Sold2022Art Nouveau Playing Cards Etched Marzi Remi SteinPottery Marzi & Remy #1786 Etched 1/2L. Art Nouveau suites of playing cards. Inlay lid. MintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colorful Art Nouveau Incised Design SteinPottery Marzi & Remy #1782 Incised 1/2L. Art Nouveau design and verse. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marzi & Remy #5891 Beer Stein, Art Nouveau Design with Prosit1/2 Liter Stoneware impressed with pewter lid, design attributed to Karl Grig, circa early 1930'sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Stoneware SteinAntique Art Nouveau salt-glaze stoneware stein, Maker Marzi & Remy, circa 1900.See Sold Price
Sold20172L Art Nouveau Mettlach Stein w Matching InlayMettlach #2916 Etched 2L. Art Nouveau design. Matching inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold20182L Art Nouveau Musicians in Panels Stein MatchedPottery Gerz #1348A Etched 2L. Three panels of musicians. Matching inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold20172L Art Nouveau Hops & Buds Floral Mettlach SteinMettlach #2799 Etched 2L. Art Nouveau hops bud floral design. Inlay lid.See Sold Price
Sold2021Very Rare Marzi Remy Satan Devil Character SteinCharacter Stein 1/2L Marzi & Remy #1798. Satan. Very rare. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dark Colored Skull Marzi Remy Character SteinCharacter Stein 1/2L Marzi Remy #1796. Skull. Dark coloring. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2015Strong Art Nouveau Design 2L Impressed SteinPottery #472 Impressed 2L. Strong Art Nouveau design. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1930’s Marzi & Remy Art Deco Floral Design Stein No. 2965This Vintage 1930’s Marzi & Remy Art Deco Floral Design Stein No. 2965 is in excellent condition. No lid but also no cracks, chips etc. This Pottery or stoneware relief stein holds 1.0L, standsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nurnberg Tower Character SteinCharacter Stein 1/2L Pottery Marzi & Remy #5063. Nurnberg tower. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mettlach Art Nouveau Floral Design Stein w InlayMettlach #2892 Etched 1/2L. Art Nouveau floral design. Inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Mettlach Stein w Matching InlayMettlach #2935 Etched 1/2L. Art Nouveau design. Matching inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Hearts & Wheat 2L Mettlach SteinMettlach #2801 Etched 2L. Art Nouveau hearts and wheat design. Inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mettlach Art Nouveau Design Stein w Matched InlayMettlach #2800 Etched 1/2L. Art Nouveau design. Matching inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2015Art Nouveau Riemerschmidt Marked Mettlach SteinMettlach #2684 Glazed 1/2L. Art Nouveau. Richard Riemerschmidts mark on base. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Wheat & Hearts Mettlach 2L Stein InlayMettlach #2810 Etched 2L. Art Nouveau wheat and heart design. Inlay lid.See Sold Price
Sold2015Art Nouveau Mettlach Stein w Inlay LidMettlach #2994 Etched 1/2L. Art Nouveau design. Inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Hops Design Mettlach Stein w InlayMettlach #2800 Etched 1/2L. Art Nouveau hops design. Inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Mettlach Stein w Inlay LidMettlach #2994 Etched 1.2L. Art Nouveau design. Matching inlay lid.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wynand Stoneware Art Nouveau Relief SteinStoneware R. Merkelbach #2122 Relief 1/2L. Art Nouveau by Wynand. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mettlach Art Nouveau Wheat & Heart Etches SteinMettlach #2802 Etched 1/2L. Art Nouveau wheat and heart design. Inlay lid.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mettlach Art Nouveau Wheat & Heart Stein w InlayMettlach #2802 Etched 1/2L. Art Nouveau wheat and heart design. Inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCocteau, Jean Tête de Profil à gauche. 1958. Farblithographie auf Arches-Velin (mit WZ).€200