Sold2021Dodger Beverage Bottle Sign - metal 65" x 16"Dodger Beverage Bottle Sign - metal 65" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Dodger Beverage Die Cut Bottle Tin SignLarge 15.5" x 65" tin sign with bright colors, high gloss, and minor scuffs and scratches. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS.See Sold Price
Sold2022Coca - Cola Bottle Sign - metal 40 1/2" x 16"Coca - Cola Bottle Sign - metal 40 1/2" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Crown Cola Bottle Sign - metal on wood 58 1/4" x 16"Royal Crown Cola Bottle Sign - metal on wood 58 1/4" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Crown Cola Metal Bottle Sign 58 1/2"H x 16"LRoyal Crown Cola Metal Bottle Sign 58 1/2"H x 16"LSee Sold Price
Sold20231948 Coca-Cola Metal Sign with BottleOriginal 1948 Coca-Cola Metal Sign with Bottle, measures 41" x 16". In nice condition, shows some edge wear. No buttonSee Sold Price
Sold2022PEPSI W/ BOTTLE METAL SIGNSST EMBOSSED VERTICAL SIGN HAS WEAR, PAINT CHIPS AND CREASES, 47"X16.75", RATED 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Nesbitt's of California Bottle Metal Sign16" x 49" Embossed metal sign with bright colors, minor scuffs, scratches, stains, paint flakes, and surface rust. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mit-Che Ice Cold w/ Bottle Metal Signrate 7.25, 16" x 24", Single Sided Embossed Metal SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023NOS Cott Beverages w/ Bottle Metal Sign13" x 39", Single Sided Embossed Painted Metal Sign, has rice paper onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Coca-Cola Button & Bottle Pilaster Metal Sign (TAC)button rated 9+, pilaster rated 8.5, 54"x16", the button has excellent color and shine, marked A-M, pilaster has good color and shine, but has roughness in the lower field, marked A-M, dated 1948. TACSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Size Drink Coca-Cola w/Dot & Bottle Logo Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8, 32.5"x16.25", SST embossed vertical sign has good color and shine, has nail hole, wear and fine scratches in the field, marked A.A.W., dated 1948. TAC #038965See Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Sign, self-framed metal pilaster signCoca-Cola Sign, self-framed metal pilaster sign w/bottle & "Drink Coca-Cola" red button top, marked A-M 3-50, Exc cond w/a few light scratches on button & top RH rolled edge, 40"H x 16"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Piney Beverage Advertising Tin Sign c.1947Piney Beverage Advertising Tin Sign: Rare Piney beverages metal advertising sign. Sign reads "Thirsty Drink Piney, Good For You Always". Measures 10 x 16.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cork Distilleries Whisky Tin Lithograph SignEmbossed metal sign pictures a bottle of "Pure Pot Still" whisky beside a wooden crate. Surface is worn and suffers from paint loss and scratches. (Good). 12-1/2"W x 16-1/2"LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Advertising Signs (two)Coca-Cola Bottles two metal signs with thermometers, one with cap tab, 17 ¼ x 5 x 1” & 16 ½ x 5 x 1”. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2016"Take Some Home" Metal Coca-Cola Sign off Bottle16" x 24". Decal is flaking, some small dents, probably 1950's.See Sold Price
Sold2021Contemporary Advertising Metal SignsLot of 3 metal signs for A Dodger Beverage, Puritan Motor and Tractor Oil, and Finck's overalls sign. All signs are in very good condition with minor wear on the surfaces. Measures 29"T x 8"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Coca Cola Bottle Metal Pub Bar SignCoca Cola Bottle metal pub bar sign. 12 1/2" X 16" with pre-drilled holes for mounting.See Sold Price
Sold20235 cent Pepsi Cola Metal Sign With Double Dot BottleEmbossed metal sign with double dot Pepsi Cola logo. Sign shows stains, scuffs, and scratches throughout the field. Has rust and edgewear with paint flakes. Mounted on a wood back frame. 16" x 49.5"PLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Metal Coca-Cola Bottle Advertising SignVintage reproduction metal Coca-Cola glass bottle advertising sign 16 x 6" Provenance: Property from the former Charlott's Antiques, est. 1966 (San Antonio, Texas) We happily provide seamless shippSee Sold Price
Sold2023It's Cott To Be Good Quality Beverages Embossed Single Sided Metal SignSSM embossed self framed sign with good color. The shine has dulled and there is toning. The edges have some light scuffs and scratches. 16" x 54". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINESee Sold Price
Sold202310 cent Kist Green Label Ginger Ale Die Cut Bottle SignMetal embossed die cut bottle sign with paint flakes, shallow bend, specks, minor stains. Marked Charles Bluman Woodstock Ontario. 16" x 47.75".PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITESee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftChurchill GalleriesVintage Humphreys' Remedies "The Pile of Ointment" 25 and 50 Cents Metal Sign$15