Sold2022George Henry Smillie (American, 1840-1921) River Encampment SceneGeorge Henry Smillie (American, 1840-1921) River Encampment Scene Watercolor signed Geo. H. Smillie lower right 10 x 16 inches Property from a Lifetime CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Reuterdahl Illustration "American Battleship"Henry Reuterdahl (American 1871-1925) illustration "American Battleship" watercolor and gouache on paper, signed "Reuterdahl 1911", 23-1/4" x 21" sight, framed 33" x 30", fair condition, some flakingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Mortikar Rosenberg (American, 1858-1947)Henry Mortikar Rosenberg (American, 1858-1947) , "Farm Scenes", 3 watercolors on paper, one signed lower left, 10 in. x 14 in. to 11 1/4 in. x 15 1/4 in., unframed. (3 pcs.) Provenance: Property of thSee Sold Price
Sold2023H.W. Corbould (American 1911) Dog Hunting PaintingHenry William Corbould (American, 1911- ) Painting. Title - Autumn Hunt Scene. Watercolor and gouache painting of a quail hunter with English Springer Spaniel hunting dogs. Signed lower right H. W. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Martin Gasser (American 1909-1981)Henry Martin Gasser (American 1909-1981) "Farmhouse in the Countryside," watercolor painting, signed. Framed. Size: 8.5'' x 11.75'', 22 x 30 cm (sight); 17'' x 20'', 43 x 51 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024George Viavant (American/Louisiana, 1872-1925), "Swamp Scene with Herons," H.- 20 1/4 in., W.- 10George Viavant (American/Louisiana, 1872-1925), "Swamp Scene with Herons," watercolor and gouache on cardboard, signed lower right, presented in a giltwood frame, H.- 20 1/4 in., W.- 10 1/4 in., FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Philip Jamison. Watercolor, Interior ScenePhilip Jamison (American, 1925-). A watercolor landscape depicting an interior scene with floral arrangements. Signed lower right and framed under glass. Mat opening: 19 x 21-3/4in. Outside frame: 29See Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Bacon (American 1839-1912)Watercolor. Egyptian scene with pyramid. 16-3/4" x 21". Damage to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Raleigh; American Charcoal Drawing SignedCharcoal and watercolor. Illustration - Interior Scene with Figures. Signed l.l.; 10.25in. X 12.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Glintenkamp 3 Ink & Watercolor NYC ScenesHenry (Hendrik) Glintenkamp (American, 1887-1946). 3 ink and watercolor New York City scenes. All signed with artist's monogram. Coenties Slip & Front Ste., 8 3/4" x 5 5/8" (with frame 13 5/8" x 10 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY IVES COBB (AMERICAN, 1883-1974).Pair of watercolors. Central Park Scenes. One signed and dated lower left, 1955. From a New York collection. Dimensions: Each: 14" high x 18.75" wide Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2016HENRY MARTIN GASSER WATERCOLORHENRY MARTIN GASSER WATERCOLOR, H 17", L 11", ITALIAN STREET SCENE:Henry Martin Gasser [American, 1909-1981]. Depicting a street scene in Italy with figures, buildings and laundry drying on porches. SSee Sold Price
Sold2024HENRY PEMBER SMITH (AMERICAN, 1854-1907).Buildings and Gene Scene: (i) 'Tile Roofed Buildings' Watercolor on cardboard. Signed and dated lower right.(ii) ILLEGIBLY SIGNED (CONTINENTAL SCHOOL, 19TH CENTURY). 'Woman Playing Piano' Oil on boardSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMid-Hudson Auction GalleriesHenry Gasser; 20thC. American Watercolor Newark in Winter Signed$1,200(3 bids)
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsSharon Johnson 1988 Signed Original Watercolor Landscape Painting Farmhouse Americana Scene$10
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrank Myers Boggs (American/French, 1855-1926), Village Scene with Church$225