Sold2021Beuys, Joseph Der Unbesiegbare (bei dieser Wahl: dieBeuys, Joseph Fluxus Der Unbesiegbare (bei dieser Wahl: die Grünen). Plakat. 1979. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Karton. 78 x 59,5 cm (80 x 58 cm - Passepartoutausschnitt). Signiert. - Auf UnterlaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wahlplakat "Die Gruenen" 1980 J. Beuys, Fehldruck inElection Poster "Die Gruenen" 1980 J. Beuys, misprint blue coloured !See Sold Price
Sold2021Axel Hinrich Murken, Joseph Beuys + die MedizinAxel Hinrich Murken Joseph Beuys + die Medizin 1979felt, leather, printed paper, steel9.5 h × 8.75 w × 1 d in (24 × 22 × 3 cm) This publication gives indepth insite into JSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, 2 Posters, Andy Warhol für die Grünen, 1980, signedAndy Warhol, (1928 - 1987) Andy Warhol für die Grünen. 1980. Based on an original design by Andy Warhol for Joseph Beuys and the Green Party (DIE GRÜNEN), which he co-founded. ScreenpriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beuys, Joseph (1921 Krefeld - 1986 Düsseldorf) - "IKARUS-Fotoedition 1979", handsignierteBeuys, Joseph (1921 Krefeld - 1986 Düsseldorf) - "IKARUS-Fotoedition 1979", handsignierte gefaltete Werbekarte für die gleichnamige Metallkassette mit Fotos, mit blauem FIU-Stempel, LeporellSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joseph BeuysJoseph Beuys 1921 Krefeld - 1986 Düsseldorf Tafel I - III. 1979. Je Siebdruck auf weißem Karton. Mit Bleistift signiert, entstanden für die Griffelkunst Hamburg. Min. Knickfalten, ansonsten sehr guSee Sold Price
Sold2020Keith Haring(1958 Reading - 1990 New York) /T/"Keith Haring Drawings". Originaltitel// Offsetlithographie/Papier, 1982. Sign.; Original-Plakat für die Einzelausstellung in der Tony Shafrazi Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. C. Dye (B 1948, Montana) "Bugling Elk" BronzeFeatured in this lot is a bronze sculpture of a bugling elk from Montana artist, J.C. Dye, born in 1948. The bronze sculpture features a wonderfully and professionally crafted construction. The bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Beuys(1921 Kleve - 1986 Düsseldorf) Ohne Titel Kunststoffhandschuh mit Goldbronzespray, 1982. Verwendet von Beuys für die Hasenschablone der "Hasensteine" auf der documenta 7 in KasseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Feines "JUGENDSTIL" Collier um 1900, SilberFeines "JUGENDSTIL" Collier um 1900, Silber 900/000, DEPOSE (nicht sig.), Fenster-Emaille (plique à jour) in zarten grünen Farbtönen, die einzelnen Elemente sind mit rosa StSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tellurium and Lunarium by Jan Felkl, Prague, c. 1880Tellurium and Lunarium by Jan Felkl, Prague, c. 1880 Physical demonstration model, signed on the earth globe: "Die Erde, Prag bei J. Felkl, No. 1", bronzed cast metal and lacquered brass, 2 1/3 in. plSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter J Watson (UK,1879-1979) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Walter J Watson (British, 1879 - 1979) NAME: Landscape - Glen Cove, Grayshire YEAR: 1929 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frSee Sold Price
Sold2019Walter J. Watson, (British, 1879-1979), Glen Cove,Walter J. Watson (British, 1879-1979) Glen Cove, Grayshire, NB, 1929 oil on canvas signed Walter J. Watson and dated (lower right); titled and signed (verso) 13 x 19 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 CraqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Beuys*, Drawing, hat with signature, 1979Joseph Beuys*, (1921-1986) Drawing. Hat, two dots and signature. 1979. Felt pen on paper. Approx. 22.5 x 21cm. Signed Joseph Beuys in the middle. Framed behind partially frosted glass.See Sold Price
Sold2016J.W. Carter Kangaroo Shoes Tin Flange SignJ.W. Carter Kangaroo Shoes Die Cut Tin Flange Sign. Excellent graphics. Light restoration on both sides. 22 X 17 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
2017Papageien mit ZitronenbaumPapageien mit Zitronenbaum Meissen, 1979 - nach einem Modell von J.J. Kaendler Auf annähernd ovalem, naturalistisch staffiertem Sockel zwei Papageien unter einem Zitronenbaum sitzend. Bunte AufglasurSee Sold Price
Sold2015Royal Vienna-style hand-painted porcelain plaqueLate 19th/early 20th century, with blue beehive mark and titled ''Die Entfuhrung Europas'' verso, signed to plaque ''J. Heer'', the circular plaque with a scrolling foliate gilt-painted cobalt-groundSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reverend Johnnie (American, 1908-1993) Untitled (Freight Train), 1979-80Reverend Johnnie (American, 1908-1993) Untitled (Freight Train), 1979-80 oil on Masonite initialed J.S.S. (upper right) 18 x 24 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Leslie Muth Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2022Lorenzo Ghiglieri, American, 1931-2020Prairie Pursuit Of An American Indian Hunter With Bison, Bronze, 1979, Edition 10/18, Signed, Dated And Numbered On Rockwork Base, 20 X 30 X 13 Inches, On Walnut Plinth With Title Plaque And Custom WaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reproduction WW2 Knights Cross of War Merit, (3pc)Three Museum Quality Reproduction World War Two German Knight's Cross of the War Merit Cross. (1) War Merit Cross with neck ribbon. Die struck double sided with suspension ring, lower cross arm markedSee Sold Price
Sold2023A STERLING SILVER KIDDUSH CUP BY CARMEL SHABIIsrael, c.1979. Tubular in form. With a striated finish. With a matching underplate.4.3” tall. ...............See Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN GEE (AMERICAN -1979), ORIGINAL PEN AND INKJOHN GEE (AMERICAN -1979), ORIGINAL PEN AND INK ILLUSTRATIONS FOR HIGHLIGHTS FOR CHILDREN, APRIL 1954, "FAIRY TEA FOR THREE", SIGNED. SIGHT 13 X 10 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTON REFREGIER (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1905-1979), WOOLANTON REFREGIER (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1905-1979), WOOL WOVEN TAPESTRY, DOVES AND LEAVES. 52 X 29"See Sold Price
Sold2023Russell Jacques, American, California, 20th-21st CenturyDouble Entendre, 1979, Bronze And Nickel Plated Metal Sculpture, Artist Name, Title And Date On Plaque On Oak Plinth, Overall Height 45, Width 10, Depth 10 Inches, Scattered Oxidized Spots. See PhotosSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(3) 1979 Mattel Hot Wheels Die-Cast-Unpunched-MOC - NOS$70(3 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(3) 1979 Mattel Hot Wheels Die-Cast-Unpunched-MOC - NOS$30
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(3) 1979, 81, 82 Mattel Hot Wheels Die-Cast - MOC - NOS$50(2 bids)
Turner Auctions + AppraisalsLionel, TTOS Club, Solido, Ertl Die Cast Vehicles and Burago, Rio and Maisto Die Cast Vehicles$50
2 days LeftPiasaRudolf Steiner (1861-1925) Pair of 'Schreinereinstuhl' chairs ('carpenter chairs')€6,000