Sold2023LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN URNLarge-scale Chinese famille verte lidded urn with foo lion finial. Marked with characters underneath. With carved wood stand. Dimensions: (Urn) H 26" x Dia. 14" Condition: Foo dog finial appears to haSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Large Chinese Lidded Urns, ModernDescription: Two Large Chinese Lidded Urns, Modern, each decorated with baskets of flowers, with fu dog decorated lids. Measurements: Height: 38 1/2 in. x Width: 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Large Chinese Lidded Urns - SignedPair Large Chinese Lidded Urns - Signed. Pair large Chinese lidded urns with hand painted floral and bird motifs. Signed on the bottom. Approximately 21 inches x 12 inches. Property of a designer decoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Chinese Bronze Lidded Urn with Oxen, MarkedChinese, mid 20th century. A heavy bronze lidded urn with incised archaic decoration on tondo to body and lid, the body with a band of masks to incurvate base surmounted by a band of stylized dragonsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Porcelain Lidded Urn, ModernProperty from the Collection of Lois Wooten, Savannah, GA Description: Large Chinese Porcelain Lidded Urn, Modern, decorated with scenes of figures, birds, fruit, flowers and butterflies, the lidSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN LIDDED URNChinese porcelain lidded vase with assorted figures and dragon. Measures 16" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Porcelain Baluster Lidded UrnLarge Chinese lidded porcelain urn, baluster form with figural and colorful landscape scenes. Blue chop marks on bottom. Measures 18.5"H with lid; 14"H urn x 10"W. Condition report: good condition, plSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large 19/20th Ct. Chinese Ceramic Lidded UrnLarge ceramic Chinese lidded urn in vibrant primary colors with Foo dog finial. 4 rope bows hanging from shoulders with yellow tassels. 30"H X16"W. Some damage and restoration. See photos for conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Antique Chinese Celadon Lidded UrnLarge Antique Chinese Celadon Lidded Urn Double Happiness. Chips To Rim Of Lid, 17" H. Signed On Base.See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE CHINESE LIDDED CINNABAR LACQUERED URNA LARGE CHINESE LIDDED CINNABAR LACQUERED URN ON STAND, 19TH/20TH CENTURY. Of ovoid form overlaid with red lacquer and deeply carved all over with a dense floral and leaf pattern, surmounted by a belSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE CHINESE CARVED AGATE LIDDED URN / VASELarge Chinese carved agate lidded urn / vase with a foo lion to top and mythical beast handles. Measures 13" (33cm) w/ base by 7" (18cm) width, total weight 15.5g.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese? Tortoise Glaze Lidded Urn.Large 20th century Chinese? tortoise glaze lidded urn. From a Wilmington, DE estate. Dimensions: urn measures approx. 33.5" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Craquelure Porcelain Lidded UrnDESCRIPTION: A large chinese craquelure porcelain lidded urn, decorated with birds and floral motifs, and further embellished with overglaze git accents. With a gilt top hande on the lid, and a pair oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Signed Large Chinese Hand Painted Lidded UrnsPair Signed Large Chinese Hand Painted Lidded Urns. Each well detailed and hand painted. Signed on bottoms. Each measures nearly 12 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pr. Chinese Rose Medallion Large Lidded Urn2 Large Chinese Rose Medallion lidded urns with gilt foo dog finials. Measures 24"H x 12"W. Condition report: chips to inside rim of one and chips on the lid of the other. Please examine all photos clSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Lidded Urn VaseDESCRIPTION: A large chinese blue and white porcelain lidded urn vase. This is a white porcelain vase embellished with underglaze cobalt blue hand painted decorations depicting tree floral branches anSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE STYLE LIDDED URNLarge Chinese Famille Rose style lidded urn with applied details and apocryphal mark to base. Measures a total of 25.25" tall x 9.75" wide. Condition: repair to finial on lid, no other losses or crackSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Large Chinese Export Famille Rose Lidded UrnsPair of large Chinese Export Famille Rose lidded urns with foo dog finial and foo dog & ring handles. Chinese chop marks on base. Figural scenes, turquoise ground, overall decorative patterns. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Large Chinese Blue And White Lidded UrnsDESCRIPTION: Two blue and white lidded urns, each decorated with dragon, cloud, flaming pearl, and wave motifs, beast's head designs around the shoulders, and matching guardian lion (foo dog) finialsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Royal Satsuma Decorated Lidded UrnLarge hand painted Chinese lidded and handled urn with Satsuma design, fish and gilded accents. Measures approx 15.5" to top of finial.See Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Chinese Export Large Lidded Baluster Urn VaseA 20th century Chinese Export Famille Rose baluster urn floor vase having a repeating painted figural scene around the body and neck with floral and scroll border accents throughout. Stamped on the unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Antique Bronze Incense Burner Censer UrnLarge Chinese antique bronze lidded incense burning censer urn. Tripodal form vessel on three legs, surmounted by large bulbous body, resting on a circular decorative base. Decorated with encircling fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Lidded UrnEstimate: $75-$95 Description: Large 9" Chinese blue and white overglaze lidded urn or pot. Condition: No damage noted. Shipping Detail: ApproxiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Floor UrnLarge Chinese Hand Painted Porcelain Famille Rose Lidded Floor Urn with Foo Lion Finial and Carved Stand. Urn measures 26 inches x 15 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Blue and White Chinese Lidded Ginger Jar, Vase or Urn, Signed on Bottom$800