Sold2021Pair Stickley, Roycroft "Keyhole" stands, tabourets,Pair Stickley, Roycroft "Keyhole" stands, tabourets, mission oak, arts & crafts, each stand is 16" by 16", height is 20.5" AudiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arts & Crafts, Pair of Monk Head Wall SconcesAmerican, early 20th century Pair of pendant sconces with monk head medallions, wrought iron and slag glass. Approx. wall mount H. 10", W. 4.25", D. .375", Arm L. 6.5", Lantern H. 9.75", 4.25"sqSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Pair Yale Oak Four Drawer File CabinetsAn antique pair of Arts and Crafts filing cabinets by Yale offer paneled quarter sawn oak construction each with four drawers, maker marked on hardware and Library Bureau Makers plaque as photographedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Arts & Crafts Pair Tiffany Studios Doré Bronze Finish Chargers c1910An antique Arts and Crafts pair of Dore bronze chargers by Tiffany Studios New York offers Dore finish with embossed rims; maker mark as photographed; c1910. Measures - .5"h x 12"w x 12"d. *** OPTIONASee Sold Price
Sold2020American Arts & Crafts tabouretAmerican Arts & Crafts tabouret oak 13 7/8"sq x 17 7/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts Tabouret TableArts & Crafts period oak tabouet table. As found, needs restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2023STICKLEY OAK TABOURET SIDE TABLESTICKLEY ARTS & CRAFTS TABOURET SIDE TABLE , No. 603 - 20" x 26" ; BEARING UNREADABLE PAPER LABELSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Arts & Crafts footstoolAmerican Arts & Crafts footstool oak, leather, brass together with an Arts & Crafts tabouret footstool: 16"sq x 15"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gustav Stickley, side chair, #306 1/2, Eastwood, NY,Gustav Stickley, side chair, #306 1/2, Eastwood, NY, oak, unsigned, together with a Thebes stool and an Arts & Crafts tabouret, chair: 17"w x 18"d x 36"hSee Sold Price
2020ENGLISH ARTS & CRAFTS NEAR PAIR OF WOVEN HANGINGS,ENGLISH ARTS & CRAFTS NEAR PAIR OF WOVEN HANGINGS, CIRCA 1900 the repeat design of flowering foliage on an indigo ground (331cm x 140cm and 335cm x 139cm) Qty: (2)See Sold Price
Sold2016Arts & Crafts somno, pair 18"w x 18"d x 34"hArts & Crafts, somno, pair, oak, brass, unsigned, 18"w x 18"d x 34"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Arts & Crafts, Andirons, pairEnglish Arts & Crafts Andirons, pair c. 1900cast iron, brass-washed copper 27 h x 13.25 w x 15.25 d in (69 x 34 x 39 cm) Andirons feature reticulated discs with stylized tulip motif. Cast manuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts & Crafts barstools, pairArts & Crafts barstools, pair oak, leather, brass heavy and well constructed each: 18"w x 20"d x 36"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Arts & Crafts andirons, pairAmerican Arts & Craftsandirons, pair, with curled and twisted decorative elementswrought ironeach: 13"w x 22"d x 27"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Samuel Yellin (Ukrainian-American, 1884-1940) Arts and Crafts pair of monumental firedogs orSamuel Yellin (Ukrainian-American, 1884-1940) Arts and Crafts pair of monumental firedogs or andirons in the Renaissance taste, wrought iron, with candle-stands / torch holders on top, early 20th centSee Sold Price
Sold2015Arts & Crafts sconces, pair 5.5''w x 5.5''d x 11''hArts & Crafts, sconces, pair, 1905, copper, mica, 5.5"w x 5.5"d x 11"h eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts A Pair of Wrought-Iron Andirons, early 20th centuryArts & Crafts A Pair of Wrought-Iron Andirons, early 20th century Together with an Aesthetic Movement cast metal candlestick and cold-painted parrot on standAll unmarked (H: 36 1/2 in. (andirons); H:See Sold Price
Sold2015American Arts & Crafts footstools, pair 25"w x 31"d xAmerican Arts & Crafts, footstools, pair, woven willow, 25"w x 31"d x 16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paar Arts & Crafts Vasen / Pair of Arts & Craft Vases,Paar Arts & Crafts Vasen / Pair of Arts & Craft Vases, Birmingham, 1915 Punzierung: Silber 925, Stadtmarke, Beschauzeichen, Jahresbuchstabe q (1915), Meistermarke, Maße: H. 19 cm, Gewicht: 330 g, besSee Sold Price
Sold2015Arts & Crafts andirons, pair each: 9.25"w x 9.25"d xArts & Crafts, andirons, pair, copper, iron, each: 9.25"w x 9.25"d x 12"h,See Sold Price
Sold2017Arts & Crafts, andirons, pair, wrought iron, togetherArts & Crafts, andirons, pair, wrought iron, together with a pair of George Washington Andirons, taller: 10"w x 24"d x 23.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arts & Crafts, andirons, pair, wrought iron, 16"w xArts & Crafts, andirons, pair, wrought iron, 16"w x 25"d x 28.5"hSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSTAIRPair of English Arts and Crafts Wrought-Iron and Copper Tool Rests, Possibly Guild of Handicraft$150(2 bids)
7 days LeftJasper52Vintage Wood Dog Yorkie Terrier Bust Bookends Hand Craved Arts Crafts Rustic Country Woodsy Decor$100
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Lorentz Kleiser Gouache Paintings, Designs for Washington Irving Tapestry 1923$50