Sold2021Two Buffalo Pottery Abino Ware VasesTwo Buffalo Pottery Abino Ware VasesNew York, early 20th century, the first depicts a quaint village scene, dated 1915 (8 1/4 in.) (6 in. hairline from rim downwards); the second is a seascape with saSee Sold Price
Sold2023Buffalo Pottery "Abino ware" Vase signed C. HarrisBuffalo Pottery "Abino ware" Vase with windmill scene signed C. Harris, approx. 5.5" x 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Roseville Pottery Co. Baneda two-handled vaseRoseville Pottery Co. Baneda two-handled vase, #597 Roseville, Ohio glazed ceramic numbered together with a Buffalo Pottery's 'Emerald Deldare Ware' center bowl 8"dia x 10 1/8"h Provenance: The CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Buffalo Pottery "Abino ware" Bowl + Pitcher signedBuffalo Pottery "Abino ware" Bowl with sailboat, pitcher with windmill scene, bowl signed C. Harris, Pitcher signed R. Stuart, has damage at top, approx. 8 7/8" x 2" and 5" x 7" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2017BUFFALO POTTERY ABINO WARE MUGHand painted with sailboats and schooners at sea. signed C. Harris. Height 4 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Buffalo Pottery Abino Ware Cup and Saucer Signed C.Buffalo Pottery Abino Ware Cup and Saucer Signed C. Harris: Only three artists worked on Abino Ware: Ralph Stuart, Charles Harris and W.E. Simpson. All pieces of Abino Ware are signed by one of theseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware Candlesticks.Pair of Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware Candlesticks. "Ye Olden Days" pattern, Artist signed "K.S.". Marked on base "Made for the Arlington Lodge, Lake Arrowhead, Calif. 1923". Factory holes in bases forSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware Plates.Two Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware Plates Dated 1908. 1st: "The Fallowfield Hunt, The Start", artist signed W. Foster, 9-1/2" diam. 2nd: "The Fallowfield Hunt", artist signed M. Vogt, 6-3/8" diam. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware Vasewith an Art Nouveau design. 8 1/4 inches high, 6 5/8 inches diameter. Marked Buffalo Pottery 1911.See Sold Price
Sold20226 Pieces Of Nice Buffalo Pottery6 pieces of nice buffalo pottery including Abino ware pitcher with boats, Dr Syntax plates, etc. All in nice condition, estate fresh.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two [2] Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware Bowl & ChargerTwo [2] Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware Bowl & Charger. Size: 12" W, and 9" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pieces of Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware.Two Pieces of Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware. Dated 1908. 7-3/4" Pitcher and 12-1/4" Charger. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Pieces of Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware.Two Pieces of Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware. Village life 8-1/4" pitcher, dated 1909. "The Fallowfield, The Start" 9-1/4" plate, artist signed A. Stiller and dated 1908. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
SoldTwo Pieces of Buffalo Pottery Deldare WareTwo Pieces of Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware: tobacco humidor - 14" charger dated 1908, titled "Ye Lion Inn" Size 14" diameter (charger) Literature Brooks Auction is not responsible for outbids. QuestSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abinoware Buffalo Pottery Pitcher & PlatesAbinoware Buffalo Pottery Pitcher & Plates Early 20th century. Max Ht. 6 3/4 Max D 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Roseville Pottery luster ware vases.A group of two Roseville Pottery orange luster ware vases. Roseville, OH. 20th century. Marked on base. 15" x 7".Provenance: From The Estate of Marvin Oleshansky.See Sold Price
Sold2020American Buffalo Pottery Plate And Pin TrayAn American Buffalo Pottery Emerald Deldare plate and Abino Ware pin tray. Plate: 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Deldare Ware Pair of Candlesticks and Vase.Pair of Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware Candlesticks and a Vase. "Ye Olden Days" pattern, one candlestick is artist signed "M. Thomson". Factory holes in bases for lamp conversion. 9-1/4"h. Flared vase mSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Joy Navasie, Second Frog Woman, Hopi-Tewa pottery jar(1919-2012, Hopi-Tewa) Signed with artist's frog cipher The tapered, bell-form white ware pottery vase with two bands of polychrome geometric motifs on white burnished slip glaze 7" H x 7.5" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vase Marked Buffalo Pottery Deldare WareVase Marked Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware, 8" x 6.75", Classic Scene Of Man And Woman Walking With Three Women On Reverse Side, Artist Signed, Dated 1908, Jerry House Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vase Marked Buffalo Pottery Deldare WareVase Marked Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware, 8.5" x 6.5", Dated 1924, Titled "Ye Village School Master" And "Ye Village Parson", Jerry House Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Moorcroft Pottery, Florian Ware vases, set of twoMoorcroft Pottery Florian Ware vases with cornflowers and poppies, set of two England, c. 1905glazed earthenware 5.625 h x 4.5 dia in (14 x 11 cm) 3.625 h x 3.25 dia in (9 x 8 cm) One exampSee Sold Price
Sold202221 Buffalo Pottery PlatesCollection of 21 plates made by Buffalo Pottery in Buffalo, NY. American, early 20th century (1900s - 1910s). Includes 1 Abino Ware plate, signed "C. Harris". 1 Deldare Ware plate, signed "E. Van". 6See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Vintage Floral Vases, one Buffalo Pottery.The shorter one is hand painted porcelain, and is stamped Buffalo Pottery 1901. It measures 10" tall, and 5 1/2" in its widest diameter (without handles). There is crazing on the lighter areas (likelySee Sold Price
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryRoseville Pottery, Two Laurel Vases, Carnelian II Vase and "Montacello" Vase$450
4 days LeftElstob AuctioneersA PAIR OF BRETBY ART POTTERY VASES AND AN ART POTTERY TWO-HANDLED VASE£10