Sold2015Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Garde de Feu Fire FenderLouis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Garde de Feu Fire Fender. Cast with the figures of a young boy and girl seated playfully on a swag cast and pieds de biche pedestal, centering a pierced swag mounted fenderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze Fire FenderLouis XV Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze Fire Fender Height 15 1/2 inches, width 43 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Late 19th C. Baroque Style Bronze Ormolu Large Fire FenderLate 19th C. Baroque Style Bronze Ormolu Large Fire Fender Having Pierced Sides and Front, Acorn Finials on the Back, Front Corners Having Acanthus Leaf Finials Topped with Flames, Acanthus Leaf MountSee Sold Price
Sold2016MONUMENTAL NINETEENTH-CENTURY FIRE FENDERMONUMENTAL NINETEENTH-CENTURY FIRE FENDER with Centurion figure ends 60 cm. high; 182 cm. wide; 40 cm. deep Worldwide shipping available. Contact shipping@sheppards.ie for quotes prior to auction.See Sold Price
Sold2023Brass Fire FenderBrass Fire Fender, with tufted leather top, height 21 inches, width 56 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE NINETEENTH-CENTURY BRASS FIRE FENDERLARGE NINETEENTH-CENTURY BRASS FIRE FENDER with projecting curved front, surmounted by cherubs 160 cm. wide Worldwide shipping available. Contact shipping@sheppards.ie for quotes prior to auction.See Sold Price
Sold2020American Aesthetic Brass Fireplace Surround Fire FenderAmerican Aesthetic Brass Fireplace Surround Fire Fender. Very Fancy. FRANK FURNESS Style.-- Dimensions: H: 13 inches: W: 40 inches: D: 14 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Regency brass and wire mesh fire fenderRegency brass and wire mesh fire fender, 19th c., approx. 26"h x 53"w x 14"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egyptian revival brass and bronze fire fender withEgyptian revival brass and bronze fire fender with raised sphinx figures above friezes with classical ormolu mounts, 19th Century Width 42 in; Depth 9 in. Provenance: Dr. Paul Herman Ludwig Kempner anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Restauration Gilt Bronze Fire Fender & Fire ScreenRestauration gilt bronze adjustable fire fender, circa 1830, together with a brass and mesh fire screen. Provenance: Christie's, London "Interiors" sale, March 15, 2017, lot 108. [Fender: 50" W (whenSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Brass and Wirework Fire FenderEnglish Brass and Wirework Fire Fender, early 19th c., with brass finials, rails and feet, h. 14 1/2 in., w. 38 1/2 in., d. 12 in. (3 pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Brass and Wirework Fire FenderAntique Brass and Wirework Fire Fenderlate 19th century, three ring turned brass finials, brass cap, lozenge motif wirework on three paw feet. 16 x 49 x 13 in. Collection of a Gentleman, Eastern NorthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Federal andirons, fire fender and toolsA pair of Federal brass andirons, wire fire fender and hearth tools, 18th-19th century, comprising a pair of andirons, fire fender, tongs, shovel and poker, height of andirons 19in; width 11 1/4in; deSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH CAST BRASS FIRE FENDER AND A PAIR OF CHENETS, 19th century, each surmounted with opposingA FRENCH CAST BRASS FIRE FENDER AND A PAIR OF CHENETS, 19th century, each surmounted with opposing winged griffins above a pierced frieze cast with a row of balusters and plinth base, the chenets confSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gothic Revival brass and cast iron fire fenderGothic Revival brass and cast iron fire fender, 19th c., probably English, 9.5"h x 37.5"w x 12"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Brass & Leather Fire Fender BenchEnglish brass fire fender with leather upholstered club seat, the base with roundel decoration. 25.5" H x 65" W x 24.5" D. Leather in disrepair.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Continental Brass Andirons and a Fire FenderA Pair of Continental Brass Andirons and a Fire Fender Height of andirons, 21 1/2 inches, width of fender 52 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Brass fire fender mounted with fire tool holders.Brass fire fender mounted with fire tool holders. total height 30 inches, width 62 3/4 inches ***If this lot is not picked up on Sat. 9/22, Sun. 9/23, or Tues 9/25 at Bellevue Ave. it will be moved toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nice French patinated bronze fire fenderNice French patinated bronze fire fender, Late 19th c., France, book-matched cold-painted cherubs on foliate-cast chenets joined by a scrolling fender, 21"h x 47"lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Wirework Fire FenderAntique Wirework Fire Fender19th century, brass upper molding, diamond wirework with scrolled decoration, iron flush base. 18 x 36 x 12 in. Private Collection, New Bern, North Carolina Additional highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Chenets And Fire FenderPair Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Chenets and Fire Fender. Size: 15'' x 45'' x 9'' (38 x 114 x 23 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022BRASS & WIRE FIRE FENDER , TRIVET & TONGS FENDER 36 3/4" WIDEBRASS & WIRE FIRE FENDER , TRIVET & TONGS FENDER 36 3/4" WIDESee Sold Price
Sold2022A Neoclassical Style Bronze Fire Fender with Urn-formA Neoclassical Style Bronze Fire Fender with Urn-form Chenets 19TH CENTURY Height 16 x maximum width 44 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Hand hammered wrought iron Bradley and Hubbard log fire fender.?Unsigned, however was ensuite with a$150