Sold2021Paul Davis Jean Renoir's Grand Illusion 1999 PosterPaul Davis Jean Renoir's Grand Illusion Movie Poster 1999. Excellent condition. Approx. 38.5 x 26.5 in.See Sold Price
SoldA Grand Prix de L'ACF Reims 1959 poster for the Grand Prix d'Europe, from the Estate of the Lat...A Grand Prix de L'ACF Reims 1959 poster for the Grand Prix d'Europe, from the Estate of the Late Pat Surtees (1939-2023), after a design by Jean des Gachons, rolled, with old creases, tape marks and lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Paul Riopelle (Canadian 1923-2002) mixed mediaUntitled (Abstract) mixed media on paper, 1955, signed Riopelle 55 lower right, 6 3/8 x 11" Exhibited: Gimpel Fils Gallery- London, England 1956 Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OH ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Cadmus etchingPaul Cadmus (American 1904-1999)- ''Arabesque''- etching, 1947, signed in pencil, edition of 75, mat burn, minor soiling in margins. 6 1/2 x 6 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold20244 French Language Book Romains Mauric Giono Le Grand Meaulnes by Alain-Fournier, published in ParisLe Grand Meaulnes by Alain-Fournier, published in Paris by Editions Emile-Paul, 1913. Le Hussard Sur Le Toit by Jean Giono, published by Gallimard in Paris, 1951. L'Agneau by Francois Mauriac, publishSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN-MAURICE ROTHSCHILD Armchair, SS NormandieJEAN-MARIE ROTHSCHILD (1902 - 1999) EMILE GAUDISSARD (1872 - 1956) Armchair from the Grand Salon of the SS Normandie, France, ca. 1934 Aubusson fabric, carved wood, 22k gold leaf, brass Metal label "ASee Sold Price
2016Renoir Oil Portrait Painting of Jean Renoir.Important Unknown and Newly Discovered Renoir Oil on Canvas Portrait Painting of Jean Renoir. Circa. 1900. Signed "Renoir" lower left. (Pierre-Auguste Renoir, French, 1841–1919). Depicts a shoulderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jean Clays (Belgian, 1819-1900) Nocturnal Harbor ScenePaul Jean Clays (Belgian, 1819-1900) Nocturnal Harbor Scene oil on panel signed P. J. Clays (lower right) 13 1/2 x 20 inches. Provenance: Galt Gallery, Fort Lauderdale, Florida Acquired from the aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jean Gervais (French, 1859-1936)Paul Jean Gervais (French, 1859-1936) "Frolicking on the Terrace" oil on canvas signed lower right, a "Bureau de Vente, Des Oeuvres Exposees au Salon de la Societe des Artistes Francais" label with arSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Jean Clays (Belgian, 1819-1900)Paul Jean Clays (Belgian, 1819-1900) Souvenir de la Tamise, London oil on canvas signed (lower right) 24 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches. Provenance (as labeled): Mary J. Morgan Collection, 1886 S.D. Warren, 1892See Sold Price
Sold20164 1/8" Jade Mask. Pictured in WW#7 (color section,4 1/8" Jade Mask. Leo Paul Davis acquired this Pre-Columbian masterpiece from Bryon Knoblock for $4500 decades ago. Excellent patina. Very fine condition. Pictured in WW#7 (color section, p49)See Sold Price
Sold20162 7/16" Bottle Bannerstone. Cass Co, IL. Pictured in2 7/16" Bottle Bannerstone. Cass Co, IL. Museum quality Quartz example. Pictured in the Leo Paul Davis Collection in WW#3 (p101) and WW#7 (p50). Ex-Gary Litherland. Very niceSee Sold Price
Sold20168 9/16" Morse Knife. IL. Red striped chert. Ex-Leo8 9/16" Morse Knife. IL. Red striped chert. Ex-Leo Paul Davis. Very fine, colorful piece in fine condition. Well pictured in WW#7 (p51). Centerpiece for any frame. Putty G10 COASee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 45's(Paul Davis, Elton John, Paul McCartney, Brenda Lee, and more-about 30 total)Vintage 45's(Paul Davis, Elton John, Paul McCartney, Brenda Lee, and more-about 30 total)See Sold Price
2024Jean Paul Gaultier for Roche Bobois Mah Jong Sofawith Jean Paul Gaultier label, 14 flat pillows, three back sides, and two back corners each section: 26 x 38 x 38 in. (66 x 96.5 x 96.5 cm.), seat height as shown:: 13 in. (33 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Paul RIOPELLE, CC, GOQ, RCA (1923-2002)Jean Paul Riopelle, C.C., G.O.Q., R.C.A., "Le Coq", colour lithograph on paper, 26 ½ x 28 ½ inches. Signed lower right in pencil, editioned 15 / 75 left corner in pencil, titled in middlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Paul Riopelle Oil on Canvas 10" x 8" w/COAShipping in USA $ 100. Jean-Paul Riopelle, was a painter and sculptor from Quebec, Canada. He had one of the longest and most important international careers of the sixteen signatories of the Refus GlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lithograph HC signed (Jean Paul) Riopelle, 35 3/8" x 23 15/16", "Affich Avant La Letter 21Lithograph HC signed (Jean Paul) Riopelle, 35 3/8" x 23 15/16", "Affich Avant La Letter 21See Sold Price
Sold2022SARTRE, Jean Paul (1905-1980). Group of 38 pages of autograph manuscripts, all undated, 4to, onSARTRE, Jean Paul (1905-1980). Group of autograph manuscripts, comprising:   "Property (Ideology)." 19 pages. Provenance: Sold Kenneth W. Rendell. A lengthy reflection on property rights especialSee Sold Price
2022Jean Paul Riopelle Oil on Canvas 20" x 24" w/COAFrame: 24" x 28" Shipping in USA $ 160. Jean-Paul Riopelle, was a painter and sculptor from Quebec, Canada. He had one of the longest and most important international careers of the sixteen signatorieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Paul RIOPELLE (1923 - 2002) CC GOQ RCAAu pays des carcajous (In the land of wolverines), 1976, Edition 23 / 75, lithograph in colour, 21 1/2 x 26 1/4 inches, numbered lower left, signed lower right. Riopelle had one of the longest and mosSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Dubuffet - Grand PalaisArtist: Jean Dubuffet Title: Grand Palais Year: 1973 Dimensions: 27in. by 20.25in. Edition: 64 from the limited edition of 100 Medium: Original lithograph on paSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Paul AUBÉ (1837-1916) bronze sculptureJean Paul AUBÉ (1837-1916) bronze sculpture, signed adn titled: “La Peinture”. 32 1/2” H. Shipping in USA is $ 150.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold20211999 PAUL REED CUSTOM 24 ARTIST ELECTRIC GUITAR1999 PAUL REED CUSTOM 24 ARTIST ELECTRIC GUITAR. SERIAL NO. 942607, WITH ORIGINAL HARDSHELL CASE. IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. HAS A GREAT LOOK TO IT WITH AN EXCELLENT OVERALL EYE APPEAL. A GRSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJean Dubuffet Exhibition Poster for Grand Palais Coucou Bazar 1973$500
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE SOVIET JEWRY RALLY POSTER FROM MAY 2 1982. New York. Artwork by Paul Davis. 29.6" x 44.6".$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsBernard Karfiol, Hungary/New York (1886-1952), The Chaise Lounge, 1945, oil on canvas, 11 1/2"H x 15$300
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERN$275(4 bids)
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCNorman Price Plymouth MA Illustration Collection$150(3 bids)
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCNorman Price Civil War MA Illustration Collection$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCNorman Price Illustration Study Portfolio$70(1 bid)