Sold2022Andreas Achenbach(1815 Kassel - 1910 Düsseldorf) Heimkehrende Fischerboote am Strand bei aufkommendem Sturm Unter hohem, dicht bewölktem Himmel geschilderter Blick auf den Strand mit mehreren FisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andreas Achenbach (CA,German,1815-1910) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Andreas Achenbach (California, Germany, 1815 - 1910) TITLE: Watering the Herd YEAR: 1887 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch. Missing a few flakes of paint. Some stable craquelure. TwoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREAS ACHENBACH (ATTR.) DIE KASKADEANDREAS ACHENBACH (ATTR.) 1815 Kassel - 1910 Duesseldorf The cascade Oil on canvas (doubl.). 75 x 55 cm (R. 94 x 73 cm). Indistinctly inscribed and dated on the stone in the centre. Part. rest. Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andreas Achenbach (German, 1815-1910) Watering the herd 26 x 35in (66.1 x 89cm)Andreas Achenbach (German, 1815-1910) Watering the herd signed and dated 'A Achenbach 87' (lower left) oil on canvas 26 x 35in (66.1 x 89cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, Southern CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andreas Achenbach (1815-1910) Oil on Canvas PaintingOil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left "Andreas Achenbach 79". Painted gilt wood frame. Frame size: 26 x 35". Condition: losses to gilding on frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andreas Achenbach 1800's Etching The Jews Quarter in Amsterdam SignedAndreas Achenbach (German, 1815-1910). The Jews Quarter in Amsterdam (Aus Dem Das Judenvietel in Amsterdam). Antique etching on wove paper after the original by master engraver Ernst Carl Forberg (GerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unframed Watercolor or Pastel by Andreas Achenbach 1891Unframed Watercolor or Pastel Signed Andreas Achenbach Dated 1891. 26" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN ANDREAS HERRLEIN DER SEGNENDE CHRISTUSJOHANN ANDREAS HERRLEIN 1723 Muennerstadt - 1796 Fulda THE BLESSING CHRIST Oil on canvas (altdoubl.). 42,5 x 32 cm (R. 52 x 42 cm). Signed/marked on the reverse of the original canvas: 'JHerlein'. ParSee Sold Price
Sold2022BACH, Andreas (1886-1963). Hinter der Nürnberger. Nuremberg...BACH, Andreas (1886-1963). Hinter der Nürnberger. Nuremberg: E. Nister, ca. 1920. Lithograph poster depicting the historic Nürnberger Sparkasse bank building with the city coat of arms. 37 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN ANDREAS HERRLEIN HEILIGER BENEDICTUS AUFNAHME DER NOVIZEN MAURUS UND PLACIDUS, UM 1754JOHANN ANDREAS HERRLEIN OR JOHANN PETER HERRLEIN 1723 in Muennerstadt - 1796 Fulda - 1722 in Muennerstadt - 1799 Saal an der Saale SAINT BENEDICTUS RECEIVING THE NOVICES MAURUS AND PLACIDUS Oil on canSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 4 Becher, Böhmen Um 1800. Farbloses Glas,Lot: 4 Becher, Böhmen Um 1800. Farbloses Glas, facettierte Wandung, 2 Becher mit Wappen bzw. Jagdszene in radiertem Gold, 2 Becher mit der Darstellung des hl. Andreas bzw. des Monats "Julius" in MattSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHMIDT (JOHANN ANDREAS) Leib-Beschirmende und feinden trotz-bietende Fecht-Kunst,1713; Der Geof...[SCHMIDT (JOHANN ANDREAS)] Leib-Beschirmende und feinden trotz-bietende Fecht-Kunst, 84 full-page engraved illustrations (2 with some surface abrasion), lacking title, portrait and final 30 pages ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase ''Der Tag''Vase ''Der Tag'' Hans Christiansen (Entwurf, zugeschr.), Villeroy & Boch, Mettlach, 1898 Heller Steinzeugscherben. Umlaufender geritzter, bunt bemalter Dekor: Brustbild eines jungen Mädchens im DreivSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Yoruba Rods, "edan ogboni"Stab-Paar, "edan ogboni" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss, Eisen. H 38 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. Das Wohlergehen der Yoruba-Gemeinschaft wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Figure, "onile"Sitzende männliche Figur der Yoruba, "onile" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Weissmetall. H 12,5 cm. Provenienz: Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. Das Wohlergehen der Yoruba-GSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Staff, "edan ogboni"Stab, "edan ogboni" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss, Eisen. H 30 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. Das Wohlergehen der Yoruba-Gemeinschaft wird unSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Berber Hair OrnamentHaarschmuck Berber, Marokko Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. H 8 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. Frauen-Haarschmuck der auch in Tempeln aufgehäSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andreas CellariusTheoria Veneris et Mercurii, 1708;Handkolorierter Kupferstich, 43 x 51,3 cm, Blatt 50 x 57,6 cm, aus der Ausgabe „Atlas Coelesti seu Harmonia Macrocosmica“, Blatt in 2 Teile gefaltet, leicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Der Mann, Der Zweimal, Leben Wollte. 1931. NoirishDer Mann, Der Zweimal, Leben Wollte. 1931. Noirish German poster advertising the thriller novel by Fred Andreas, in the publication Berlier Inustrirten, which was adapted as a movie in 1950. 71 ½See Sold Price
Sold2022Birgittenmeister (zugeschr.) Die Heilige Birgitta von Schweden. Um 1500. Holzschnitt auf Papier.Birgittenmeister (zugeschr.) Die Heilige Birgitta von Schweden. Um 1500. Holzschnitt auf Papier. Blattmaße ca. 25 x 17 cm. Punktuell auf Unterlage und unter Passepartout montiert. Aus der deutschSee Sold Price
Sold2015Halbminiatur des Bruststerns des St. Andreas-OrdnensHalbminiatur des Bruststerns des St. Andreas-Ordnens St. Petersburg, 1908 - 1917 Silber. Des Medaillon in Gold, partiell in Weiß und Blau emailliert. Auf der Rückseite mit Marke der BezirksbeschauadSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Asante Sword, "afena"Schwert, "afena" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Holz. L 73 cm. Provenienz: Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. Die afena genannten Staatsschwerter der Akan gehören zu denSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Wand, "oshe shango"Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 46 cm. Provenienz: Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zählt sSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Asante Sword, "afena"Schwert, "afena" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Holz. L 73 cm. Provenienz: Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. Die afena genannten Staatsschwerter der Akan gehören zu denSee Sold Price
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHHauptmann Andreas Kuffner - a porcelain figure "Der Gezaddelte" or "Zaddelrock" made by the€1,000
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMeyerheim (zugeschr.), Friedrich Eduard Preussische Infanterie-Soldaten bei der Rast an einem€300
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHandschriftlicher Lehrbrief mit originalen Federzeichnungen. Deutsche Handschrift auf Pergament, mit€240
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDahl, Hans Andreas Fjordlandschaft mit Bergsee. Um 1905. Aquarell auf Papier, ganzflächig auf€500
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of German flintlock pistols by Johann Andreas Kuchenreuter, Steinweg near Regensburg, circa€1,500
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHondorff, Andreas Promptuarium exemplorum. Historienn und Exempelbuch (...). Mit Titelbl. gedruckt€400
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA Kriegsmarine observer watch "B-Uhr" made by Lange & Söhne, Glashütte€2,500(1 bid)