Sold2021Tocotta Demilune Desk by Don Killaby/CCN InternationalStunning custom desk designed by Don Killaby and manufactured in the USA by CCN International in New York.Developed to highlight the superb craftsmanship for which CCN is known, TOCOTTA is an articulaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gideon Dagan Museum Modern Art Perpetual CalendarDesigned for the Museum of Modern Art, NY New York, this unique desk or wall calendar is string tethered magnetic levitation ball which is suspended in mid air and is manually moved to mark each monthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hansen, New York Modern Desk LampMid Century Modern Hansen, New York chrome and steel desk lamp, ht 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022(100) 8" x 10" black & white photographs by Modern Age of New York City.(100) 8" x 10" black & white photographs by Modern Age of New York City.See Sold Price
Sold2022New York School Abstract Pastel on PaperNew York School Modern abstract white chalk pastel and gold oil pastel on black Canson paper in six sheets, depicting an abstracted headless figure with swooping curves and sharp edges, housed under gSee Sold Price
Sold2023MCM Milo Baughman for Drexel Perspective coffee tableMid Century Modern. Exotic Mindoro wood designed for Bloomingdale's new York City 42" W x 32" D x 20" T. All pieces slide for different adjustable openings.See Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Group of Large Prints, Lithos. & MapsAssorted group of large prints, lithographs, maps, etc., color and black and white, including classical and modern prints, maps of New York, Lowe and Venard lithographs, etc. Provenance: Phyllis LucasSee Sold Price
Sold2023MCM Milo Baughman for Drexel Perspective BookcaseMid Century Modern. Exotic Mindoro wood - Collection designed for Bloomingdale's New York City ***Water Stain*** on top 48 1/4" W x 30" t x 12" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare Tiffany Studios Turtleback Table LampA Rare Tiffany Studios Turtleback Table Lamp - This exceptional Tiffany Studios, New York desk lamp is designed in the desirable Zodiac motif that decorates the patinated bronze base & shade. The pivoSee Sold Price
Sold2020VLADIMIR KAGAN INLAID EXECUTIVE DESKSigned. Inspired by the Chrysler Building in New York City. Lucite sides are lighted and glow when turned on. Back of desk designed to replicate interior elevator doors of Chrysler building. Are removSee Sold Price
Sold2016Angela Cummings, Tiffany & Co. 18k Gold BraceletAngela Cummings (American, b. 1945- ) for Tiffany & Co. (American (New York), founded 1837). Modern designer 18k white gold and sterling silver hinged bracelet with woven motif throughout. Sterling clSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cummings Style Woven Sterling Silver BraceletManner of Angela Cummings (American, b. 1945- ) for Tiffany & Co. (American (New York), founded 1837). Modern reproduction 18k white gold and sterling silver hinged bracelet with woven motif throughouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eero Saarinen for Knoll MCM Coffee TableEero Saarinen (American, 1889-1966) for Knoll International, New York, United States. Mid-Century Modern white tulip pedestal base coffee table, circa 1960s. White laminate top and enameled steel baseSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Modern Clocks, Jaeger Le Coultre, Angellus4 Modern Desk Clocks, 2 by Jaeger Le Coultre, 1 Angellus, 1 Rous (4 pc.) Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer. (NJWA197)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Modern Green County New York Enamel SignMid-Century Modern New York State Enamel Metal Sign. This black metal sign with white lettering reads "Greene County Resort Association APPROVED for 1954 by New York State Dept of Health". ItSee Sold Price
Sold20221954 Greene County NY Porcelain Resort Motel SignMid-Century Modern New York State Metal Approved Sign. This black metal sign with white lettering reads "Greene County Resort Association APPROVED for 1954 by New York State Dept of Health". It has twSee Sold Price
Sold2020Modern Glass Desk with Desk ChairModern glass desk with Italian leather desk chair. Provenance: New York, New York estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co New York Desk ClockModern brass desk clock, Swiss made for Tiffany & Co - New York. Engraved "DPW." Dimensions: 3.75" W x 1" D x 4"H; See Sold Price
Sold2016Ralph Lauren Modern White Leather ArmchairRalph Lauren Contemporary Modern White Leather Tufted Armchair. High quality construction and leather. Measures 33 x 35 x 37 inches. Single owner consignment; contents of a New York designer decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modern White Glazed Ceramic Garden StoolModern White Glazed Ceramic Round Garden Stool. 22" H x 15.5" Diameter. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Furniture, Seating, End table, Reticulated base, Geometric designSee Sold Price
Sold2023LAVATER, WARJA. SNOW WHITE. 1974. SPECIAL EDITIONLavater, Warja. SNOW WHITE. Paris: Adrien Maeght, Editeur, 1974. Special edition for the Museum of Modern Art (New York). 12mo. Green cloth boards. Upper with paper title paste-on. Bound accordion-stySee Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary Modern White Dining TableContemporary Modern White Dining Table. Measures 30.25 x 96 x 42 inches. Property of a designer decorated North Salem, New York equestrian estate.See Sold Price
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncFrank Stella, 'Democratic National Convention', 1980 Signed (Polar Coordinate Iv 1980)$1,000
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesPETER TEUBNER (1935-?) Harlem / New York 125th Street / Apollo. 1968.$300
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsVintage Original Watercolor by Mimi Korach Lesser 20.25in x 16.25in Landscape Art$10
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'FS.II 233 Golda Meir, from Ten Portraits of Jews' announcementinvitation, 1980$600