Sold2021Tamagno (French, 1871-1930), "La Framboisette"Tamagno (French, 1871-1930) "La Framboisette" lithograph in colors on paper printed by La Lithographie Parisienne, Paris 64 x 46 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Poster, Francisco TamagnoFrancisco Tamagno (French, 1851-1933), "La Framboisette," vintage lithographic poster in colors on linen, plate signed lower right, printed by Parisienne (Paris, France), poster: 63"h x 45.5"w, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Rouault, La Parade, 1930Georges Rouault(French, 1871 - 1958)La Parade, 1926color aquatint, edition 27011 3/4 x 10 1/2 in. (29.85 x 26.67 cm.), Frame: 22 x 19 1/4 x 1 3/4 in. (55.88 x 48.90 x 4.45 cm.) Jack Rutberg Fine Arts,See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Rouault 1887-1958 Parade Aquatint EtchingGeorges Rouault (French, 1871 - 1958) Etching with aquatint on paper. Titled "La Parade" from Cirque 1930. Depicts clowns and ballerinas. Signed lower right. Housed in gold wooden frame. Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Choubrac, Alfred (French, 1871–1930). DerouvilleChoubrac, Alfred (French, 1871–1930). Derouville Nancey. French, ca. 1896. Lithograph in colors of a dancing couple. Framed, 50 x 34”. Few closed tears at margins. A. RARE.See Sold Price
Sold2023Urbain Huchet Lithograph, La Tour D'Argent a ParisUrbain Huchet (French 1930-) La Tour D'Argent a Paris, lithograph, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 291/360, lower left, matted and framed. Dimensions: 15 x 24 in. image size, 27 x 35 in. aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Rouault (French, 1871 - 1958) La Baie de Trespasses, 1939Georges Rouault (French, 1871 - 1958) La Baie de Trespasses, 1939 etching with aquatint signed in ink 24 x 17 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois LiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Niki de St. Phalle lithographNiki de St. Phalle (French 1930-2002) ''La Danse''- lithograph in colors, signed and numbered 28/115 in pencil, very good condition. 29 3/4 x 22'' (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) La Fille, 1926Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) La Fille, 1926 lithograph signed in pencil, from the edition of 25 and bearing the blindstamp of Galerie Peintures and Gravures, Paris 13 x 9 inches. Literature: WoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Urbain Huchet (French, 1930-2014)Urbain Huchet (French, 1930-2014) La Pause De Midi, Acrylic on canvas, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 30 x W: 35 1/4 in. H: 19 1/2 W: 25 in. With Certificate of Authenticity, Global Fine ArSee Sold Price
Sold2020Daniel Couthures - La Chambre d'AnnaLot 231 Daniel Couthures French (b. 1930) La Chambre d'Anna oil on canvas (unstretched) signed upper right 27 3/4 x 23 1/2 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New York art gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sami Briss. Lithograph. La Famille.Briss, Sami (Romanian French b.1930). La Famille. Lithograph. Signature and limitation in pencil. Edition 132 of 150. Print: 21 1.2" x 29 1/2". Frame: 26 1/2" x 35". Condition: Sight very good. Not exSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN PIERRE MARIE JAZET - La promenade du Jardin Turc - 1810 - Color engraving, etching, andArtist: Jean Pierre Marie Jazet (French, 1788 - 1871). Title: "La promenade du Jardin Turc - 1810 [Paris]". Medium: Color engraving, etching, and aquatint, with handcoloring. Date: Composed 1812.See Sold Price
Sold2020L & F Moreau, Goddess of FortuneAntique French Patinated Metal Signed L & F Moreau, Louis Moreau ( French 1855-1919) and Francois Moreau ( French 1856-1930). Titled " La Fortune", ( Goddess of Fortune) Provenance: Brooklyn Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Urbain Huchet Signed Limited Edition Golf LithographHuchet, Urbain (French, 1930 - 2014) "Golf, la foule" Limited edition, hand signed and numbered lithograph. Sheet size 7 1/2 x 11 inches. This work is double matted and framed in a solid wood mouldingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Urbain Huchet Golf, la Foule (Golf, the foul)Urbain Huchet (French, 1930 - 2014). Golf, la Foule (Golf, the foul). Original Color Lithograph on Arches Rag Paper. Hand Signed by the Artist Lower Right, Numbered in Pencil Lower Left. Excellent. ShSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR., LE TALLEC OLD PARIS STYLE GILDED BASKETSLa Tallec (French, 1930-2014), mid-20th century. Pair of gilded porcelain reticulated bateau or boat-form compotes/baskets in the manner of Old Paris. Maker's mark to the underside along with a Hall HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marisol Escobar Saca la Lengua from Peace PortfolioMarisol (Marisol Escobar), (French/Venezuelan 1930 - 2016), Saca la Lengua from the Peace Portfolio, Year: 1972, Lithograph printed in colors on Arches paper, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 89/150See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Rouault 1887-1958 Dancer Aquatint EtchingGeorges Rouault (French, 1871 - 1958). Etching cirque 1930. Titled "The Ballerine" Depicts a man in a yellow top and blue tutu. Signed and dated lower right. Housed in gold wooden frame. Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Rouault aquatintGeorges Rouault (French 1871-1958)- ''Ce Sera La Derniere Petit Pere'' (Wofsy 143)- aquatint, 1927, from the series 'Miserere', Plate no. 36, heavily paper toned. 23 x 16 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Rouault Litho "La Petite Banlieue"Rouault, Georges (French, 1871-1958) Lithograph From "La Petite Banlieue" 1929. Pencil signed lower right, initialed and dated in the plate lower right, and numbered 30/100 lower left. Dimensions: imaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Rouault aquatintGeorges Rouault (French 1871-1958)- ''Le Mort La Pris Comme il Sortrait dulit D'orties'' (Wofsy 152)- aquatint, 1922, from the series 'Miserere', Plate no. 45, paper toning and discoloration in marginSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGeorges Rouault Color Aquatint Le Vieil Homme Chemins$100