Sold2016Chinese Figures Painting AlbumChinese Figures Painting Album with wood covers, 44 pages. 10 1/2 x 6 3/4 x 1 1/2 inches. Provenance: A private collection from Southern California.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Figures Painting Silk Hand Scroll, Qiu Ying MarkChinese Figures Painting Silk Hand Scroll, Qiu Ying Mark Width:1200cm, Height:46.5cm, Provenance: Private estate from Francis Philip (1857-1950), acquired during his stay in Tianjin.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Figures Painting, Hand Scroll, Ink and Color On SilkQian Weicheng Mark, Chinese Figures Painting, Hand Scroll, Ink and Color On Silk, Width: 780cm Height: 38cmSee Sold Price
Sold202310pc Chinese Figure & Foo Lion Carvings10pc Chinese Figure & Foo Lion Carvings 1.75'' to 2.25''. Pale celadon to celadon standing figures and twin foo lion group. Overall excellent condition. 19th century, Qing dynasty. This is part of a lSee Sold Price
Sold2022REN RENFA, Chinese Figures Painting Silk Hanging ScrollREN RENFA, Chinese Figures Painting Silk Hanging Scroll Length:91cm, Width:39cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Pottery 73" Chinese Figure & Pedestal PAIRPair of large Italian terracotta Chinese figures of a man and woman sitting on pinched waist pedestals with tassels bamboo embellishments. White glazed finish with cracked details. Fair to poor conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed To Fu Baoshi, Chinese Figures PaintingAttributed To Fu Baoshi, Chinese Figures Painting. Lg.560cm; Wd.65cm;See Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of large Chinese figures of an emperor and hisA pair of large Chinese figures of an emperor and his wife, 19th C. H.: 73,5 cm We have more lots available exclusively on our website www.rm-auctions.com! Condition reports and high resolution picturSee Sold Price
Sold2022Li Gonglin, Chinese Figures Painting Silk HandscrollLi Gonglin, Chinese Figures Painting Silk Handscroll Length:229cm; Width:33cm;See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Figures Horn CarvingA Chinese Figures Horn Carving, Qing Dynasty, Size: 33.3*10cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Figures Painting Album, Ink on PaperTang Yin mark, Chinese Figures Painting Album, Ink on Paper, Length:41cm; Width:39cm;See Sold Price
Sold2022LI GONGLIN MARK, CHINESE FIGURES PAINTING SILK HAND SCROLLLength: 90.2 inches. Width: 13 inches. Length: 229cm Width: 33cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Guan Yin Gilded Bronze Chinese FiguresPair of Guan Yin gilded bronze figures. Chinese, Quin Dynasty, unsigned. H 17-1/4" W 15-1/4". Condition: Excellent condition. Link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/v4rxpt1zhh9nrhe/AACkwSee Sold Price
Sold2022A HANDSCROLL OF CHINESE FIGURES , ZHANG DAQIANA HANDSCROLL OF CHINESE FIGURES , ZHANG DAQIANPAITING328*21cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUN JUSHENG, CHINESE FIGURES PAINTING PAPER HAND SCROLLDimension: 141.7 x 57.1 inches, 360 x 145cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Large Porcelain Chinese Figures of ImmortalsTwo Large Porcelain Chinese Figures of Immortals the standing figures represent Shouxing (God of Longevity) and Luxing (God of Prosperity), they are decorated in polychrome palette and have natural haSee Sold Price
Sold2019Huge Murano Glass Chinese FiguresTwo (2) Huge Vintage Murano Glass Chinese Figures. Both with gold flecked interior. Artist signed on bottom. Measures 26" H x 9" W & 23" H x 8-3/4" W. Extremely heavy. Condition: Good condition. EstimSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE FIGURES PAINTING SCROLL, SHI TAO MARKA Chinese Figures Painting Scroll, Shi Tao Mark. Width: 39cm, Length: 105cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022LIU SONGNIAN, CHINESE FIGURES PAINTING ON SILKDimension: 47.2 x 16.5 inches, 120 x 42cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO CHINESE FIGURES OF BUDDHA, PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY. Each seated on a lotus base in bronze withTWO CHINESE FIGURES OF BUDDHA, PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY. Each seated on a lotus base in bronze with traces of gilt and lacquered gilt wood. Approx. 11.5cm tall. (2) No major signs of damage. Wear to bronSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese School, 19th Century Chinese figures in an interior, a pair each 30.5 x 18.4cm (12 x 7 1...Chinese School, 19th Century Chinese figures in an interior, a pair both gouache on pith paper, held in carved and pierced period frames each 30.5 x 18.4cm (12 x 7 1/4in). (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Nymphenburg Porcelain Chinese FiguresA grouping of three Nymphenburg porcelain Chinese court figures to include Big Wig 331, Chinese Priest 77, and Greeting Man 154. All with Bavarian shield marks. Tallest: 11in.See Sold Price
Sold2022LANG SHINING, SHEN YUAN AND DING GUANPENG COOPERATED WORK, CHINESE FIGURES AND PAVILION PAINTING ONDimension: 35.4 x 22 inches, 90 x 56cm.See Sold Price
2 days LeftLeland LittleA Large Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase with Legendary Figures$100(3 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Silver and Agate Fu Lion Figures$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn Assembled Set of Chinese Pottery Zodiac Figures, Ming Dynasty 明 陶加彩$750(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Pottery Figures of Standing Officials, Probably Tang Dynasty 或為唐$500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Bronze Figures of Guardians, Weituo 銅韋陀一對$750
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese Pottery Figures of Court Ladies, Possibly Tang Dynasty 或為唐$400
6 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN EXTERNAL FAMILLE ROSE FIGURES WITH INTERNAL TURQUOISE GLAZE CUP, QING DYNASTY£500
2 days LeftRiverdale Auction Inc.Long scroll of Chinese Painting Figures, Marks of Liu Songnian, Song Dynasty, China$500
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDRed Lacquer Box Painted with Landscape and Figures, Qing DynastyCA$50