Sold2017FRAMED LITHO WESTERN LANDSCAPE, FRAN METZGERFramed color lithograph, "Sky Series I", 1983, signed in pencil lower right Fran Metzger (20th c.), numbered H.C. 4/4, sheet: 26.5"h, 37"w, overall: 36"h, 46.5"w, 18.25lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2023JERRY GREENBERG (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Western Skies,"JERRY GREENBERG (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Western Skies," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Greenberg," titled on stretcher; 23 1/2" x 29 1/2", framed 31 1/2" x 37 1/2". Provenance: Collection of JerrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rick Young Oil on Canvas, "Under The Western Sky"For your consideration is an Original Signed Rick Young Oil on Canvas, "Under The Western Sky". Capturing the quiet beauty of the rural Southwest, Young, a longtime Coloradoan, has been drawn to the cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karin Hollebeke (1950-) Underneath the Western SkyKarin Hollebeke (1950-) Underneath the Western Sky oil on canvas 26 x 38 inches 34 3/4 x 46 3/4 x 3 inches (frame) signed and dated lower left: K. Hollebeke (artist cipher) © '97 Provenance: KodnerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shiro Ikegawa (Japanese/American, b. 1933) "Sky #5"Shiro Ikegawa (Japanese/American, b. 1933) "Sky #5" Folded intaglio. etching, artist proof. 15 x 17 1/2 x 3 in. Martha Jackson Gallery, New York, New York. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Abstract Wesley A. Rusnell Paintings, Mojave Sky StudiesTwo (2) Wesley A Rusnell (American, New Mexico, 20th/21st century) oil on linen abstract Mojave Sky Study paintings, one (1) titled "Mojave Sky #5" rendered in shades of bright pink, orange, and yelloSee Sold Price
Sold2017GHIGLIERI, Lorenzo. Two Western Landscape Oils."Western Sky" - signed and dated lower left, 1996; dimensions: 42" high x 48" wide. "Western Riders" - signed and dated lower right, 1997-8; dimensions: 36" high x 72" wide. Lorenzo E. Ghiglieri (AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Outstanding Italian 18th Century MicromosaicCirca 1780-90, inlaid into a cut piece of Belgian black slate, oval polychrome scene of Roman Forum, truly lovely shading and straight line tesserae in sky, 5 1/4 x 7 3/8 x 3/4" thick. Condition FineSee Sold Price
Sold2021(5) WESTERN STYLE COWHIDE & LEATHER BARSTOOLS(lot of 5) Western style barstools, Grupo Giuliani, Mexico, late 20th c., cowhide upholstered back with five-pointed star, over brown leather seat, with large nail head trim, twisted leather fringe, rSee Sold Price
Sold2017**5¢ Western Automatic Weighing Co. Nickel TicklerThis countertop coin drop machine has a spring activated mechanism that turns the central dial to determine an additional element of chance in cigar winnings. In working condition. Shows some wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 5: WESTERN THEMED COOKIE JARS.Contemporary, one is the original box the Lone Ranger, two Roy Rogers and Trigger Happy Trails both with original plain cardboard boxes, a Hopalong Cassidy with topper, and a Duke John Wayne cookie jaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Western Pa. 5 gal free hand decorated stoneware jarWestern Pa. 5 gal free hand decorated stoneware jar, 16"H x 11"DSee Sold Price
Sold20185¢ Western Country Club Golf Pinball Arcade Game.Western Equipment & Supply produced these fun pinball games in 1936. This game is in original condition, from the Art Deco cabinet to the immaculate playing field. Players of this game receive 10 ballSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Western Territory Legal Documents - Warrants, Requisitions, Stock, Etc.5 Western Territory Legal Documents - Warrants, Requisitions, Stock, Etc. A small archive of four legal documents and a stock certificate from the Western Territories of Dakota, Nevada, Colorado, andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare 5¢ Western's 1939 Baseball Arcade Game.A great pinball style baseball skill game with beautifully restored cabinet and playing field. The background graphics appear to be original and show minor instances of use and age related wear. Two kSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lia Kim - 'Between the Earth and Sky' - Oil on Canvas - OrigianlLia Kim (Korean, b.1972), ‘Between the Earth and the Sky’, 35.5” x 47.5” x 1”, Stretched on premium wood stretcher bars, Oil on Canvas, Original, signed by the artist. InSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) PHOTOGRAPHS WESTERN VIEWS BARBARA VAN CLEVEFive photographs, four of one size, one oversized. All pencil signed, dated, titled. With detailed information verso. Dimensions: (Largest mat) H 48" x W 38"; (Smaller mats) H 28" x W 22", (PhotographSee Sold Price
Sold202278208: A Chinese Archaic Bronze Liding Food Vessel, LatA Chinese Archaic Bronze Liding Food Vessel, Late Shang/Early Western Zhou Dynasty 5 x 6-1/2 x 6-1/2 inches (12.7 x 16.5 x 16.5 cm) PROVENANCE: SSee Sold Price
Sold2023TippCo Motorrad 59 grünes Beiwagen - MotorradTin toy, clockwork drive, function tested, lithographed, colourful, 50ies, Western - Germany, 17,5 cm, perfectly preserved, with original disc, box perfectBlechspielzeug, Uhrwerk-Antrieb, Funktion gepSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maori figureMaori figure, New Zealand, 1930s, depicted standing, and having incised facial deocration, with hands resting on stomach, and rising on a plinth base, probably created for the Western market, 12.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Everett Stuart (1852-1941)Oil on canvas, California Landscape Signed and dated April, 1920 lower left and on reverse. James EvereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Western LotVintage western lot, including an iron wagon doorstop in beautiful original paint L 11-1/4"; 5 vintage western lighting items comprising a pair of ceramic wall sconces with original shades. H 8"; IndiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing Blue Decorated Round TrayChinese Qing Blue Decorated Round Tray 10''x1.5''. Unusual sky blue glazed tray with scholars in landscape underglaze motif. Four character blue underglaze Xuande commemorative Ming mark. Excellent coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anna F. Simpson, Newcomb College Twilight vaseAnna Frances Simpson (1880-1930) for Newcomb College Twilight vase, deeply carved and painted earthenware scene with Spanish moss-clad live oak trees and a rose-colored sky, shape number 5 New OrleansSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 5 Western Themed Leather Tray, Glass Blocks$100
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresCowboy in Chaps Holding Shovel Bronze Statue Sculpture Figure Country Western 12" x 5"$300
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCB&Q RR 37 Alliance/Sterling/Denver/Joint Texas/Casper/Sheridan Division ETT’s$10
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 5 Leather Belts with Western Motifs and Metal Accents$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersWestern Stoneware Co. Mountain Dew 5 Gallon Stoneware Jug$15(1 bid)
5 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersWestern Stoneware Co. Monmouth IL 5 Gallon Stoneware Jug$15(1 bid)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare Chinese archaic bronze ritual food vessel, 'gui ', Western Zhou€1,600