Sold2023King Plows & Farm Tools Atlanta, Ga Wood Thermometer5" x 12" Working wood thermometer with normal wear. The mounting hole at the top and bottom are worn away. The graphics feature images of early Tractor Drawn Disc Harrows, Disc Plows and Subsoilers MaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri J. Pauwels pastoral O/c of farm, signedHenri Joseph Pauwels (Belgian, 1903-1983), oil on canvas depicting a pastoral scene of fenced farm land beside a wood, with a red-roofed dwelling in the distance, artist signed at lower center 'H.J. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original Westby Montana Farm Loans Sign Early 1900This is an original Westby, Montana sign. The tin sign is embossed and reads "Farm Loans Farms Sold and Rented Insurance All Kinds TRI-STATE LAND & LOAN CO. Westby, Mont.". The sign is marked in the lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Painting of Barn with Farm Land in BackgroundSigned painting of farm in gold and wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wendy Presseisen Signed Folk Art Scene On WoodPencil signed front and on back whimsical folk art scene with farm land geese ducks chickens cows pastures and barns. Measures 12 inches by 9 bunchesSee Sold Price
Sold20201930s ADVERTISING SPICE TINS, WALL THERMOMETER, MOREIncludes: A Calumet Baking Powder painted wood advertising thermometer; A 'Pride of the Farm' poultry feed sack; Old Judge spice and coffee tins; Boxes of HRH and White House cleaners; Monarch SausageSee Sold Price
Sold2017Horse Scene Country CabinetCabinet has framed panel door with horse scene hunt scene farm land. Country style measures ht 47 inches depth 12 inches width 22 inches. Door opens to wood interior with three shelvesSee Sold Price
Sold20239 promotionals and collectibles incl Medal and Lumber ThermometersIncludes paperweight, door knob, arrowhead, Cum Laude medal, combination lock, wood acorn,Carl Farms And L.N. Lafferty Lumber Co thermometers and counter. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the teSee Sold Price
Sold2023WOODEN ADVERTISING THERMOMETERPAINTED ON WOOD. "PIONEER GARAGE, WILLY'S-KNIGHT AND OVERLAND, NEWTON, N.J." MEASURES 15" L.See Sold Price
Sold2019Assorted Vintage Bookends Knights in Armor Clipper ShipAssorted Vintage Bookends Knights in Armor, Clipper Ship, Seaman.Knights in armor are metal with wood backing, size: 9 in. height x 4.5 wide; Clipper ship on seas is cast iron, size: 3.25 in. height xSee Sold Price
Sold2017DWIGHT'S SODA ADV. WOOD THERMOMETER, C. 1880DWIGHT'S SODA ADV. WOOD THERMOMETER, C. 1880 H. 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023Oilzum Motor Oils & Lubricants w/Logo Wood Thermometer (TAC)24"x6", the wood thermometer has vanish stippling and soiling, tube is good, is slightly warped. TAC #047181See Sold Price
Sold2024Auto-King Motor Oil Wood Thermometer (TAC)rated 7.75, the wood thermometer has soiling, the tube is good. TAC #044918See Sold Price
Sold2022Huge Signed Ted Knight Turned Wood Vessel (2007)**This is an oversized piece that requires 3rd party shipping. Please ask for a quote prior to bidding.** Ted Knight (American, b. 1947). Turned spalted palo blanco wood vase, September 6, 2007. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH POPLAR WOOD FARM HOUSE TABLE, 19TH C.French poplar wood farmhouse table, 19thc., rectangular top over one drawer, standing on four tapered legs, approx 29"h, 81.5"w, 35.5"d Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold20247-Foot 2-Piece Wood Farm House Cabinet, Pantry Cupboard7-Foot 2-Piece Wood Farm House Cabinet, Pantry Cupboard. This tall large storage unit has 4 pull drawers with knobs in front and cabinet doors that open onto a mint pistachio green painted cubby spaceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Wood Farm Work Table with Wallpaperer MarksOriginal Farm Table with Wallpaper Work Surface Marks. This farm table was originally a work table for a Wallpaperer. It has a very interesting patina surface with dots from the wallpaper workers toolSee Sold Price
Sold2019German Schoenhut Wood Farm Toy SetCirca 1920. Includes farmer and wife, wheelbarrow, feed trough, pig, horse, dog, sheep, goose, and cow. 8.5" x 5" x 1". The gentleman's head has become detached. One ear has become detached from cow.See Sold Price
Sold2023Custom Twelve-Foot Long Reclaimed Wood Farm Table and BenchesCustom Twelve-Foot Long Reclaimed Wood Farm Table and Benchescontemporary construction from 19th century oak out of a barn in Davidson County, North Carolina, including a rectangular four-board top taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Provincial Mixed Woods Farm TableMonumental Provincial Walnut and Mixed Woods Farm Table 20th century, the long top with breadboard ends, pegged construction and raised on tapering square legs. h. 30", w. 34", l. 166"See Sold Price
Sold2021Elwyn George Gowen, Farm Land, 1930, Oil on canvasElwyn George Gowen (Am. 1895-1954) Farm Land, 1930 Oil on canvas, framed Signed on canvas verso 19 3/8" x 23 1/4 actual, 23 1/2" x 27 3/8" framed Provenance: Private Collection Maine Exhibitions: ElemSee Sold Price
Sold2020''Polled Herefords, Land Ho Farm,'' painted sign''Polled Herefords, Land Ho Farm'', painted metal sign. Wear from use. 47-1/2''h, 72''w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Champion Spark Plugs Thermometer/Weather Forecast Metal Sign (TAC)rated 7.25, 34"x28", SST rolled edge wood-back thermometer, tube is good, has wear and fine scratches. TAC #039607See Sold Price
15 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, thermometer, "DWIGHT"S SODA", painted wood sign w/ lithograph appliques by sign maker C.$750(3 bids)
15 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SEEDS FOR FARM GARDEN FIELD FLOWER and VEGETABLE" gilt letters on painted wood 8" x 69"$900(3 bids)