Sold2021Alessandro Pianon for Vistosi pendantsAlessandro Pianon (1931-1984) for Vistosi pendant lights, two, model L51 Murano, Italy, 1960s orange and blue glass unmarked 13"dia x 14 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alessandro Pianon Pendant LampHand-blown Murano glass pendant lamp accented by small murrine by Alessandro Pianon for Vistosi, Italy, 1960s. Retains original manufacturers label.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alessandro Pianon, Pendant LampAlessandro Pianon Pendant lamp, 1960s Blown glass. Manufactured by Vistosi, Italy Dimensions: 13" H 17" W 17" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alessandro Pianon Vistosi Pulcino Murano BirdAlessandro Pianon Vistosi Pulcino Murano Bird Sculpture. Height is 6.75 inches by 8 inches by 3.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alessandro Pianon VISTOSI Square form Pulcino MuranoAlessandro Pianon VISTOSI Square form Pulcini Murano Bird with murrine decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alessandro Pianon Vistosi Blown glass bird MuranoShipping in USA $ 50. Alessandro Pianon Vistosi, Blown glass bird sculpture with orange threading on blue ground with steel wire legs. 6 3/4" x 8 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2016ALESSANDRO PIANON; VISTOSI Rare Pulcini sculptureALESSANDRO PIANON (1931 - 1984) VISTOSI Rare Pulcini sculpture (yellow), Murano, Italy, 1960s Blown glass, murrine, patinated copper Unmarked 8 1/2" x 5" One of only two known in this color. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALESSANDRO PIANON; VISTOSI Rare Pulcini sculptureALESSANDRO PIANON (1931 - 1984) VISTOSI Rare Pulcini sculpture (turquoise), Murano, Italy, 1960s Blown glass, murrine, patinated copper Unmarked 9 1/4" x 5 1/2" Provenance: Italian glass from a MiamiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alessandro Pianon, Vistosi, Murano, 1962A blown glass sculpture with a murrine decor and iron legs, altezza cm 26,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Alessandro Pianon Vistosi Pulcini Bird SculptureItalian Murano glass, with copper wire legs. Likely circa 1960s. From a Queens NY estate. - Dimensions: 7" x 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Alessandro Pianon, Vistosi, PulcinoAlessandro Pianon Vetreria Vistosi, Murano Pulcino. Designed in 1962. Smoke-blue, colorless overlaid glass, surrounding band of green and blue murrines, polychrome murrine eyes. copper legs. H. 23.4 cSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALESSANDRO PIANON; VISTOSI Bird sculptureALESSANDRO PIANON (1931 - 1984) VISTOSI Pulcini bird sculpture, Italy, 1960s Blown glass, murrine, patinated copper Unmarked 10 1/4" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023Alessandro Pianon for Vistosi blue bird in Murano glass (16.5x21x9cm)Alessandro Pianon for Vistosi blue bird in Murano glass (16.5x21x9cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018ALESSANDRO PIANON for VISTOSI Glass Bird SculpturALESSANDRO PIANON for VISTOSI Glass Bird Sculpture. 'Pulcino' Italian Murano Figural Sculpture. Metal feet. -- Dimensions: H: 8.5 inches: W: 4 inches: D: 4.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Alessandro Pianon for Vistosi: Two Italian Glass Hanging Light Fixturescolored glass Each: 21 x 5 in. (53.3 x 12.7 cm.) excluding cords Provenance: Property from the personal collection of Jeff Schuerholz of Fat Chance, the iconic Los Angeles store for the Hollywood elitSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alessandro Pianon, PulciniAlessandro Pianon Pulcini VistosiItaly, c. 1963glass with internal murrine decoration, copper9.5 h × 6.25 w × 3.5 d in (24 × 16 × 9 cm) Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2023Alessandro Pianon, PulciniAlessandro Pianon Pulcini VistosiItaly, c. 1963glass, murrine, copper 8.5 h x 5 w x 5.75 d in (22 x 13 x 15 cm) Literature: 20th Century Murano Glass, Heiremans,See Sold Price
Sold2017Alessandro Pianon, PulciniAlessandro Pianon Pulcini VistosiItaly, c. 1963glass, copper4.25 w x 4.75 d x 9 h in (11 x 12 x 23 cm) Signed with applied foil manufacturer's label to reverse: [Made in Murano Italy]. <See Sold Price
Sold2022Alessandro Pianon, PulciniAlessandro Pianon Pulcini VistosiItaly, c. 1963glass, copper 12.25 h × 3 w × 5.5 d in (31 × 8 × 14 cm) Literature: 20th Century Murano Glass</See Sold Price
Sold2022Alessandro Pianon, PulciniAlessandro Pianon Pulcini VistosiItaly, c. 1963glass, copper 8.25 h × 5.25 w × 5.5 d in (21 × 13 × 14 cm) Literature: 20th Century Murano GlasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alessandro Pianon Pulcini SculpturePulcini glass sculpture by Alessandro Pianon for Vistosi, 1960s. 7" H x 7.5" W x 4" D.See Sold Price
Sold2015Alessandro Pianon Pulcino Murrine BirdVistosi bird by Alessandro Pianon for Vistosi. Green J shaped with murrine accents. 3.5"x6.5"x12"(1')See Sold Price
Sold2023Alessandro Pianon for Vetreria Vistosi Glass and Copper Pulcini BirdAlessandro Pianon for Vetreria Vistosi Glass and Copper Pulcini Bird 1960s Of cube form, in transparent sea-green colored glass, internally decorated with alternating blue and red murrines and with apSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78220: A Group of Three Chinese Carved Pendants 1-3/4 x$2(2 bids)
370 Lots AwayKellie's Estate SalesJade Sculptures & Pendants Please see images for details regarding condition.$700(4 bids)
368 Lots AwayKellie's Estate SalesAssorted Jade & Stone Pendants Large piece on rope is stone, other pieces are$170(3 bids)
4 days LeftGrogan & CompanyFive Chinese Carved Jade Pendants, 19th and early 20th century$1,200(2 bids)
106 Lots AwayGOLDEN STATE AUCTION GALLERYThree 24k Gold Nuggets Pendants With One 14k Gold Necklace$250(2 bids)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLong Hammered Gold Chain Necklace with Two Two-Color Gold, Turquoise and Diamond Pendants$3,000
7 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions IncGrouping of Pre-Colombian Copper Pendants, found in Peru, Ex Randall Mays Collection$100(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersESTATE LOT OF 14K AND 18K GOLD CAMEO BROOCH PENDANTS 80.8 Grams Gross Weight. Other Notes:$40(3 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78078: A Group of Three Chinese Pendants 2-3/4 x 1-7/8 $300
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 3 Gold Tn Metal Chain Necklaces W/ Pendants$10(2 bids)