Sold2021Orrin White "Carmel Cypress" oil on canvasORRIN AUGUSTINE WHITE (American, 1883-1969) 'Carmel Cypress' oil on canvas, canvas: 22 x 28 inches; overall with frame: 26.75 x 32.35 inches, signed lower right: 'Orrin A. White'.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Follower of August RiedelFollower of August Riedel (German, 1799-1883), "Judith," oil on canvas, unsigned, canvas: 41.5"h x 29"w, overall (with frame): 51"h x 39"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMSTERDAM CANAL CITYSCAPE, OIL ON CANVAS, FRAMEDContinental, probably Hans Bauer (German, 1883-1967). "Amsterdam", oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Approx. 15" x 19" (frame), 11.75" x 15.75" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Attributed to Orrin WhiteAttributed to Orrin White (American, 1883-1969), Passing Clouds, oil on canvas board, unsigned, overall (with frame): 17"h x 21.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Alice TodhunterAlice Cardall Todhunter (American, 1883-1969), Seated Portrait, oil on canvas, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 24.5"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Orrin WhiteOrrin Augustine White (American, 1883-1969), "Green Hillsides," 1933, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, hand-written title label with date lower center board: 8"h 10"w, overall (with frame): 13See Sold Price
Sold2023Orrin White (CA, 1883 - 1969) "Rain on the Desert" Oil on Canvas Board.Landscape, 0il on canvas on board, 7 in. x 10 in., framed to 13.5 in. x 16 in., c. 1950, signed lower right, excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Schute b.1969 Surrealist Figural Oil PaintingRene Schute (German, born 1969). An original oil painting on canvas. Titled, "Haut Coutur," an abstract figural work with a female human figure, with a rose floral form head, and a Surrealism landscapSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Kleinschmidt, oil painting, 1907Paul Kleinschmidt, oil painting, 1907, Paul Kleinschmidt (German, 1883-1949), "Die Mutter" (Mother), oil on canvas mounted to board, signed and dated upper left, unframed, 22"h x 15.5"w Provenance: EsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Arthur Burton (American 1883 - 1969) Farm SceneArthur Burton (American 1883 - 1969) Winters End farm scene, oil on canvas laid on board, 8" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021Orrin White (American, 1883-1969), Santa Anita Canyon,Orrin White (American, 1883-1969), Santa Anita Canyon, Near Monroviaoil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in the original gilt frame and retaining gallery labels to the verso. Stretcher sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022August Friedrich Siegert (German, 1820-1883)August Friedrich Siegert (German, 1820-1883), "Portrait of a Man", oil on canvas, signed upper right, partial label on reverse of frame, 12 in. x 10 in., framed with artist plaque.See Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR August Riedel (Italy,Germany,1799-1883) oil painting antiqueARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO August Riedel (Italian, German, 1799 - 1883) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One small patch. Some craquelure. Some small scattered inpaintings. Minor damagSee Sold Price
Sold2019CLEMENS WERNER (GERMAN 19th/20th C) LANDSCAPE OILClemens Werner (GERMAN, 19th / 20th century) oil painting on canvas depicting an alpine landscape scene. Signed to lower left. Mounted in a silver and gold painted wooden frame. Canvas on stretcher meSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORRIN AUGUSTINE WHITE (1883 - 1969)Cypress Trees on the California Coast; oil on canvas; signed lower right; 30 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Orrin A. White (1883 - 1969 Pasadena, CA)"Sycamores" Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Orrin A. White, titled on the stretcher 22" H x 22" W Provenance: Louis Creveling, San Marino, CA, acquired directly from the artist, circa 1967; Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orrin White (CA, 1883 - 1969) "Sunlit Morning in Taxco"Oil on canvas board, 10 x 12 in., 15 17 in. framed, signed lower left, excellent condition.See Sold Price
SoldOrrin A. White (1883-1969) Mission Landscape 16 x 20 in. framed 23 1/4 x 27 1/4 in.Orrin A. White (1883-1969) Mission Landscape signed 'Orrin A. White' (lower right) oil on canvas 16 x 20 in. framed 23 1/4 x 27 1/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance Property from a Corporate Collection, LosSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ferdinand Minor, (German, 1814-1883)Ferdinand Minor (German, 1814-1883) "Italian Girl, Beneath an Orange Tree" oil on canvas signed lower right, a "Josef Pfefferle, Munchen" label on frame back. Framed. 30" x 24", framed 40" x 34" ProveSee Sold Price
Sold202346114: Orrin White (American, 1883-1969) Autumn Creek aOrrin White (American, 1883-1969) Autumn Creek and Blue Hills (a pair) Oil on canvas laid on board, Oil on Masonite 9-1/4 x 12 inches (23.5 x 30.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Zabehlicky "Still Life with Fruit" oilAlois Zabehlicky "Still Life with Fruit" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "A Zabehlicky". Canvas: 36"H x 42"W; Frame: 44.5"H x 52"W. Alois Zabehlicky (German, 1883 - 1962). Circa - 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Eichelberger (1861-1890 American) UntitledRobert Eichelberger (1861-1890 American) Untitled Landscape 1883 Oil on Canvas 21''x38.5'' Image. A dark tonalist German landscape. Signed and notated Munchen l.l. Unframed. Overall excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Manner of Carl RungiusManner of Carl Clemens Moritz Rungius (German/American, 1869-1959), Two Moose, oil on canvas, unsigned, canvas (unframed): 26"h x 40"wSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Maximilian Wachsmuth (German 1859-1912)"Farm Guitar Scene" Oil on Canvas$4,500
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHugo Casar, Germany, Oil on Canvas Painting, Portrait of a Young Girl, Signed, Framed$10
3 days LeftCape Ann AuctionWilliam Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Oil on Canvas of Crashing Surf$700(1 bid)
2 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Edouard Manet French (1832-1883) Oil On Canvas Flowers In A Crystal Vase, C. 1882 Print$50
4 days LeftArarity AuctionsAntique 19thC German Romanticism Landscape Oil on Canvas Painting$50(1 bid)
May 18Art Legacy AuctionsArtist: Clarel Neme 1926 - 2004. Year of creation: 1969 Moon Landing Oil on canvas$1,400