Sold2022A CHINESE GE-TYPE GLAZED PORCELAIN CONG STYLE VASEA CHINESE GE-TYPE GLAZED PORCELAIN CONG STYLE VASE This Ge Kiln Cong-style bottle has a round mouth, a square body, a straight abdomen, and a ring-shaped bottom. The whole body is milky white, coveredSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE GUAN TYPE GLAZE PORCELAIN SQUARE CONG STYLE VASEH. 25 cm. Abdominal diameter. 11.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Song-Style Guan-Type Crackle Celadon Beaker VaseChinese Song-style, guan-type crackle celadon glazed porcelain beaker vase; with four flanges at the center , on a slightly splayed foot and with wide flared rim; showing a large craquelure pattern; uSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tall Song-Style Crackle Celadon VaseTall Chinese Song-style double crackle guan-type celadon glazed porcelain vase; of tapered form with lobed neck, two scrolled flange handles, and a flared rim; showing a network of fine craquelure witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Song-Style Crackle Celadon Bell Form VaseChinese Song-style, double crackle guan-type celadon glazed porcelain vase; of bell form, with two openwork hollowed tubular handles and squared neck; showing a fine craquelure within the darker largeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Song-Style Crackle Celadon Porcelain VaseChinese Song-style, guan-type double crackle celadon glazed porcelain vase; the faceted bottle form with two flange and ring handles, set on a short foot and with flared rim; showing a network of fineSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Guan-Type Glazed Porcelain VaseA Chinese Guan-Type Glazed Porcelain Vase. Ht. 19.5cm, Wd. 10cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Guan Type Crackle Glazed porcelain VaseChinese Guan Type Crackle Glazed porcelain Vase H:22cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Crackle Celadon Glazed VaseChinese double crackle guan-type celadon glazed porcelain vase; of squared faceted jug form, with two flange handles; a slightly flared rim; showing a fine craquelure within the darker larger crackle;See Sold Price
2016Chinese Guan Type Porcelain Vase Nei Fu Mark内府款 开片青釉琮式瓶 Chinese Guan type porcelain vase; of Cong vessel form; covered in celadon crackle glaze; two-character Nei Fu mark onSee Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE ANTIQUE GUAN STYLE GLAZED PORCELAIN VASEA Chinese Antique Guan Style Glazed Porcelain Vase: Well Potted And Of Squared Pear Shape, Rising From A Base Rested On Low Feet To A Flared Rim, Wide Neck Flanked On Two Sides By Hollow Handles, EvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Ming Chenghua style Guan glazed porcelainA Chinese Ming Chenghua style Guan glazed porcelain vase, 15x9cm. Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $35.00 via USPS. Tracking information will beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese guan-glazed celadon porcelain cong vaseChinese guan-glazed celadon porcelain cong vase H: 22cm W: 10.5cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobacco merchants in the Jiangxi provinceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Song style guan type celadon glazed porcelain brush wasterChinese Song style guan type celadon glazed porcelain brush waster H: 5cm Dia: 20.5cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobacco merchants in tSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Song style guan type celadon glazed porcelain plateA Chinese Song style guan type celadon glazed porcelain plate H: 4.5cm Dia: 17cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobacco merchants in the JiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Song style guan type celadon glazed porcelain brush wasterChinese Song style guan type celadon glazed porcelain brush waster H: 2.5cm Dia: 9.5cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobacco merchants inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Flambe Glazed Porcelain Cong Type VaseChinese flambe glazed porcelain cong type vase, covered overall with a brilliant rich purple glaze with milky-blue and lavender streaks, the base inscribed with a seal mark. 4.5*9 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Guan-type VaseChinese Guan-type porcelain vase with crackle-glazed body and wood box, 7" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing - A Tea Pot And A Small Guan-Type Style Glazed VaseQing - A Tea Pot And A Small Guan-Type Style Glazed Vase15.5 X 11 cm 7.5 X 5 cm清代- 瓷茶壺和單色釉小瓶(二件一See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Song Guan style porcelain vase, white glazed,Chinese Song Guan style porcelain vase, white glazed, crackle lines decorated Size & Condition: Please see the last picture for detail. 紐約诺顿艺术拍卖See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Ge or Guan-Style Glazed Porcelain VaseChinese Ge or Guan-Style Glazed Porcelain "Arrow-Handled" Bottle Vase, tubular handles, molded concentric rings, brown foot ring, overall wide iron and golden wire crackle, h. 6 3/8 in.See Sold Price
207 Lots AwaySummer AuctionAn Exquisite Guan yao Celadon Glazed Cong Vase,with an Imperial Poem by Emperor Qianlong$300(1 bid)
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Guan yao Celadon Glazed Cong Vase, with an Imperial Poem by Emperor Qianlong$300(1 bid)
7 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN BEAN GREEN GLAZE CONG STYLE VASE, QING DYNASTY GUANGXU MARK£500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Guan Style Crackle Glazed Arrow Vase, Fanghu 仿官窯貫耳$1,500
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Guan yao Celadon Glazed Cover with Silver Vase,with an Imperial Poem by Emperor Qianlon$300
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Guan yao Celadon Glazed Vase, with an Imperial Poem by Emperor Qianlong$300
322 Lots AwaySummer AuctionAn Exquisite Guan yao Celadon Glazed Cover with Silver Vase,with an Imperial Poem by Emperor Qianlon$300(1 bid)
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Guan yao Celadon Glazed Cover with Silver Vase,with an Imperial Poem by Emperor Qianlon$300(1 bid)