Sold2022A Chinese White Glazed Porcelain Vase With Wood StandHeight 36 cm, total height 41.5 cm with stand.See Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE WHITE GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE25.5 cm H x 13 cm Diam This plum bottle is covered with white glaze and darkly engraved with floral patterns. The shape is beautiful, the carcass is thin, the atmosphere is deep, and the view is calmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese White Glazed Porcelain VaseA Chinese White Glazed Porcelain Vase, Ht. 19.2cm, Wd. 10cm,See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese White Glazed Porcelain VaseChinese white glazed porcelain vase; flanked with red dragon; four character Yong Le mark on base; H: 30 cm, W: 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese white glazed porcelain vaseChinese white glazed porcelain vase H: 24cm W: 15cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian ( 1856-1936), a tobacco merchants in the Jiangxi province and Fujian prSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese white glazed porcelain vaseA Chinese white glazed porcelain vaseWith square character mark incised to underside, decorated with rams.height 18in (46cm); width 8 1/2in (21.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese White Glazed Porcelain VaseChinese white glazed bottle neck porcelain vase with slightly flared rim. Measures 11.75"H x 6.5"W. Condition report: small chips to rim and base, please see all photos. Contact C. Biddle Auction GallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese White Glazed Porcelain VaseChinese White Glazed Porcelain Vase Impressed mark. 11 1/2 x 3 1/2 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese White Glazed Porcelain VaseThe cylindrical vase with slightly bulging sides with a small trumpet mouth and a concave neck with two applied archaic dragon handles, the body decorated with carved and applied dragon and tiger cavoSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Massive Chinese White Glazed Porcelain VaseA Massive Chinese White Glazed Porcelain Vase; Size: H: 21"See Sold Price
Sold2017AN UNUSUAL CHINESE WHITE GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE, orAN UNUSUAL CHINESE WHITE GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE, or huqqa base, possibly early Fukien for the Islamic market, the sides moulded with repeated floral roundels, the base unglazed, 4.2in(10.5cm) wide at wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese white glazed porcelain vaseChinese white glazed porcelain vase H: 17.5cm W: 11cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobacco merchants in the Jiangxi province and Fujian pSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Fine Chinese White Glazed Porcelain Vase With Interesting DesignA Fine Chinese White Glazed Porcelain Vase With Interesting Design. Measures approx. 13" X 8 1/2". || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese white glazed porcelain vaseChinese white glazed porcelain vase H: 17.5cm, W: 11cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobacco merchants in the Jiangxi province and FujianSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese White Glazed Porcelain VaseA Chinese White Glazed Porcelain Vase: Of Globular Form, With A Small Neck Extending Upwards into An Outwardly Flared Rim, Featuring A Finely Painted Bird Resting On Blooming Flowers Design; Size: H:See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHINESE WHITE GLAZED PORCELAIN VASESPAIR OF CHINESE WHITE GLAZED PORCELAIN VASES WITH POMEGRANATE HANDLES. Height: 16 in. by Width: 8 in. by Depth: 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese White Glazed Vase w/ Chi Dragon,17th C.A Chinese white glazed porcelain vase ,17th C,with Chi Dragon on the neck curving downwards. Enclosed note states vase is "To-Tin" and dates to late Ming Dynasty (1620-1627). Some crackling to glaze tSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE PORCELAIN VASEA CHINESE WHITE GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE ENGRAVED WITH TREES, FLOWERS, AND CALLIGRAPHY. WITH ORIGINAL STAND.H: 20 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese White Glazed Dragon VaseChinese White Glazed Dragon VaseChinese white glazed porcelain vase; of bottle form with two contesting dragons moulded in high relief (fine crackle and firing flaws), possibly 18th century; H: 12"; PSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Molded White Glazed Porcelain Bottle Vase, 18th/19th Century 清中期$400
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCWhite Ge glazed Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Mark porcelain vase with bamboo neck$50