Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Bread TrayTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Bread Tray in the Neoclassical Taste , pattern introduced 1911, decorated with cornucopiae, period script monogram, l. 12 3/4 in., wt. 17.75 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2pc) STERLING TIFFANY STRL. S VASE & BREAD TRAYSterling silver Tiffany & Co Makers vase 9in. Sterling silver bread tray 13-1/4 x 6-1/2in. Bread tray monogrammed and not tiffany.Total weight: 22ozt. Provenance: Descent through the estate of late ElSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver TraysTwo Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Trays Comprising a shaped circular example, width 12 3/4 inches; and a presentation oval bread tray with pierced handles, inscribed MIXED DOUBLES HANDICAP TOURSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE "TIFFANY & CO." CORDIS KING BREAD TRAYSigned "Tiffany & Co. Makers, Sterling silver 23595L". 1 1/2" high, 11 1/2" long, 6 1/4" deep. Weighs 420 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Bowl / Bread TrayOval bowl / bread tray with lobbed/ scalloped rim. Marked TIFFANY & Co. MAKERS STERLING SILVER 22930 under rim edge. Excellent condition; a few very light scuff marks to bottom. 333 grams approx. 10 3See Sold Price
Sold2017(3) STERLING TABLEWARESincluding a Tiffany & Co. Makers bread tray #22551M, a Gorham handled serving bowl, and a round weighted-base pedestal bowl by Hamilton, largest 10in., 24ozt. weighable silver (minor dents and surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling TrayAntique Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Tray. Magnificent silver tray with ornate flowers and openwork handle, cartouche is monogrammed on four waisted feet. Marked Tiffany & Co. Makers 11145 C 1453 steSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING BREAD BOWLTiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver bread bowl # 17779 with ribbon design. 11 3/4" x 6 3/4" wide, weighs 14.9 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Bread TraySterling silver oval bread tray with open work ends. 11.7 ozT. [2" H x 14" W x 6 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co, Makers Etruscan sterling tray, 161 TOTiffany & Co, Makers oval Etruscan style sterling silver tray, heavily engraved central field with geometric and foliate design, central monogram A, bottom stamped Tiffany & Co/English Sterling/925-10See Sold Price
Sold2015TIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING MAHOGANY TRAYTIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING MOUNTED MAHOGANY INLAID BUTLER'S TRAY #17210M. 16 3/4 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver TrayTiffany & Co makers sterling silver tray. 31.2 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver TrayTiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver shaped tray, #5328. 24.882 ozt. [12" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Tray#22318, monogrammed, circular tray on circular rim foot. Together with a Petersen hand made sterling silver gravy boat with attached underplate, in the Danish taste, total weight approx. 21 T.O. 8-3/4See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver TrayTiffany & Co., New York scallop-form tray/charger, #23904, monogrammed and dated. [12 1/2 (dia) inches]. 27.0 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co Maker Sterling Serving TraySterling serving tray by Tiffany & Co. Makers. In overall good condition. Measures approx 11.25" x 6.25". Weighs 13.6ozt Please review all photos closely. The nonappearance of a condition report doesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Bread TrayTiffany & Co sterling silver bread tray, ca. 1965, with shell decoration, pattern no. 23584. 12.75" L x 6.25" W. Approx weight: 15.22 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Bread Trays each 11" x 8 1/4", 22.2 troy ounceseach 11" x 8 1/4", 22.2 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryTiffany Makers Sterling Silver Exposition Tray #13927 Attrib to Paulding Farnham$3,500
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver "Grapevine" Adjustable Book Rack$1,800
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Round Table Mirror John C. Moore II #17395$1,500
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Gilt Interior Small Vanity Jar #7662 1883$250
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsTIFFANY & CO MAKERS Sterling Silver Key Chain with Pendant Charm 1 1/8 in. x 1 1/8 in.$100
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Repoussé Centerpiece$1,000(2 bids)