Sold2022COPPIA DI GUANTIERE IN ARGENTO, ROMA, XIX SECOLOORAFO P.P. SPAGNA di forma rettangolare ad angoli arrotondati, bordo godronato, manici con attacco naturalistico, al centro è inciso lo stemma Boncompagni-Ludovisi; difetti Larg. cm 83, prof. cm 53;See Sold Price
Sold2020PAVLO MAKOV "Landscape from cyclus "Shelter"12017; Multiple intaglio, graphite pencil, acryl. 21 x 18 cm; MAKOV PAVLO (b. 1958) - Born in Leningrad. Since 1988 had taken part in more than 70 exhibitions in Ukraine and abroad. Hiswork took severaSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRE DIVERSE STOPPINIERE IN ARGENTO, ROMA, XIX SECOLO- Orafo Gaspare Nobler, alt. cm 10, larg. cm 10; peso gr 151 - Orafo Luigi Pagliari, alt. cm 12, larg. cm 9,5; peso gr 115 - Orafo Filippo Pacetti, alt. cm 13, larg. cm 9; peso gr 132 THREE ITALIAN DISee Sold Price
Sold2022TRE DIVERSE STOPPINIERE IN ARGENTO, ROMA, XIX SECOLO- Orafo non identificato, alt. cm 12, larg. cm 10; peso gr 184 - Orafo Antonio Maldura, alt. cm 11,5, larg. cm 9; peso gr 91 - Orafo Angelo Giannotti, alt. cm 11, larg. cm 8,5; peso gr 133 THREE ITALISee Sold Price
Sold2022OLIERA IN ARGENTO E VETRO, ROMA, XIX SECOLOORAFO V. BELLI a base rettangolare, contenitori dal corpo traforato, fusto a vaso con presa ad anello; difetti Alt. cm 28, larg. cm 23; peso gr 695 AN ITALIAN SILVER AND GLASS CRUET, ROME, 19TH CENTURSee Sold Price
Sold2018COPPIA DI SALIERE IN ARGENTO, ROMA, XIX SECOLO, ORAFOa base triangolare, fusto a balaustro con applicazioni decorative a volute, coppa semisferica dall'interno dorato- usure Alt. cm 7, larg. cm 8- peso totale gr 262 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER SALTCELLARS,See Sold Price
Sold2022STOPPINIERA IN ARGENTO, ROMA, XIX SECOLOa base troncoconica su plinto, corpo a superficie liscia, coperchio con presa a lira; difetti Alt. cm 13, larg. cm 9; peso gr 141 AN ITALIAN SILVER BOUGIE-BOX, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIANO DI TAVOLO IN MARMI ANTICHI DIVERSIE MICROMOSAICO, ROMA, XIX SECOLO circolare e composto da campionario di tessere policrome, al centro riserva in micromosaico bordata in nero del Belgio e malachite raffigurante Piazza San Pietro al VaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALTORILIEVOin marmo bianco , supportato da base in marmo nero , Raffigurante Figure Mitologiche con scene erotiche di gusto romanico . Roma XIX sec. . h cm 30 x 32,5See Sold Price
Sold2022ALTORILIEVOin marmo bianco supportato da base in marmo nero . Raff Figure Mitologiche con scene erotiche di gusto romanico. Roma XIX secolo. h cm 30 x 32,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Makov Pavlo: "Shelter", etchingArtist: Makov Pavlo Title: "Shelter", etching Date/Period: 2017 Medium: Paper, etching on copper Dimensions: 20x18 Additional Information: 5% of the purchase amount will be transferred to the fund forSee Sold Price
Sold2023DUE PORTA SPEZIE EBRAICI IN ARGENTO, XX SECOLOa base circolare, fusto a balaustro corpo sferico con coperchio traforato e presa con leone, recano bolli spuri di Roma del XIX secolo; difetti Alt. cm 23,5; peso gr 143 Alt. cm 23; peso gr 147 TWO JESee Sold Price
Sold2015"Vittorio Alfieri" olio su cartoncino, cornice in"Vittorio Alfieri" olio su cartoncino, cornice in legno intagliato e dorato, Roma sec.XIX cm.12x15See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Vedute di Romacoppia di dipinti, tempera su carta applicata su telaSee Sold Price
Sold2016END OF XIX CENTURY MAHJONG WithEND OF XIX CENTURY MAHJONG With avory elements of the game. Black lacquered box decorated with carved bas relief front of the box with five drawers cm 17 x 25 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2016ORIENTALIST XIX CENTURY PAINTERXIX CENTURY ORIENTALIST PAINTER Mosque Oil on canvas cm 30 x 20,7 Signeture lower right sideSee Sold Price
2016END OF XIX CENTURY CHINESE PAINTEREND OF XIX CENTURY CHINESE PAINTER Landscape Tempera on rise paper cm 30 x 350 Signed left sideSee Sold Price
2016END XIX CENTURY ENGLISH PAINTEREND XIX CENTURY ENGLISH PAINTER Mother and child Oil on canvas cm 48 x 38See Sold Price
2016PAIR OF TUSCANY NIGHT STAND BEGINNING XIX CENTURYPAIR OF TUSCANY NIGHT STANDS BEGINNING XIX CENTURY Plated in fruit wood. Cylindrical shaped with three little drawers with three legs rest on tripod base cm 76 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2016CUPID MEISSENMEISSEN PORCELAIN MID XIX CENTURY Cupid with broken heart mark under the base Model L 116 h cm 21See Sold Price
2016RELIQUARYRELIQUARY In walnut wood with silver front with embossed decoration. Ossuary of saints including, one reads S. Joseph, S. Jacobi, S. Joannis, S. Pauli Period XIX Century Measures cm 33 x 10,5See Sold Price
2016PORTRAITIST BEGINNING 19thBEGINNING XIX CENTURY PORTRAITIST Green jacket man portrait Small oil on oval canvas cm 9,5 x 7,5 Rectangolar walnut frame cm 15,5 x 13ÂSee Sold Price
2016END OF XIX CENTURY AUSTRIAN PAINTEREND OF XIX CENTURY AUSTRIAN PAINTER Woman portrait 1919 Oil on ivory sheet cm 11 x 8,8 Signed and dated E.H.C. on the edge ÂSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX SECOLORitratto a figura intera della principessa Obrenovitch Olio su tela, cm 129X87 Provenienza: Roma, collezione privata La dama qui ritratta è la principessa Obrenovitch, nata a Firenze nel 1859 dal colSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720–1778) Five Plates from Vedute di Roma$1,000
3 days LeftHoward & Thomas Auction HousePost Season Football Classic (Super Bowl XIX), by LeRoy Neiman$750
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesLudovico Quaroni, Italy (1911-1987), Roma 1942 XX Esposizione Universale, 1938, color lithograph$250
BonhamsGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Four plates, from Vedute di Roma Four etchings, ...£400
BonhamsVarious Artists Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Three plates, from Vedute di Rom...£400
Oct 16Albion AuctionsRome Photo Album 100 SUPERB Albumen Prints. Folio, C1874, Roma Italy$1,000(1 bid)
BonhamsGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Three plates, from Vedute di Roma Three etchings...£400