Sold2021AFRICAN STYLE PAINTED TOTEMCondition: with splitting to wood throughout; 20 1/4 inches wide; 7 inches deep; 35 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dan Ghana African Hand Carved Painted Totem Mask40-Inch Dan Style Ghana African Hand Carved and Hand Painted Totem Mask. Purchased by the Collector in the 1970's. Base has been repaired. Measures 40 inches x 16 inches x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Resello Wood & Shell Africana Folk Art, 50 in.African style folk art totem ceremonial mask, hand painted and handmade of wood and Shells. 50 in. Tall , at widest point 7 in. Some wear to paint. Can be hung in the wall. Signed Resello on verso. LiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Polychrome Wood African Crane Bird TotemFor your bidding pleasure in this lot is a polychrome African crane totem. This totem appears to be carved from a single piece of wood. It is painted in a grey, black, and red style. On the base of thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of North African Style Painted Star-Form Low TablesPair of North African Style Painted Star-Form Low Tables Height 20 1/2 inches, diameter 20 inches. C The Estate of a Park Avenue LadySee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk art Native American style painted totem pole.Folk art Native American style painted totem pole. 48in height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three African Style Painted Wood Masks Height of largest 36 3/8 inches (92.4 cm).Three African Style Painted Wood Masks Height of largest 36 3/8 inches (92.4 cm). Property from the Museum of Fine Arts, St. Petersburg, Florida Provenance: Gifted in 2001 (Inv. nos. T2001.031.006, T2See Sold Price
Sold20173 Baga style objects. 20th century.A group of 3 Baga style objects. 20th century. ++ Baga style Nimba shoulder mask of a standing female figure. Guinea, Baga style. ++ Baga style painted bowl supported by figures. Guinea. ++ Baga styleSee Sold Price
Sold2024West African Colonial Style Painted Wood Figural SculptureWest African Colonial Style Painted Wood Figural Sculpture An elongated figure, over 6-feet tall, depicting a military man Property from: an Estate, Chicago (Gold Coast), Illinois Height: 78 inches, WSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Style Hand Carved & Painted Wooden FigureA hand carved wooden figure, of a male wearing an animal print skirt with a decorative pattern on reverse side, with a red hat and beaded accents throughout. Approximately 11.25 in tall. Figures arm nSee Sold Price
Sold2015(lot of 10) Pre-Hispanic style decorative items(lot of 10) Pre-Hispanic style decorative items including a painted clay offering figure; Pacific Northwest coast, Haida style male figures and painted totem style pole, largest: 13"lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Northwest Coast-style Carved Totem PoleA Northwest Coast-style carved and painted totem pole with figural design and thunderbird crest. Unsigned. 50in tall x 20in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and internaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Punu Gabon Style Mask - Central AfricaItem/Description: Elaborate painted Punu style mask from Gabon, Central Africa. Masterfully carved headdress decorated with braided rope. Three dimensional triangular bib collar. Material: Hand carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sarreid Painted Mirror, ItalyA beautifully painted African style Sarreid mirror with geese and carved cat tails which measures: 26 1/2" W x 1" D x 40 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016NORTHWEST COAST STYLE CARVED AND PAINTED WOOD TOTEM.NORTHWEST COAST STYLE CARVED AND PAINTED WOOD TOTEM. HEIGHT 44"See Sold Price
Sold2023AFRICAN MASK COLLECTIONA single-owner collection. Songye style mask carved, polychrome painted. A bead and shell congo mask on a metal stand and together with eleven other masks.See Sold Price
Sold2022Central African Punu Style Mask GroupingItem/Description: Four assorted decorative African masks. Lot includes: - Decorative Punu style hand carved mask. Painted in traditional style with two coin like accents. Material: Wood, paintDimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Giraffe design handle walking stick CaneA Giraffe design handle walking stick Cane measuring 36 inches tall. A hand carved and hand painted Giraffe style African Cane.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Wooden African Tribal FigureBlack painted wooden African style figure with carved out designs on stomach and neck. Approximately 11.75 inches tall. African figure, wooden figure, wooden sculpture, African Tribal figure, tribal fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dogon Carved Wood and Painted Male Totem FigureDogon Carved Wood and Painted Male Totem Figure. Dogon tribe, Mali. African carved wood with old paint. Male colonial totem figure; 57in.H. x 6in.W. Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptions and titlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage John Dickinson Style"Africa" Table;PlinthVintage John Dickinson Style"Africa" cast and painted table along with a faux wood laminate on particle board substrate pedestal plinth/stand (JDEV497/2)(MM/JP) Property from an East Coast Landscape aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large BAGA Style Serpent, GuineaLarge BAGA Style Serpent, Guinea, 70" Tall, Painted woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Carved Painted African Tribal Ceremonial MaskHand Carved Painted African Tribal Ceremonial Totem Mask. Measures 34inches x 24 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022West African Style MaskItem/Description: Beautifully carved and painted, decorative Western African style mask. Dramatic and boldly painted face with wonderfully carved hairdo. Material: Wood, paint, twine Dimensions: LengtSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsMartin Industries Louis XV style painted bergere, Italian style gilt carved side chair$100
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyFrench Louis XVI Style Painted & Gilt Sidechair$25