Sold2021Watercolour signed Harvey '60, 23" x 31", "GardenWatercolour signed Harvey '60, 23" x 31", "Garden Scene".See Sold Price
Sold2023Trevi Fountain Watercolor, Signed CunninghamTrevi Fountain, watercolor, signed verso Patricia Cunningham, 23" x 24", framed 31" x 31". Provenance: Palm Beach Gardens, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alan Sanborn 20th C. WatercolorAlan Sanborn 20th C. Watercolor. Signed lower right. Depicting a garden and house. Measures approx. - 17" wide x 23" high, total with frame - 25" wide x 31" high. Have a similar item tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur AndersonAmerican, 20th CenturyAvian, 1965Inscribed as titled, signed and dated Avian A Anderson 1965 (lr)Gouache and watercolor on paperSight 23 3/4 x 31 1/2 inches (60.3 x 80 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pastel signed Harvey '78, 23" x 31 1/2", "JardinPastel signed Harvey '78, 23" x 31 1/2", "Jardin Francais #6".See Sold Price
Sold2021Unframed Watercolour signed Harvey 1982, 23 3/4" x 21Unframed Watercolour signed Harvey 1982, 23 3/4" x 21 1/2", "Abstract Lines".See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Abstract Watercolor SignedFramed Abstract Watercolor Signed. 23 1/4" X 31"See Sold Price
Sold2019Caroline Mangan, Cape May NJ Artist W/C Fishing BoatCaroline Mangan, Cape May NJ Artist W/C Fishing Boat. Watercolor painting. signed, framed. Size: 23 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil & lucite signed Harvey '77, 48" x 60", "GardenOil & lucite signed Harvey '77, 48" x 60", "Garden Pyramid".See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolour signed Donald Harvey 83, 17 1/2" x 23",Watercolour signed Donald Harvey 83, 17 1/2" x 23", "Provencal Landscape #11".See Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Jenkins, Euphories de la Couleur Portfolio - Blue,Artist: Paul Jenkins, American (1923 - 2012) Title: Euphories de la Couleur Portfolio - Blue Year: 1987 Medium: Lithograph, signed in pencil Edition: 57/60 Image Size: 23 x 31 inches Size: 22 x 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dennis Sakelson, Bucks County Pa Artist, Marker & Watercolor Woman Portrait - SignedDennis Sakelson, Bucks County Pa Artist, Marker & Watercolor Woman Portrait - Signed. size: 23 x 15.5 matte, 31 x 24 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Duran (1938-2005) New York CaliforniaUNTITLED, 1974, watercolor on canvas, signed and dated on verso, 23 ½ x 31”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rodewalch, French 20th Century, Place du Tertre, Paris, watercolor on paperRodewalchFrench, 20th CenturyPlace du Tertre, Pariswatercolor on papersigned lower right, framed.23 1/2 x 31 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alice Barber Stephens (American, 1858-1932)Alice Barber Stephens (American, 1858-1932) Untitled (Seated Woman), watercolor, signed. Size: 23'' x 17.5'', 58 x 44 cm (sight); 31.5'' x 26'', 80 x 66 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Dorothy Morang, Santa Fe New Mexico, Watercolor Painting Two Reclining Females ModernismDorothy Morang, Santa Fe New Mexico, Watercolor Painting Two Reclining Females Modernism. Signed, Framed. size: 23 x 33, 31.25 x 41.25 outside frame. ASKart: Born in Richmond, Maine, Dorothy Morang arSee Sold Price
Sold2024Madhu Signed Watercolor Walk in ForestMadhu Signed and Dated 2009 Watercolor Walk in Forest, Framed. Framed measures 23 inches x 31 inches, art measures 15 inches x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Hertzberg. A Cathedral, #254.Carl Hertzberg. A Cathedral, #254. Signed. Watercolor and paint on paper. Excellent condition. 23"w x 31"h. Est. $200-300. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Board, Fishing Scene, Kenneth SmallwoodAmerican, 20thC. Signed l.r. 23"h x 31 1/2"w Provenance: Property Sold for the Benefit of Greenwood Gardens, Short Hills, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2022C. Ferry, Early 20th Century, Woman in a Garden, in the style of Daniel Ridgway KnightC. FerryEarly 20th CenturyWoman in a Gardenoil on canvas in the style of Daniel Ridgway Knight. signed lower left, framed.23 x 31 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017STILL LIFE O/C SIGNED DAVID HARVEYDimensions: (Frame) H 23.25" x W 31.25" (Sight) H 15.5" x W 23.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2020Waldo Angelo Watercolor Self Portrait WatercolorWaldo Angelo, American (1920 - 1992). 'Self Portrait'. Watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. Paper visible 23" H x 16.5", framed 31" x 23.5". Condition report: some toning to paper. Please examineSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSaul Steinberg, Galerie Maeght, Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil 1973$300
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersColin Davidson PPRUA (b.1968) The Gate from the Garden Oil on canvas, 60 x 51cm (23½ x 20)€1,400
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryJohn W. Burgess (Impressionist - Landscape) Signed Original Watercolor$1,200
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTom Everhart, Lithograph "Pop Star" Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$700
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLawrence Schiller 'Jackson Five - 1969' Signed Limited Edition 1/8 - 40X60 Very Rare$1,600