Sold2016Sechs BronzeikonenGerman: Sechs Bronzeikonen Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, vergoldet und teils emailliert. Bestehend aus: Gottesmutter aus einer Deesis, Entschlafen der Gottesmutter, drei heilige HieraSee Sold Price
Sold201618 Bronzeikonen, Triptychon und FiniftGerman: 18 Bronzeikonen, Triptychon und Finift Russland, 18. - 20. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils emailliert. Darunter, Gottesmutter der Passion, Gottesmutter des Zeichens, Kreuz, Hl. NikolausSee Sold Price
2017Triptychon und vier BronzeikonenTriptychon und vier Bronzeikonen Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teilweise mehrfach emailliert. Bestehend aus Triptychon mit zwölf Hochfesten, Anastasis, Gottesmutter von Smolensk, GotSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gottesmutter von Kazan und zwei BronzeikonenGerman: Gottesmutter von Kazan und zwei Bronzeikonen Russland, um 1900 Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Metalloklad. 13,5 x 11 cm - Bronze, gegossen. Reliefierte Darstellung der Gottesmutter Pokrow uSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zwei Bronzeikonen - Heiliger Nikolaus von Myra und 12Zwei Bronzeikonen - Heiliger Nikolaus von Myra und 12 Hochfeste Russland 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen. Eine emailliert in blau und weiß. Eine gerahmt. H. 10 bzw 5,5 cm (ohne Rahmen) Two brassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zwei BronzeikonenZwei Bronzeikonen Neuzeitlich Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, mehrfach emailliert. Die vier Evangelisten und die Gottesmutter unverbrennbarer Dornbusch. Minimale Fehlstellen. H. 5,5 bzw 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vier BronzeikonenVier Bronzeikonen Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils vergoldet und teils emailliert. Darunter Nikolaus von Myra, die Gottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden'', Triptychon mit Deesis unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drei BronzeikonenDrei Bronzeikonen Russland, 20. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen. Zwei emailliert. Tetraptych, Kruzifix, Gottesmutter ''weine nicht um mich''. Kleine Fehlstellen. H. 11 - 22 cm, L. 35 cm (Tetraptych, gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fünf BronzeikonenFive brass icons. Russia, 19th/20th century. Cast in relief, partial gilded, one with enamel. Losses. 5.5 - 20.5 cm high, 34.5 cm long (opened tetraptych).See Sold Price
Sold2021Drei Bronzeikonen: Christus umgeben von ErzengelThree brass icons showing Christ surrounded by archangels Michael and Gabriel. Russia, modern. Cast in relief. Each 12.5 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fünf BronzeikonenFive brass icons. Russia, 19th/20th century. Cast in relief, partial gilded, one with enamel. Three crosses, St. George and triptych showing St. Antipas. Losses. 6.5 - 24.5 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2017FIVE SMALL BRASS ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OFFIVE SMALL BRASS ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Cast in relief, one with blue enamel. Enamel minimally chipped. 6.2-7.8 cm high. FÜNF KLEINE BRONZE-IKONEN MIT GNADENBSee Sold Price
Sold2017TRHEE BRASS TRIPTYCHS AND THREE BRASS ICONS SHOWING ST.TRHEE BRASS TRIPTYCHS AND THREE BRASS ICONS SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Cast, some with enamel. Enamel minimally chipped. 6-26.5 cm high. DREI TRIPTYCHA UND DREI BRONZEIKONEN MISee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON INSET WITH BRASS ICONS SHOWING THE MOTHER OFAN ICON INSET WITH BRASS ICONS SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND THE GREAT CHURCH FEASTS Russian, 19th century Overlaid with a brass basma. Damages. 31 x 26.5 cm. IKONE MIT EINGEARBEITETEN BRONZEIKONEN MISee Sold Price
Sold2017VALO KORU "Reindeer Moss" Finnish Large Bronze PeVALO KORU "Reindeer Moss" Finnish Large Bronze Pendant. 2 part jointed construction. Hannu Ikonen is a renowned jewelry designer for Valo-Koru, a Finnish jewelry company, established as a workshop bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Hannu Ikonen, Finland, mixed lHannu Ikonen, Finland, mixed lot of 9 pieces of jewellery, bronze and silver plated, 1970s, pattern Renmoos flower, ring, pair of earrings, bracelet, 2 necklaces with pendants, brooch, pair of cufflinSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANNU IKONEN "REINDEER MOSS" EARRINGS(3) pairs, pierced, bronze; longest 1 1/4", VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUSTE MOREAU FIGUERLICHER LAMPENFUSSAUGUSTE MOREAU 1861 Dijon - 1906 Paris (attr.) Figuerlicher Lampenfuss Bronze, braun patiniert und vergoldet, Alabaster. H. 55 cm. UEber sechs Fuessen quadratischer Sockel mit passig eingezogenen EndeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Großer Barock-Tafelleuchter7-flg.; Bronze. Schmaler Balusterschaft auf geschwungenen Beinen aus gegenläufigen Voluten. Davon ausgehend sechs durchbrochen gearbeitete Leuchterarme mit vasenförmigen Tüllen über Traufschalen.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ikonen-Lampada in Form eines CherubsIkonen-Lampada in Form eines Cherubs Russland, um 1900 Bronze, vergoldet. Vollplastisch gearbeitet. An drei mit Cherubim verzierten Ketten. H. 14 / 45 cm A bronze-gilt icon lampada in the form of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022FROM SOTHEBYS A GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, KANGXI PERIOD, QING DYNASTYFROM SOTHEBYS A GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, KANGXI PERIOD, QING DYNASTYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fat English Gentleman Banker Bronze Fernando BoteroFernando Botero bronze fat English gentleman banker Property from Hascoe Family Collection.See Sold Price
2017Group of Saints Bronze Enamel Russian Icon, 1850Item: Group of Saints Bronze Enamel Russian Icon Origin: Russia Date: 1850s Size: 2 x 2.25 inches Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your mSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian bronze icons - Tetraptych and Extended Deisis, 18th/19th century€240
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian enamelled bronze icons showing "Do not weep for me, Mother" and Saint Nicholas€300
Jul 07A-1 AuctionBarry Stein Oregon Artist Bronze Sculpture "The Last Samurai" Japanese Warrior 4/90 Casting$400(6 bids)
3 days LeftMynt Auctions19C FRANCOIS LINKE GILT BRONZE TULIPWOOD VITRINE SIGNED: F. LINKE$520(2 bids)
2 days LeftPremier Auction GalleriesArt Deco Wrought and Bronze Floor Lamps attr. Oscar Bach$270(4 bids)