Sold2021AMERICAN PAINTED ONE DRAWER WASH STAND.Fourth quarter 19th century, oak. Worn yellow paint, back splash, turned legs and lower shelf with shaped front. Edge damage, splits and nailed repairs. 33"h. 21.5"w. 15.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19thC American Primitive Paint Decorated Pine Wood One-Drawer Stand Work TableCa. mid to third quarter 19thC. Very good with what appears to be an original red wash/painted grain. No apparent breaks or repairs. Table is sturdy, and the single drawer is in good shape. Approx. H:See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C AMERICAN ONE DRAWER WASH STANDCa 1850s pine American one drawer wash stand with scrollwork back splash. Turned legs, lower shelf below with original knobs. One refinish. 35 inches tall x 29 inches wide. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sheraton Cream Painted One Drawer StandSheraton cream painted one drawer washstand with faux bamboo detail. 37 1/2" high, 37 3/4" wide, 21" deep. Condition: age cracks, stains, paint wear, loss, right top side repaired.See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. AMERICAN PAINTED CHERRY ONE DRAWER STANDSquare overhanging top, over square tapering legs, single drawer h. 26-1/2 w. 18 d. 17-1/2 in. Provenance: By descent through the family of an important South Salem, NY collector [In Situ Item] This iSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. AMERICAN PAINTED CHERRY ONE DRAWER STANDSquare overhanging top, over square tapering legs, single drawer h. 26-1/2 w. 18 d. 17-1/2 in. Provenance: By descent through the family of an important South Salem, NY collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Painted White Pine One Drawer StandProperty from a Private Collection, New England Description: American Yellow and Green Painted White Pine One Drawer Stand, probably New England, 19th Century, the rectangular top above a drawer aSee Sold Price
Sold2023WASH STAND.WASH STAND. American, 19th Century. One-drawer country wash stand. Refinished.See Sold Price
Sold2021Federal Poplar One-Drawer Wash StandFederal Poplar One-Drawer Wash Stand, American, 19th C., together with a George III style mahogany diminutive Pembroke table, English Taste, 20th C. Wash stand: 30-1/2"h x 16"w x 14-1/2"d Pembroke tabSee Sold Price
Sold2021Late Federal Maple One Drawer Wash StandLate Federal Maple One Drawer Wash Stand, American, 19th C., together with a Pennsylvania house Federal style wash stand, 20th C., 2 pieces total Losses to surface Stand appx. 28-1/2"h x 17-1/2"w x 14See Sold Price
Sold2023Early American Tiger and Cherry StandEarly 19th century American country cherry and tiger maple one drawer washstand with cut scroll cut gallery backsplash. Measuring approx 32" tall x 22" wide x 18" deep. Good used age appropriate condiSee Sold Price
Sold20171800'S EARLY AMERICAN PINE WASH STAND1800'S AMERICAN PINE WASH STAND - ONE DRAWER - ONE SHELF - PORCELIAN PULL KNOB ON DRAWER - RUSTIC LOOKING - ONE SIDE OF TOP IS LOOSE - NEEDS MINOR REPAIR - 32 IN TALL X 22 IN WIDESee Sold Price
Sold2020American Sheraton Wash StandCirca 1825. Wash stand with one drawer at lower segment. Sold from the collection of an Atlanta lady and gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN DIMINUATIVE TWO PIECE CUPBOARDSecond half 19th century, ash and walnut. Victorian washstand with one drawer over two doors that has had a cupboard top with two glass doors and pie shelf made to fit. 64"h 31 "w 16.5"ISee Sold Price
Sold2023SHERATON ONE-DRAWER STAND AND A PAINTED SIDE CHAIR.American, 19th Century. Cherry. Dovetailed drawers and slender turned legs. Together with a painted side chair of mixed woods, with bentwood back, bootjack slat, turned legs and rungs, original worn rSee Sold Price
Sold2017EARLY AMERICAN PINE WASHSTAND WITH BOWL & PITCHEREARLY AMERICAN PINE WASHSTAND WITH BOWL & PITCHER-ONE DRAWER WITH ORIGINAL BRASS HARDWARE-ONE SHELF- BLUE & WHITE TRANSFERWARE- CHINESE MARINE-CRACK IN BASE OF PITCHER-DOES NOT GO ALL THE WAY THROUGH-See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. HEPPLEWHITE POLYCHROME DECORATED WASHSTAND.New England Hepplewhite wash stand in pine with original mustard paint and painted floral decoration. Top gallery with hole for basin, lower gallery with one drawer with metal knob. 38”H x 17.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Early American Red Paint Decorated One Drawer StandA fine federal period early American red paint decorated one drawer stand or work table seated on Sheraton turned legs. Appears to be painted poplar, most likely Pennsylvania circa 1810-20. MeasuringSee Sold Price
Sold2018SHERATON GRAIN PAINTED AND STENCILED WASH STANDWith one drawer, original pull. 38 x 19 x 15 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early American Red Paint Decorated One Drawer StandA fine federal period early American red paint decorated one drawer stand or work table seated on Sheraton turned legs. Appears to be painted poplar, most likely Pennsylvania circa 1810-20. MeasuringSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wooden Hand Painted Wash Stand / End TableWooden Hand Painted Wash Stand / End Table. With one pull out drawer. 28 inches x 18 inches x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023SHERATON WASHSTAND.American, second quarter 19th Century. Figured (tiger or curly) maple. Shaped gallery, lower shelf with one drawer, and turned legs. 33.5"h. 20.5"w. 17"d.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Mahogany Corner Washstand c 1800Empire fluted straight legs, scalloped ceramic bowl and hand painted accents with bronze knobs. Keyhole in one functioning drawer. Measures 39h x 16w x 16wSee Sold Price
Sold2021WHITE PAINTED COUNTRY WASHSTAND WITH TOWEL BARS AND ONEWHITE PAINTED COUNTRY WASHSTAND WITH TOWEL BARS AND ONE DRAWER. TWIST LEG, CRUSTY WHITE PAINT, PEELING IN SPOTS. MEASURES 31" W x 33" H x 16" D.See Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAmerican Federal Mahogany 1-Drawer Wash Stand.$50
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncTheodore Alexander round 1 drawer stand, parquet, bronze, burl walnut$170(2 bids)
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncTheodore Alexander oval stand - bronze, burl walnut$100