Sold2021ROUND STERLING TRAYstamped "Sterling" and with maker's mark "BSC"; approximately 62.7 troy ounces; Condition: with scratches and tarnishing; 18 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Bolt Art Nouveau Round Sterling Traywith side handles, marked "LeBolt hand beaten" and "sterling 15in 849" verso. 1 1/8" high, 15" wide, 13 3/4" deep. Weight: 34.79 OZT. Some scratching, blemishes. *No credit card payments will be accepSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Michael C. Fina Round Sterling Tray. StampedVintage Michael C. Fina Round Sterling Tray. Stamped and numbered 210 on underside, monogrammed top. Good condition. Measures 11" Dia. Weighs approx. 18.75 troy ounces. Shipping $52.00 (estimate $300-See Sold Price
Sold2015PS & CO 9.5'' ROUND STERLING TRAYPS AND COMPANY 9.5'' ROUND STERLING TRAY - 200 GRAMS - GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare & Outstanding Loring Andrews Castle PatternFine round sterling tray resting on paw feet. Repousse design exterior consisting of flowers, scrolling leaves, birds of paradise, and castles. Engraved quilted pattern center with interior wreath andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Edwardian Silver Tea ServiceUnmarked silver tea pot 3/4" H, creamer and sugar (no Lid) on a round sterling tray by Enrique Quintanar. MKSee Sold Price
Sold2017GORHAM STERLING ROUND TRAY #3229.5" round sterling tray by Gorham #322 - 254g. Engraved "1963 North & South Seniors Pinehurst C C Won by."See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Round Sterling Silver TraysFour Round Sterling Silver Trays, to include one marked Black Starr & Frost Gorham, one marked S. Kirk & Son, one marked Gorham, along with a monogrammed tray, largest in diameter 14 inches, 75.3 t.ozSee Sold Price
Sold2016Round Mexican Sterling Tray20th century, lobed rim with scroll border, marks buffed and partial, no monogram, 79.23 oz. T., 23-5/8 in.,. Provenance: Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Fain E. Edwards, Andrews, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Round Sterling Silver Traymarked "Tiffany & Co Makers". Presentation tray monogrammed for DuPont in 1947. 15" diameter. Weight 37.165 OZT. Use wear, oxidation, scuffing, scratching. Provenance: Property of a Lyme, CT CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Round Sterling Silver TrayPortuguese sterling tray, marked Collet .925 & hallmarked. 13" diameter. 29.8 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold20152 LARGE ROUND STERLING SILVER TRAYS TO INCLUDE14" GORHAM TRAY WITH MONOGRAM AND 13" TOWLE TRAY WITH MONOGRAM, 47.20 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Makers Round Sterling Silver Tray / Platter. 1/2"H x 11"Diam., 18.97Ozt.Tiffany & Co. Makers Round Sterling Silver Tray / Platter. Round design with multi-step lip. Marked Tiffany&Co, Makers, Sterling Silver, 21 253. 18.97Ozt. 1/2"H x 11"Diam., 18.97Ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018:Round Sterling Silver TrayWith etched design. Approx. 14 1/4" diameter. Approx. 33.8 ozt (1051 grams). (7050)See Sold Price
Sold2023Round Sterling Silver TrayNo monograms, some surface scratches, marked to underside. Dia: approx. 12 3/8". Weight: approx. 22.60 ozt.See Sold Price
2021AMERICAN ROUND STERLING SILVER TRAYMeriden Britannia Co., Meriden, Connecticut; marked "Sterling"; not engraved; approximately 18.8 troy ounces; Condition: scratches to both sides; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Kirk Round Sterling Silver TraySamuel Kirk Round Sterling Silver Tray, on silver plate stand, diameter 11 inches, 22.2 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Round Sterling Silver TraySterling silver tray by Fina. 16.4 ozt. [12 1/2" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Round Sterling Silver TraySterling silver tray, marked "Tiffany & Co makers sterling 25010", good condition, W: 6 inches, H: 0.5 inches, weight: 155.1 g/4.9 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Round sterling silver trayRound sterling silver tray, 6-1/2"diameter, engraved monogram, 3.15 troy oz, 20th cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Round Sterling Engraved Traysboth monogrammed, one footed. Scratches, wear, dings and dents. Largest 10 1/4" diameter, 1" high. Weight 33.275 OZT. Provenance: Property of a NYC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. Assorted American Sterling Hollow Ware.Includes (12) International sterling bread plates, no. H575; a Wallace "Chelsea" sterling tray, no. 4480; a round Gorham sterling tray with scalloped edge and fluting to interior, no. 778; aSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsANTIQUE S. KIRK & SON 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE ORNATE FLORAL ROUND TRAY$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ANTIQUE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE HEAVY FLORAL LEAF CHASED ROUND TRAY$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE ORNATE LEAF APPLIQUE MATTE & SHINY TRAY$10
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCSterling Silver Round Platter Tray International Gadroon Pattern$400(2 bids)
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCClassic Sterling Silver Round Platter Tray Fisher 2886$250(2 bids)
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCSterling Silver Round Dish Tray Bamboo Pattern B & M #64$250(2 bids)
724 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Card Tray Zigzag Ribbon Border BC w/ Shell Design$10
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER CHASED SALERNO ORNATE LEAF APPLIQUE ROUND PLATTER TRAY$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE MODERN SLEEK STRIATED FINISH ROUND CUP & TRAY$10
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCSterling Silver Dish Platter Dominick & Haff 10.5"$200(1 bid)
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCLovely Sterling Silver Footed Dish Dominick & Haff 9.5"$250(2 bids)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE AMERICAN 925 STERLING SILVER CHASED ROUND REPOSSE PLATTER TRAY WITH FEET$10
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCClassic Sterling Silver Platter Tray Tiffany & Co 21153 M$275(2 bids)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER & CRYSTAL DIAMOND CUT LEAF APPLIQUE HONEY DISH & TRAY$10