Sold2021GROUPING OF RARE SINGLE BUTTER PATS/ MOLDSGROUPING OF RARE SINGLE BUTTER PATS/ MOLDS, 19TH C., INCLUDING ACORN, DOUBLE ACORNS, SAILBOAT, TWO FLORALS.See Sold Price
Sold2023Six early butter stamp molds including rare glass butter stampA grouping of six butter stamps including a rare pressed glass Star pattern stampSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF SIX LARGE BUTTER MOLDSGROUPING OF SIX LARGE BUTTER MOLDS INCLUDING TWO DOUBLE ACORNS, TWO SINGLE ACORNS, THISTLE, FLOWER.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dodie Thayer Lettuce Ware Rare Butter PatsTwo small Dodie Thayer Lettuce Ware dishes 6"dia; and four small rare butter pats Palm Beach dishes 3"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO ANTIQUE BUTTER PAT MOLDSTwo 19th Century molds. One of wood, the other wood with zinc mold. Dimensions: H 9" x W 5.5" x D .75" (largest) Condition: Good used antiques.See Sold Price
Sold2023Misc. estate lot including country items, from stone house in Stone Ridge, N.Y. Includes earlyMisc. estate lot including country items, from stone house in Stone Ridge, N.Y. Includes early butter pat mold, stoneware jug, old level by BLT Mfg. Co. with brass detail, Asian bowl, humidor, large cSee Sold Price
2016Four Piece Set of Butter Pat Ware and ShakerFour piece set of butter pat, mold and transfer ware, and pepper shaker. Largest 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF BUTTER MOLDSGROUPING OF BUTTER MOLDS INCLUDING ACORN, DOUBLE ACORNS, THISTLE, AN AMERICAN EAGLESee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare 4-Panel Butter Mold Pennsylvania Early 19th CRare 4-panel early 19th C Pennsylvania butter mold, 6" W. In-house shipping available on this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2019Very Antique Rare Mini Butter Mold Stamp FishMeasures about 2.75" round and stands about 3" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Butter Molds PlusLot of five, including a nice early maple single piece butter mold with stylized pineapple & leaf motif, nice old patina, 4 1/4" diameter x 3" high; plus maple cup type butter mold with floral motif,See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Four Rogers Sterling Silver Butter PatsSet of Four Rogers Sterling Silver Butter Pats 3"d. Together with two single silver butter pats, total weight approx. 4 T.O., and three unmarked silver metal butter pats, used.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique European Single-Part Butter Molds.Two Antique European Single-Part Butter Molds. "Tafelbutter" (Table Butter), 7-1/4"w. and a carved rose, 6-1/4"w. Both with fluted carved sides. Condition: Good with use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023European 19th C. Maple Single-Part Butter Mold.European 19th Century Carved Maple Single-Part Butter Mold. Floral and leaf carving with fluted sides and finger slots on sides. 2"h. x 4"w. x 6-1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Rare Toy Size Butter Molds(2) Rare Toy Size Butter Molds, Signed Bullard Brothers, Patented 1866, Carved Wheat & Strawberry Designs, 1 7/8" DiametersSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Stoneware Pottery Butter Mold Collection of 5Rare Stoneware Pottery Butter Mold Collection of 5 Molds From 1 7/16 to 2 1/2 inches across.See Sold Price
Sold2024RARE 19TH C BUTTER PAT WITH MASONIC SYMBOLSRARE 19TH C BUTTER PAT WITH MASONIC SYMBOLS 4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Royal Copenhagen "Flora Danica" Porcelain GroupingGrouping includes six butter pats, a 5.75" diameter plate (all with serrated rims) and a salt cellar. Each piece is marked with the green crown and blue waves.See Sold Price
Sold2024MISC GROUPING OF BUTTER STAMPS AND MOLDS 13MISC GROUPING OF BUTTER STAMPS AND MOLDS 13See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Lot (Halloween, Fishing, Buttermold)a grouping of antique items. Butter mold is 5.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4 pc) Herend Porcelain "Saxonian Bouquet" Butter Pat Small Dishes Grouping SetDESCRIPTION: (4 pc) Herend Porcelain Butter Pat Small Dishes Grouping Set. Includes four (4) small dishes in the "Saxonian Bouquet" pattern, depicting multicolor flower sprigs and gilt rim. Marked witSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupExtremley Rare Sprenger Beer & Porter Porcelain Sign.$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE GOODRICH GASOLINE SINGLE 15" GLOBE LENS ON METAL HIGH PROFILE BODY.$750
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE BENGAL GREEN GASOLINE SINGLE 15" GLOBE LENS ON METAL HIGH PROFILE BODY.$500