Sold2021Glockendegen, TazaSpanien, 2. Hälfte 17. Jh. Eisengefäss mit gestaucht kugelförmigem Knauf und en suite verzierter Parierstange mit Griffbügel. Die florale Gravur der ansonsten glatten Glocke ist auf der TerzseiteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Rose Marble Lidded Taza Urn Garnitures PAIRA pair of antique style carved brown and beige rose marble urns. Bulbous bodies featuring ornate gadroon designs with round bases, and fitted spherical handled finial lids. No apparent makers mark..DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Large Footed TazaChinese Cloisonne Enameled Dore Bronze Champleve Taza Compotte Hallmarked Underneath in Chinese Character Mark 7.5"H x 11.5"W and 4 3/4"W at the base In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos ClSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angel Botello (1913-86) "Nino con una taza" LimitedAngel Botello (1913 - 1986) was active/lived in Puerto Rico, Haiti, Spain; "Nino con una taza" Limited Ed. 26/50 is a Color linoleum cut on fibrous wove paper; 18.75H x 14.75"W. Signed and numbered inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Danish Modern Style Grape Footed Taza 1,623grCrafted of sterling silver. Features a wonderful Danish modern design with grapes and twisted center. Hammered bowl. Signed STERLING with Italian hallmarks. Measures 11 1/2" x 12 1/4". Total weight apSee Sold Price
Sold2023Murano Salviati Antique Venetian Glass Dragon TazaA 19th Century antique Murano Venetian studio art glass taza compote, produced circa 1880s by Salviati & Co. Delicate scrolling leaf design in light green Venetian glass, surmounted by a clear to frosSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tane Orfebres ornate Sterling compote / taza.Tane Orfebres Sterling compote with gilt wash, etched floral motif, and an ornate base. Marked on foot 925 / Hecho en Mexico / Tane / Lunt Sterling. 7" x 8". 820 grams, 26.3 troySee Sold Price
Sold2016Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Taza.Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Taza. Dated 1882. Hand chased with dragonfly and foliate decoration. 6.25 troy ozs. 2-1/8"h. x 6-1/4" diam. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. sterling silver tazaTiffany & Co. late Victorian sterling silver taza with floral and shell rococo repousse decoration and reticulated lattice cartouches 3.5" x 7" 10.3 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. sterling silver tazaTiffany and Co. sterling silver scalloped edge taza with neoclassical ornament surrounding shell cartouche, with script "BJC" monogram in center of bowl 4" x 9.25" 17 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver TazaHeight 3.5 inches, diameter 8.25 inches, 17.2 ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Celadon Footed Bowl Taza.Antique Chinese Celadon Footed Bowl Taza. -- Dimensions: H: 3 inches: W: 6.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Loetz Art Nouveau Glass Taza on Bronze StandLoetz Art Nouveau Tara on decorative bronze 3 leg stand. Taza has scalloped and rolled rim with iridescent finish to glass. Measures 7"H x 6.25"W. Condition report: good condition, no issues, see photSee Sold Price
Sold2023A REPOUSSE STERLING SILVER TAZA, 14 TROY OUNCESA REPOUSSE STERLING SILVER TAZA, 14 TROY OUNCESSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ENAMELED MOSER TAZACirca 1920. Measures 8 inches diameter. Good antique condition. Estimate $300-400See Sold Price
Sold2017French Empire Style Ormulu Mounted Marble TazaFrench Empire Style Ormulu Mounted Marble Taza Size : 15.75" T x 10.25" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Favrile Gold Art Glass Taza.Tiffany Studios Favrile Gold Art Glass Taza. Signed "L.C.T." on base. (Louis Comfort Tiffany). Scalloped edge and vasiform pedestal, broken pontil. 3-1/4"h. x 6-1/4" diam. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen Blue Onion Lattice Border Taza CompoteCrafted of fine quality German porcelain. Features a reticulated lattice border with hand painted blue onion pattern design. Gold gilt trim. Signed with the Meissen crossed swords underglaze mark. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A MACIEL HAND HAMMERED MEXICAN STERLING SILVER TAZA.A MACIEL HAND HAMMERED MEXICAN STERLING SILVER TAZA. 8,5" D. 3,5"T.12.64 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWELVE SCENIC LIMOGES PLATES AND THREE MATCHING FOOTED TAZAS, 8.5" DIAMETER PLATES, ONE TAZA ISTWELVE SCENIC LIMOGES PLATES AND THREE MATCHING FOOTED TAZAS, 8.5" DIAMETER PLATES, ONE TAZA IS 11.5" DIAMETER X 8" TALL AND TWO ARE 9" DIAMETER X 3" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER SMALL TAZAFRANCIS 1ST PATTERN BY REED AND BARTON 3 1/4" X 7" 7,57 OZT TOTAL WEIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Bohemian Cranberry Overlay Glass TazaAntique Bohemian cranberry overlay glass taza. Unsigned, floral pattern with gilt accents. 11.25" H x 9" W. Condition report: good with wear to paint and gilt. Please see photos. Contact C. Biddle AucSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Bronze TazaDESCRIPTION: Antique Bronze Tazza with reticulated foliage motif pattern and further embellished with embossed decorative rim. This greenish gold patinated pedestal tray or taza made of cast bronze haSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAITLAND SMITH NEOCLASSIC BRONZE TAZA SCULPTUREMAITLAND SMITH NEOCLASSIC BRONZE TAZA SCULPTURE-14" X 15" X 10.5"-VERY GOOD CONDISTION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USESee Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Of Silver Vine Leaves M.Buccellati Malachite Taza Centerpiece$5,000
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Of 19th C. French Gilt Bronze Baccarat Crystal Taza, Centerpiece$6,500
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Numbered Art Nouveau Figural Silverplated Taza \ Centerpiece$600
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Pair Of 19th C. Figural Silver-Plate with Malachite Centerpieces / Taza$3,500
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Of 19th C. Figural Bronze, 2 Tone Elkington & Co Centerpiece / Taza$6,000
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Pair Of 19th C. French Gilt Baccarat Figural Bronze With Baccarat Crystal Taza \ Centerpiece$6,000
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Of 19th C. French Gilt Bronze Baccarat Crystal Taza \ Centerpiece$8,000
Buy NowPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Pair Of 19th C. French Gilt Baccarat Figural Bronze With Baccarat Crystal Taza \ Centerpiece$12,000
Buy NowPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Pair Of 19th C. Figural Silver-Plate with Malachite Centerpieces / Taza$6,000