Sold2024OBLONG TIGER MAPLE BUTTER BOWL AND CARPET BALLSEarly Canadian hand hewn tiger maple trencher bowl with good patina, together with eight various pottery carpet balls, 19th century. Length of bowl 60 cm (23 1/2 in.)some cracks to bowl, some glaze chSee Sold Price
Sold202021 PC CHINESE EXPORT BLUE AND WHITE21 Piece Chinese Export Porcelain. All blue and white, all hand painted, all 19th and 20th century. 2 Carpet Balls. 2 Foo Dog 4 3/4" footed Dishes. 2 3 1/2" Footed Dishes. Canton Ware Square Bowl 5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of country collectiblesGrouping of country collectibles including: 2 carpet balls - one with some paint flakes, else good condition; 2 miniature contemporary jugs including face jug, both signed illegibly on base and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Asian Blue & White PorcelainLot of Asian blue & white porcelain, including (2) carpet balls, hognose creamer (roughness to rim), Japanese Blue Willow miniature cup & saucer, porcelain shard trinket box, Japanese cut corner serviSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF (2) EARLY TRIBAL WOVEN CARPETSOverall- 44" x 75", 44" x 65" Condition- holes, losses to foundationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art LotFolk art lot including carved wooden dog plaque "NERO" (4 1/2" x 6 1/4"), folk art handmade game (8 1/2" x 8"), early caged ball and chain (7" L.), wooden back scratcher with caged balls (17 1/2" L.).See Sold Price
Sold20212 PC PORCELAIN EGG AND CARPET BALL1- Vintage Porcelain Egg with gilt Accents on wood stand 5". 2- Vintage Red and White Carpet Ball on Stand, small nick to side. 5 3/4" on stand. Weight on all 1 pd 10 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Carpet BallsVictorian Carpet Balls, five assorted carpets balls in different patterns and ball size along with a brown painted large marble, carpet balls range from 2 1/2" to 3 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Early New England Puzzle BallTitle: Early New England Puzzle Ball Date/Period: Early 1900's Dimension: 3 1/2” diameter Provenance: Early New England puzzle ball. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $20.00 to anywhere within the coSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5) Large Vintage Carpet Balls(5) Large Vintage Carpet Balls in nice colors, 2-49/64" to 2-57/64" dia.See Sold Price
Sold202110 wood carpet balls10 wood carpet balls, 9- 14 1/2'' circumference and 1- 8 1/2 '' circumference Provenance: Joyce Porcelli collecction, Cleveland Heights, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Natural Green Stone SpheresPair of natural green stone spheres together with a glass etched paperweight, petrified wood on easel and carpet ball; spheres measure approx 2 1/2" d., used condition, wear/wornSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 7 Scottish Porcelain Carpet BallsSet of 7 Scottish hand-painted carpet balls. Range in size from 2.5" to 3.5". Condition report: Good, some surface damage, chips and cracks, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 8 Scottish Porcelain Carpet BallsSet of 8 Scottish hand-painted porcelain carpet balls. Range in size from 2.5" to 3.5". Condition report: Good, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for moreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 5 Scottish Porcelain Carpet BallsSet of 5 hand-painted Scottish porcelain carpet balls. Range in size from 2.75" to 3.25". Condition report: Good, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for moSee Sold Price
Sold2023TRAY CHINESE PORCELAIN VASE 19 1/2", COVERED GINGER JAR, TEA POT, BOWL, CARPET BALLS ETC.TRAY CHINESE PORCELAIN VASE 19 1/2", COVERED GINGER JAR, TEA POT, BOWL, CARPET BALLS ETC.See Sold Price
Sold2017PIERRE JULES MENE (1810-1879)"Crouching Grayhound with Ball on Carpet" bronze 4 1/2 x 6 x 3 1/2 inches. Signed P.J. MeneSee Sold Price
Sold2024A signed "Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc" small bronze dresser or stamp box with ball feet, earlyA signed "Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc" small bronze dresser or stamp box with ball feet, early 20th century. Measures 2 7/8" square x 2"H. Very good condition. Circa 1920-28 when this name was used.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cast iron equestrian motif umbrella stand with horse shoeCast iron equestrian motif umbrella stand with horse shoe base and brass ball. Early 20th century. 27 1/2"h x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Scottish Carpet Balls in Turned BowlEarly 20th and late 19th century combination of porcelain decorated Scottish carpet balls, 18 in total, several in plaid design. All housed in a turned wood bowl. Balls diameter mostly approximate toSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Collection of English Polychrome Glazed Carpet Balls in a Wirework BasketA Collection of English Polychrome Glazed Carpet Balls in a Wirework Basket 20th Century Height of basket 12 x width 15 x depth 10 1/2 inches; diameter of largest ball 3 1/2 inches. This lot is locateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 19 Porcelain Carpet BallsBritish, 19th century, with multicolored striped designs, 3 in. to 3-1/2 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Middleburg, VirginiaSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsMoseley (Early) Lucky Strike Pinball Machine [186362]$10(1 bid)