Sold2021HAWAII. Sail Boat. c1910Sail Boat. C1910. By Ernest Moses. Good contrast and tonality. 5.125 x 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sail Boat, Hawaii. C1910Sail Boat, Hawaii. C1910. Fair - good contrast and tonality. 2.5 x 5.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Painting - Oil on Board Sail Boats & Ship c1910Antique Painting - Oil on Board Sail Boats Ship c1910. Unsigned. Excellent condition. Image: 13"h x 17.25"w Frame: 17.75"h x 22.25"w Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FRESee Sold Price
Sold2022Heintz Sterling on Bronze Sunrise Sailboat Vase c1910Heintz Sterling on Bronze Sunrise Sailboat Vase c1910. Signed. Excellent original patina. 12h x 5d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHISee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Winard Charm Bracelet with 4 Gold CharmsA thick gold filled vintage charm bracelet by Winard with yellow gold charms including a large sail boat with a Hawaii charm tag, a sea horse with green quartz eyes, a clock, and a leaf finished withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cutty Stark Sail Boat Model 21 x 18Cutty Stark sail boat model. Material: Wood and fabric. Measurement approximate: 21 H x 18 L x 4 W. Shipping cost: $30.00 excluding Hawaii, Alaska & California. Note: This item has no reserveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kogge Sailboat Etched Glasses SetKogge Sailboat Etched Glasses Set. 6 Shot/Liquor Glasses, 10 Normal GlassesApproximate measurements: VarriesMaterials: Metal & GlassShipping cost: $100. Different rate to California, Alaska, Hawaii anSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANNE PACKARD, (American, b. 1933), Red Sail Boat, 2011,ANNE PACKARD (American, b. 1933) Red Sail Boat 2011, oil on canvas signed A. Packard, l.l.; inscribed verso Anne Packard Provincetown, MA 2011 18 x 24 in., frame: 22 5/8 x 28 5/8 in. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2019THOMAS WILLIS RACING SLOOPS SILK SAIL BOAT OIL PAINTINGTHOMAS WILLIS RACING SLOOPS SILK SAIL BOAT OIL PAINTING Monogrammed (T over W) lower right, oil on canvas, with silk embellishment characteristic of Thomas H. Willis (1850 – 1925), depicting a pairSee Sold Price
Sold2022QIU YING SHAN SAIL BOAT HAND SCROLLPROVENANCE: From Charlotte, North Carolina, Private Collectors. Measurements: Length: 562 cm, Width: 44cm Artist : Qiu Ying (1494 - 1552) Title: Shan Sail Hand Scroll Painting (Sight) : Length:562 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2015DAVID BROMLEY (BORN 1960) Boys and the Sail BoatDAVID BROMLEY (BORN 1960) Boys and the Sail Boat oil on canvas signed lower left: BROMLEY 150 x 120 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024MEIER SAIL BOAT PENNY TOY87. MEIER SAIL BOAT PENNY TOY | Germany. Stationary version. | 3.25" h. | (Pristine Condition) | $800 - $1,200See Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Rosin Murano Glass Sail Boat. Condition: theDino Rosin Murano Glass Sail Boat. Condition: the piece has been repaired where the boat meets the base. Ht. 30"See Sold Price
Sold2016CARVED JADE OF SAIL BOAT ON STANDThe jade open-work carved in shape of a sail boat with figurines in various pursuit. The nephrite jade shows pale-celadon iridescent, translucent, with sporadic golden russet inclusions. Displayed upoSee Sold Price
Sold2023MEIER ROCKING SAIL BOAT PENNY TOY98. MEIER ROCKING SAIL BOAT PENNY TOY | Ex. Michael Bertoia Collection. | 3" l. | (Pristine to Near Mint Condition) with minor traces of wear to high points. | $800 - $1,200See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Hagenauer Rare Sailing Boas Arabian Sail BoatTitle: Franz Hagenauer Rare Sailing Boas Arabian Sail Boat Maker: Franz Hagenauer Origin: Austria Date/Period: 1920s Materials: Brass and teakwood Dimensions:18 x 17 x 5 inches Description: This is aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Bittar "Summer Sail Boat" oil on canvasPIERRE BITTAR (French / American b. 1934) "Summer Sail Boat" Oil on canvas. 24 1/8 x 20 inches; 29 1/8 x 25 1/8 inches. Signed lower left: Bittar.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Sail Boat 18k Gold Charm on BraceletMETAL: 18k Gold. MEASUREMENTS: 7.25" long, charm is 23mm x 16mm. MARKED: Tiffany & Co, 750 on charm only. Bracelet marked 750. WEIGHT: 22.8 grams. Gemstones have not been graded for color andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dino Rosin Murano Glass sail boatDino Rosin signed Murano glass sail boat with two sails. Murano glass has its decorative colored pattern on one side using the glass's natural refraction rate to create an kinetic art form that changeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Schooner Sail Boat Ship Model In Glass Case 3p LOTAn estate lot comprised of three small-scale boat models in glass presentation cases. The lot includes: (1) Tar Tar 1904 fishing schooner by Rex Stewart, scale 1:200, with a metal name plaque at the fSee Sold Price
Sold2016China Export Oil Painting Sail BoatChina Export Oil Painting Sail Boat. 13 7/8 x 9 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Schroth for Cartier Sterling Silver Sailboat ModelWolfgang Schroth for Cartier artisan made sterling silver nautical yacht sailing boat model. Work features a detailed boat in full sail, supported on an marble plinth, with a modernist ribbon of sterlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique 18k Gold Diamond Sapphire Pearl Sail BoatMETAL: 18k gold. MEASUREMENTS: brooch measures 51mm x 35mm. GEMSTONES: sapphires, pearls, diamonds approx. 0.30-0.35ctw. TESTED: 18k. WEIGHT: 11.5 grams.Gemstones have not been graded for color and clSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Oil Painting of Sail BoatFramed Oil Painting of Sail Boat Framed with a modern frame, size 24x36, signed Excellent condition on painting, maybe some normal wear and tear on frame.See Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Hagenauer Style Art Deco Chrome Sail Boat. Unmarked. Heavy hollow bottom.$50
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(2) German Dickie Spielzeug Radio Controlled Boats-MIB-NOS$30(1 bid)