Sold2021Bronze Western Horseshoe Bookends - VintageBronze Western Horseshoe Bookends - Vintage. Original patina. Size: 5h x 4wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Western Buffalo Vintage Cast Metal BookendsWestern Buffalo Vintage Cast Metal Bookends . Old bronze patina finish. Size: 5h x 6LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Sets of Bronze Western Themed Bookends largestFour Sets of Bronze Western Themed Bookends includes a pair of ponies, a pair of grazing horses, a pair depicting an American Indian on horseback titled The Buffalo Hunt and a pair featuring an AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Two Antique Bronze Western Motif BookendsGroup of Two Antique Bronze Western Motif Bookends. Tall one H 7 1/4 L 5 W 2 Short one H 5 L 5 1/2 W 2 3/4. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, Ravenna Rare Books, Seattle, Washington. We gladly cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bookends - Horses [129992]Pair of antique bronze western style bookends. 5.25" wide by about 4.75" tall. Marked Bronzemet on back.Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Pair of Vintage Bronze BookendsCirca 1920s, both depicting sailing vessels. The largest is 4.75", smallest is 4.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1920 Cast Solid Bronze Bookends Western Saddled HorseCirca 1920 Cast Solid Bronze Bookends Western Saddled Horse. size: 4.5 x 5.25 x 2.25See Sold Price
Sold20231914 Buffalo/Bison Armor Bronze Bookends J. KrupkaOffered is a collectible pair of Armor Bronze Western Buffalo/Bison Bookends, by Joseph Krupka. Each is signed and dated 1914. Each approx. 9" x 8-1/2". Light surface wear to each.See Sold Price
Sold2018After Rodin- "The Thinker" Bronze Bookends, PairCoppered bronze vintage bookends after Rodin's sculpture "The Thinker," stamped and dated "G.H. Inc. / NYC / 1928." 7.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Bronze German Shepherd bookend sculpturesDESCRIPTION: A pair of vintage bookends. Bronze German shepards lying on alabaster bases with their paws crossed. CIRCA: Mid-20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 4.5" X W: 2.5" X L: 7.25" CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE BRONZE RATTLESNAKE after FREDERIC REMINGTONVintage, Western Bronze Sculpture "Rattlesnake" after Frederic Remington. Signed. Measures 8-1/2" tall x 6" wide. Condition is very good. No Damage. Starting Bid $150. Auction Estimate $250 - $300.See Sold Price
Sold2022VTG PAIR OF HEAVY VINTAGE BRONZE EAGLE BOOKENDS 8"PAIR OF HEAVY VINTAGE BRONZE EAGLE BOOKENDS | TRADITIONAL VINTAGE MODERN HOME DECOR VINTAGE FURNITURE -8" X 7" X 2" EACH APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE -EH2522See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Auguste Rodin 'The Thinker' BookendsTHE THINKER', PAIR OF VINTAGE BRONZE BOOKENDS Inspired by the original statue created by French sculptor Auguste Rodin, these petite yet heavy bronze mantle, table or book case accents are a timelessSee Sold Price
Sold2020Must Have Antique BookendsDescription: Absolutely darling vintage bronze bookends of little boys, standing with arms folded behind back, a top a book. Material: bronze. Measurement: approximate 3" x 6" (INCHES). Shipping: $25;See Sold Price
Sold2016BRONZE BOOKENDS WITH COWBOYS ROPING A STEERVINTAGE BRONZE BOOKENDS WITH COWBOYS ROPING A STEER. 4.25''Hx2.5''Wx5''L. SOME MINOR WEAR. PATINA. FELT ON THE BOTTOM OF EACH PIECE IS LOOSE.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF SMALL VINTAGE BOOKENDS OF ELEPHANTSPair of vintage bronze bookends of elephants. Measures approx 3 1/4" tall. Will not ship can refer local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ANTIQUE THE THINKER BY RODIN BRONZE BOOKENDSA pair of antique bronze bookends each depicting The Thinker sculpture by Auguste Rodin. Depicted in deep relief miniature. Circa the 1920s. Vintage Bronze Bookends and Collectibles For Home Decor. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Horse Shoe Western Style Boot ScrapeA vintage horse shoe western style boot scrape with iron bar and horse shoe base. Dimensions: 15 1/2" X 9 3/4" X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024Rusty Phelps, American (Born 1936) Vintage BronzeRusty Phelps, American (Born 1936) Vintage Large Western Bronze Sculpture. Fully Signed, Numbered & Dated '80. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: L-21" x H-18". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Pair Japanese Bronze Bookend Vases Gold EtchedLovely pair of vintage Japanese bronze bookend vases gold etched bamboo design. Raised relief bamboo - gold etched design. The vases (or bookends) have flat backs. Which makes me think they are bookenSee Sold Price
Sold2024JENNINGS BROS DANTE AND BEATRICE BRONZE BOOKENDSA pair of vintage cast bronze bookends by The Jennings Brothers Mfg. Co., an American art metal manufacture established in 1891. The pieces represent books with sculptural busts, one of the Italian ReSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Bronze Eisenhower Bust BookendsPair of vintage solid bronze bookends bust of what appears to be Dwight Eisenhower. Unknown maker or manufacturer. Measure 7" x 4 5/8" x 2" each.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Bronze Horse BookendsVintage Bronze horse tied to fencepost bookends, great condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE BRONZE DOG BOOKENDS9 7/8" high on 4 1/2" by 4 1/2" base. nice cast Details. excellentSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 8 Western Themes Metal Bookends, Wall Hooks, Statues$200
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresPair of Bookends Of Bronze Cherubim On Solid Marble Base - 6" x 9" (12lbs)$400
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAuthentic Kamiko Signed Western Cowboy Bronze With Horse - 18lbs On Marble Base$450
1 day LeftMynt Auctions1900s Hagenauer Bronze Handmade Book Ends, Traffic Light Design, Gold$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF GILT BRONZE BOOKENDS FORMED AS FIGURES OF GREEK WARRIORS£70