Sold2020Roman Fibula pin, weights, & bracelets, ex-museumRoman Fibula pin, weights, & bracelets, ex-museum, Incl. bronze Fibula pin, probably c. 1st c. BCE, used to secure a woman's garment, accession number to interior (1954), mounted to clear acrylic backSee Sold Price
Sold201610 roman fibulae, 2.-3.th C.10 roman fibulae, 2.-3.th c., Bronze, inter alia violin bow-fibula, trumpet-fibulae, onion- pommel-fibula, in collector's box, of ancient private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roman fibula, 3rd-4th century AD. Bronze. Provenance: Private collection of the Berenguer family.Roman fibula, 3rd-4th century AD. Bronze. Provenance: Private collection of the Berenguer family. Measurements: 4,5 x 4,5 x 0,2 cm . Curious Roman fibula with a zoomorphic shape, representing a deer,See Sold Price
Sold2024Roman fibulaITEM: Fibula MATERIAL: Silver CULTURE: Roman PERIOD: 1st - 3rd Century A.D DIMENSIONS: 17 mm x 13 mm x 32 mm CONDITION: Good condition PROVENANCE: Ex German private collection, acquirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roman Fibula, Byzantine Belt Plate, Post Medieval ClaspRomano-British, Late Imperial to Middle Ages, ca. 4th to 8th century CE; Byzantine Empire, ca. 10th to 11th century CE. Northwestern Europe, England, Post Medieval period, ca. 16th century CE. A colleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Roman FibulaA Roman silver fibula with gold gilding and ornate design. 2-1/2 L "See Sold Price
Sold2021Roman FibulaRoman Bronze Crossbow Fibula. Beautiful green patina. Nice details. Date: 5th Century A.D.Medium: BronzeMeasurements:Length: 2 1/2 inchesWeight: 1.1 oz.Provenance: Ex. Private Collection, Long Island,See Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE AGE MONEY RINGS AND ROMAN FIBULA100 BC to 100AD. Ancient roman bronze Fibula and four ancient Bronze age Money rings Condition: FairSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROMAN FIBULA (BROOCH), LATE 2ND-5TH CENTURY ADBronze, 1 3/8" length. Elegant tapered bow with a flared base and transverse medial. Knob terminal. Riha (Die romischen Fibeln aus Augst und Kaiseraugst) type B3 with independent spring on an axel pieSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROMAN FIBULA, FIRST CENTURY ADBronze, 2 5/8" length. Tapered lute shaped back and supported pin seat. Iron pin partially lacking. No Reserve: This lot starts at 1 and has no reserve as a courtesy so that collectors can determine tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Römische Zangenfibel / A Roman Fibula Bronze, L 8,5 cmRömische Zangenfibel / A Roman Fibula Bronze, L 8,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROMAN FIBULA C.50 BC-50 AD.Alesia type used by the Roman military. This example of delicate proportions and made for a lady. The original garment pin patented two millennia later as the “safety pin”. Bronze, 1 3/4&#See Sold Price
Sold2018ANCIENT ROMAN FIBULA C.100-300 ADBronze, 1 3/8” length with arched back. Fine green patina. Rarely found with crosspin still intact. Fibula were garment pins before buttons were used. Item ships one business day after payment. No RSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROMAN FIBULA, FIRST CENTURY ADBronze, 2 7/8’ length. Tapered lute shaped back and supported pin seat. Iron pin partially lacking. Item ships one business day after payment. No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve asSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROMAN FIBULA, FIRST CENTURY ADBronze, 1 7/8” length. Cylindrical pin seat. Iron pin perished in antiquity. Item ships one business day after payment. No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve as a courtesy so that colSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROMAN FIBULA, 1st-3rd CENTURY ADNo Reserve! The original garment pin patented two millennia later as the "safety pin". Bronze, 1 3/8" length, of elegant form, probably for a woman's garment. This type is known as a knee fibula. FineSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROMAN FIBULA 1ST C.BC-1ST C AD.No Reserve! Bronze, just over 1 1/2” in length, the elegant form is known as a bow fibula. Probably for a woman’s garment. Broad frame with arched back with a transverse crest. flared spring coverSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROMAN FIBULA 1ST C.BC-1ST C ADNo Reserve! Bronze, just over 1 1/4” in length, the elegant form is known as a bow fibula. Probably for a woman's garment. Broad frame with arched back with a transverse crest. flaredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roman Fibulas Lot of 8Lot of 8 bronze fibulas, all with pins, 1-1/2" - 2-3/4" provenance: Ex private collection, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
1 day LeftThousandPlanetAncient Roman Gold Gilt Bronze Anthropomorphic Fibula Brooch, 2nd-4th Century$5
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEROMAN KEYS, RINGS, FIBULAS, BELT BUCKLES, BUTTONS, ORNAMENTAL OBJECTS€10(1 bid)