Sold2021Chinese Song Glazed DishSong Dynasty, 960-1279 AD. A shallow part-glazed ceramic dish with carinated profile. 75 grams, 11.1cm (4 1/4"). From an important deceased Japanese collector, 1970-2010. [No Reserve]See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Song Huangdao Phosphatic Glazed Dish 6''x1''.Chinese Song Huangdao Phosphatic Glazed Dish 6''x1''. Museum quality period Song Dynasty (960-1279) ware made at Lushan in the Henan province. Fine cobalt blue to white glazes over a black ground. SmaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Song Dynasty Celadon Glazed Dish**Originally Listed At $150** East Asia, China, Song Dynasty, ca. 960 to 1270 CE. A simple and beautiful bowl produced by Chinese Imperial state-owned and operated kilns, with a pale slate-blue glazeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Song Dynasty Ding DishSuperbly moulded, Chinese Song Dynasty ding glazed dish/low bowl with phoenix, floral and duck design, silver rim; minor wear and tiny glaze flaws consistent with age; D 7.5inProvenance: Estate of RoySee Sold Price
Sold2016SONG YINGQING INCISED DISHDelicate, Chinese Song Dynasty, yingqing glazed dish; with incised design of two dragons flanking a cloud medallion at center; with wavy fluted underside; Provenance: From the Hashimoto Estate; D: 4 1See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Song style peach glazed porcelain dish withA Chinese Song style peach glazed porcelain dish with relief dragon and flaming pearl decoration, 8" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE SONG STYLE BLACK GLAZED PORCELAIN DISH, withA CHINESE SONG STYLE BLACK GLAZED PORCELAIN DISH, with petal rim, the base unglazed, 7.1in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese song style dishChinese song style purple glazed porcelain dish. D: 8" Estate of San Diego collector.See Sold Price
Sold2022Norther Song Dynasty Dingyao DishFine Chinese Northern Song Dynasty, dingyao glazed dish with incised twin fish design; minute rim frits but otherwise pristine; D 5"Provenance: Estate of Roy and Ilse Byrnes, San Juan Capistrano, CA;See Sold Price
Sold2015NORTHERN SONG DYNASTY CELADON DISHNORTHERN SONG DYNASTY CELADON DISHLarge Chinese Northern Song Dynasty celadon glazed dish; of wide shallow form, with flattened lipped rim; D: 12"; Provenance: From the Hashimoto EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Celadon Glazed Double-Fish DishAntique Chinese Song/Yuan Dynasty celadon glazed dish; of moulded, circular form; showing double fish design in low relief to center; D: 4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Song-Style Celadon Glazed Porcelain FoliateChinese Song-style celadon glazed porcelain dish; of wide foliate-form, with stepped base; D: 7 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Song Dynasty Yingqing-Type DishesThree Song Dynasty Yingqing-Type DishesThree antique Chinese, Song Dynasty, glazed yingqing-type dishes; each circular form with fluted rims, and moulded with design of trilobed cloud forms and scrollSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Ying Qing Glazed DishChinese Ying Qing Glazed Dish, Song Period, Ying Qin glazed dish, D: 6 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Song style celadon glazed porcelain shallowA Chinese Song style celadon glazed porcelain shallow dish with incised decoration of carp, 5" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Song-Style Celadon Glazed Porcelain Marriage DishChinese Song-style celadon glazed porcelain marriage dish; of shallow form with flat rim; showing moulded twin fish design to center; with scrolling designs to cavetto; D: 10 3/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2015A PAIR OF CHINESE SONG STYLE CREAM GLAZED MOULDEDA PAIR OF CHINESE SONG STYLE CREAM GLAZED MOULDED PORCELAIN DISHES, each with floral decorated moulded petals to the rim, 8.2in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE CELADON GLAZED DISH, SONG DYNASTYH3cm, D12.5cm. Currency: Price In UsdSee Sold Price
2016Song Ming Dynasty Crackle Glazed Shallow DishThick unctuous glaze all over save the cleaned foot rim. Beautiful celadon color and 'ice crackle' crazing. Quality piece. Consigner: New York Architect. Consignments wanted! contact Suppinger's at SuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Song Dynasty, Chinese, heavy, glazed dish, 6 in.=15.5cmChinese, heavy, glazed dish, Song Dynasty (960-1279). Diameter: 6 inches = 15.57cm. Weight: 11 oz. = 320 g. Condition Fine for the age, no cracks, minor rim chips. The base is unglazed. Low Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2016FINE SONG DYNASTY JUNYAO DISHFine Chinese Song Dynasty, sky-blue junyao glazed pottery dish; the shallow circular form set on an unglazed foot, overall evenly glazed, with a darker rim; D: 7 " (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Large Song-Style Crackle Porcelain DishesPair of large, Chinese Song-style, ge-type glazed celadon porcelain dishes; each with tall flaring sides, and showing fine large craquelure; usual minor wear; D: 10 1/4" (each approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Song/Yuan Dynasty Celadon BowlsThree Song/Yuan Dynasty Celadon BowlsThree Chinese Song/Yuan Dynasty, celadon glazed bowls; small fluted dish with moulded double fish; of grayish-green and of shallow form; and taller with design ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Song style Ding-yao green-white glazedA Chinese Song style Ding-yao green-white glazed porcelain dish, 3.5x17cm. Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $30.00 via USPS. Tracking informationSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA MIXED GROUP OF CHINESE PORCELAIN STONEWARE DISHES AND POTS, 12 - 16TH CENTURY. To include a£35
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE QINGBAI AND CELADON GLAZED ITEMS, SONG / YUAN DYNASTY. Nine in total to include a£50
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathQING DAOHUANG COPPER-RED GLAZED DISH 清 道光 红釉盘£2,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Song-Style Longquan Celadon Glazed Porcelain Bowl 龍泉窯青釉$1,000