Sold2021Orange Crush "Winter Evenings" Cardboard PosterAmerican. 1920s. Lithographed cardboard. Professionally framed behind glass. Marked, "B 186-100 M" lower left edge, "Litho. in U.S.A." lower right edge. Sight 19 x 11". Exhibits crease through lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Orange Crush Cardboard Litho PosterAmerican. 1920s. Rare. Single-sided lithographed cardboard. Lithograph signed, "Buschler" lower left edge. 14 x 10.5". Very minor edge wear. Original punched hanging hole at upper edge.See Sold Price
Sold2021Orange Crush Lithographed Cardboard PosterAmerican. 1930s. Lithographed cardboard. Originally had an easel back for optional counter-top display. 13.25 x 11". Exhibits minor impact at lower left corner.See Sold Price
Sold2017ORANGE CRUSH "THE BRIBE" DIECUT SIGNWonderful early Orange Crush diecut cardboard poster. Great graphics of boy and girl at a piano with bottle of Orange Crush. Colors are very strong. Piece is all original with no repairs. Slight wearSee Sold Price
Sold2016Orange Crush Cardboard SignOrange Crush Cardboard Sign. Entitled, "Kerb Service" by artist, Wm. Hottinger. Mint condition, framed under glass. 8 X 10 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large and Impressive Nesbitt's Orange Cardboard PosterVery graphic with strong artwork by Andrew Loomis. Exceptionally bright and clean with no wear. Condition: 10.0, Mint. Dimensions: Framed: 27" x 38 -1/2" x 1 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Orange Crush cardboard signAbout one-fourth of this sign has been cut on left side but still has nice graphics!! Does have some scuffing and some soiling but still displays well! In a wooden frame. Also back side of sign has aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nesbitt's Orange "Real Oranges" Cardboard PosterAmerican. 1960s. Lithographed cardboard. Marked, "981-L", lower right edge. 26" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2021Ward's Orange Crush PosterAmerican. 1920s. Lithographed paper. Professionally framed behind glass. Marked, "B 111 - Made in U.S.A" lower left edge. Sight 17 1/4 x 11". Exhibits minor to moderate edgewear including curl, minorSee Sold Price
Sold2018ORANGE CRUSH CARBOARD DISPLAYOriginal Orange Crush cardboard foldout Store Display. Great colors. Never used. 16" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Orange Crush & 7UP Cardboard Counter Cards AdvertisingVintage Orange Crush 19" x 13" & 7 Up 18" x 12" Cardboard Advertising Counter Cards. Unused new old stockSee Sold Price
Sold2024Orange Crush "Crushy" Cardboard Hanging SignAmerican. 1921. Single-sided cardboard. Marked by the artist, "Buehler" in the lower left corner and marked, "Printed in U.S.A. B-292-Ste-6-29", lower right. 14"x11" All items are guaranteed authenticSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nesbitt's Orange "Picnic Scene" Cardboard PosterAmerican. 1960s. Lithographed cardboard. 26" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2024Drink orange crush tin over cardboard display signSST (single sided tin) drink orange crush metal sign with cardboard backing. 4" H x 9" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Orange Crush Baseball Kid PosterAmerican. 1948. Lithographed paper. Sight 10 1/2 x 17". Exhibits minor losses from extreme edges. Creases through lower right edge. An original punched hanging hole at upper center edge. CODE:POPSee Sold Price
Sold20161930's Orange Crush Small Paper Poster.This is very unusual and not commonly found. Has great graphics with the Crushy figure shown. Only very slight age toning and a few minor edge nicks. What might appear to be stains at the top and bottSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Cardboard Orange Crush Signs.One sign depicts Crushy sanitizing bottles and the other depicts Crushy being carried by a stork. The stork sign has an area of discoloration along the bottom edge. Condition (Very Good Plus). Size 13See Sold Price
Sold2021Orange Crush Menu Board35" x 23" Embossed tin over cardboard Orange Crush menu board with bright colors, high gloss, minor scuffs & scratches on corners and edge, and on the orange diamond. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WASee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Orange Crush Advertising Items.This lot includes an Orange Crush celluloid over cardboard button sign and a small Orange Crush mirroe. The sign has some small areas of loss. Condition (Very Good - Very Good Plus). Size Longest: 10-See Sold Price
Sold2021Orange Crush 'Flavor Guarding Bottle' PosterAmerican. 1930s. Lithographed paper. Marked, "O-B-3-I-E." lower left edge. Sight 23 x 17". Exhibits moderate to heavy edgewear including losses from extreme edges and corners and minor closed tears. TSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper5222x28 1947 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Stevan Dohanos winter Ice Cream Cone$260
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Enjoy Orange Crush 3D Bottle Cap Metal Advertising Sign$375(5 bids)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 DRINK ORANGE-CRUSH EMBOSSED TIN SIGNS W/ BOTTLE & CRUSHY GRAPHIC$500
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRieker's Bock Beer Schnitzel Bank Cardboard Poster.$50
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 DRINK ORANGE-CRUSH EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CRUSHY GRAPHIC$400(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2: HIRES ROOT BEER & CRUSH ORANGE TIN BOTTLE THERMOMETER SIGNS.$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Gretz Bock Beer Cardboard Advertising Poster.$70(2 bids)