATS PATTERN WATERING VESSEL, QING DYNASTY, QIANLONG MARK£500