Sold2021Will Ousley (1866-1953, Louisiana), "Texas BlueWill Ousley (1866-1953, Louisiana), "Texas Blue Bonnets," c. 1935, oil on board, signed lower right, signed, dated and titled en verso, presented in a polychromed wood frame, H.- 10 1/4 in., W.- 18 3/See Sold Price
Sold2020William Ousley (American/Louisiana, 1866-1953)William Ousley (American/Louisiana, 1866-1953) , "Texas Bluebonnets", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 14 in. x 23 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIE OUSLEY "West Fork, Calcasieu" (1937 Oil w/ Poem)Willie Ousley (Louisiana, 1866-1953) The West Fork of CalcasieuRiver S.W.La. (No. 823), 1937 Oil on canvas 18" x 34" Signed and titled along the bottom edge, with extensive inscriSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM OUSLEY (LOUISIANA 1866-1953) BARNES CREEKFramed oil on canvas, "Barnes Creek, Louisiana," signed bottom center W. Ousley (Willie C. [William] Ousley, Louisiana, 1866-1953), titled and signed on verso, sight: approx 20.5"h, 13"w, overall: appSee Sold Price
Sold2020Willie C Ousley (Louisiana, 1866-1953)Willie C Ousley (Louisiana, 1866-1953) Oil on canvas painting of The Old Tree at Ousley's Landing at Bagdad Louisiana. Inscribed verso. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 24 x 15 in. Overall Framed Size:See Sold Price
Sold2020William Ousley (American/Louisiana, 1866-1953)William Ousley (American/Louisiana, 1866-1953) , "The West Fork of Calcasieu River, S.W., Louisiana", 1938, oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled and inscribed "909" lower center, signed, titled,See Sold Price
Sold2022William Ousley (American/Louisiana, 1866-1953)William Ousley (American/Louisiana, 1866-1953) , "West Fork of Calcasieu River, LA. No. 412, Autumn", 1930, oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled lower center, signed, titled and inscribed en versSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Ousley (American/Louisiana, 1866-1953)William Ousley (American/Louisiana, 1866-1953), "West Fork of the Calcasieu River, SW LA", oil on canvas, signed lower right, inscribed lower center, signed, titled and heavily inscribed en verso, 20See Sold Price
Sold2023William Ousley (American/Louisiana, 1866-1953)William Ousley (American/Louisiana, 1866-1953), "West Fork of Calcasieu River LA No. 541", 1931, oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled and inscribed "Spring" lower center, signed, titled, dated anSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Ousley (American/Louisiana, 1866-1953)William Ousley (American/Louisiana, 1866-1953) "West Fork of Calcasieu River, LA", oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled and inscribed "Autumn" lower center, signed, titled and inscribed en verso,See Sold Price
Sold2023William Ousley (American/Louisiana, 1866-1953)William Ousley (American/Louisiana, 1866-1953) "LA Sunset", 1928, oil on canvas, signed and titled lower right, signed, dated and inscribed en verso, 14 7/8 in. x 30 in., framed, overall 15 5/8 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Ousley (American/Louisiana, 1866-1953)William Ousley (American/Louisiana, 1866-1953), "West Fork of Calcasieu River, LA, Spring", 1930, oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled lower center, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso,See Sold Price
Sold2023William Ousley (American/Louisiana, 1866-1953)William Ousley (American/Louisiana, 1866-1953), "Bluebonnets", 1931, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed and dated en verso, provenance information attached to stretcher, 17 1/8 in. x 31 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM OUSLEY (D.1953) CALCASIEU RIVER, LOUISIANAFramed oil on canvas painting, "West Fork of Calcasieu River, Louisiana," signed lower right W. Ousley (William [Willie] C. Ousley, American, 1866-1953), titled lower center, sight: approx 15.5"h, 27.See Sold Price
Sold2024Willie C. (William) Ousley (1866 - 1953) AmericanWillie C. (William) Ousley (1866 - 1953) American Pastel on Paper Measure 11 1/2"in H x 20 1/2"in W and 20"in H x 28 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Tonalist and luminous landscape painting-bayous, murSee Sold Price
Sold2021William C. (Willie) Ousley (1866-1953), Bird Dogs andWilliam C. (Willie) Ousley (1866-1953) Bird Dogs and Rabbit, 1937 signed "W.Ousley" lower right oil on canvas, 17 by 30 1/2 in. signed and dated on back Ousley was born in Georgia and raised in LouisiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Will Ousley, American, Louisiana, 1866-1953Scene On Tchefuncte River, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Right, Titled Signed And Dated 1930 Verso, 16 X 32.5 Inches, Period Giltwood Frame 19 X 25 X 2 Inches, Surface Dirt Overall. See Photos For AdditSee Sold Price
Sold2020Will Hinds (LA,TX,1936-2015) oil paintingARTIST: William Harvey Hinds (Louisiana, Texas, 1936 - 2015) NAME: Live Oak MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 28 inches / 45 x 70 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 30+ Assorted Train Blue PrintsIncludes Vicksburg Mississippi, Louisiana Texas, and more.See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryJanice Cartier (American/Louisiana & Texas, b. 1952), "Pale Blue Orchids," H.- 22 1/2 in., W.- 30 in$325
13 hrs LeftRail & Road AuctionsMixed Group of Twelve Airline Timetables - Frontier, Eastern, Southern, Texas International, and$20
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) STEVEN LUNDBERG (1953-2008) & OTHER AQUATIC DESIGN GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS$200(2 bids)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsNOLAN RYAN signed 6th No Hitter limited addition Murray Tinkerman lithograph$10
2 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryAfter Enrique Alferez (Texas/Louisiana, 1901-1999), "Rain Goddess/Lost Goddess of City Park," H.- 59$425
12 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsEmmitt Smith Signed Navy Blue Pro Style Jersey w/ Grey #s BAS Witness$110(5 bids)