Sold2021Joseph Hirsch 1910-1981 Signed Survivor LithographHirsch, Joseph (American, 1910-1981) Lithograph print on paper titled "Survivor." Depicting a figure lighting a smoke. Signed in pencil, bottom center by artist. Housed in black frame. MMB ContinentalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Hirsch (1910-1981) Courtroom Lithographs 2Joseph Hirsch (1910-1981) Signed and Numbered Courtroom Scene Lithographs (2). They measure 22.75 X 17.5 inches sheet size. NM/MT condition. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lot is absentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Hirsch (2) Lithographs [Court Scene]Two (2) Joseph Hirsch (New York 1910-1981) lithographs pencil signed lower right and numbered 159/300 and 192/300. Sheets measure 22.75 in. x 17.25 in. Provenance: Formerly estate of (Fritz EichenbergSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Hirsch Lithographs [Court Scenes]Two Joseph Hirsch (New York 1910 - 1981) lithographs. Both signed 'Joseph Hirsch' in pencil lower right. One is titled 'The Whole Truth' and measures 14-in. x 12.25-in. image size, 22.75-in. 17.25-in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph HIRSCH: Study of a Clown - LithographJoseph Hirsch (American, 1910-1981) study of a clown lithograph, signed lower right, artists proof. [Art: 9" H x 9" W; Frame: 18" H x 14" W].See Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Hirsch, lithographJoseph Hirsch, lithograph, Joseph Hirsch (American, 1910-1981), "Bass Viol", lithograph, pencil signed lower right, 15.25"h x 9.75"w (sight), 22.5"h x 17.5"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Hirsch lithographJoseph Hirsch (American 1910-1981)- ''Drink'' (Cole 50)- lithograph, 1964, signed in pencil, AAA edition of 250, slight mat burn, verso edges taped to top mat. 9 x 11 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Hirsch (1910 - 1981)"Bathers" 10"x15.5" Lithograph framed Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Hirsch (1910 - 1981)"Upright Bass" 14.25"x9" Lithograph framed Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Hirsch lithographJoseph Hirsch (American 1910-1981)- ''The Confidence'' (Cole 8)- lithograph, 1944, signed in pencil, slightly light struck. 9 1/2 x 11 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold20202 Joseph Hirsch lithographsJoseph Hirsch (American 1910-1981)- 1). ''Drink'' (Cole 50)- lithograph, 1964, signed in pencil, AAA edition of 250 9 x 11 7/8'' 2). ''Shark'' (Cole 54)- lithograph, 1967, signed and numbered 91/100 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Hirsch, American (1910 - 1981)Joseph Hirsch, American (1910 - 1981) Lithograph on Paper "Hammock" Signed and Numbered 26/100. Sight measures 10-1/2" x 13-1/2". Frame measures 20-3/4" x 23-3/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Hirsch, The Law, AAA LithographTitle: The Law. Joseph Hirsch (1910-1981) Medium: Lithograph, 1948. Edition 200. Signed in pencil. Published by Associated American Artists. Image size 4 3/4 x 2 3/8" (12.2 x 6.2 cm). #16 in "ThSee Sold Price
Sold20243 LithographsHenderson- Eagles; Joseph Hirsch (1910-1981); and Joseph Pennell (1860-1926)- 3 lithographs, 2 signed in pencil. 13 x 19" (largest) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Hirsch lithographJoseph Hirsch (American 1910-1981)- ''Hecklers'' (Cole 7)- lithograph, 1943-44, signed in pencil, light struck, tape remnants along upper edge. 9 5/8 x 15 1/8''See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH HIRSCH, HECKLERS, FRAMED LITHOGRAPHJoseph Hirsch (American/New York, 1910-1981). "Hecklers" -1943-44. lithograph. Pencil signed, framed. Approx. 16" x 21.5" (frame), 10.5" x 16.25" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Lithograph Prints, 20th C.Comprising Joseph Hirsch (1910-1981), "The Toast", ca. 1972, signed and numbered 75/100; Louis Lozowick (Russian/American, 1892-1973), self-portrait, ca. 1930, numbered I/X; and Chaim Gross (1902-1991See Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Hirsch, Pool Player, Color LithographTitle: Pool Player. Joseph Hirsch (1910-1981) Medium: Two-color lithograph, 1977. Edition 75. Signed in pencil, inscribed "29/75." Image size 16 7/16 x 20 7/8" (4.17 x 53.1 cm). Condition: VerySee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Hirsch, American (1910 - 1981)Joseph Hirsch, American (1910 - 1981) Lithograph on Paper "Reflection" Pencil Signed and Numbered 7/150. Sight measures 21" x 9". Frame measures 28-1/2" x 16-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Hirsch, American (1910 - 1981)Joseph Hirsch, American (1910 - 1981) Lithograph on Paper "Resting Couple" Signed and Numbered 108/150. Sight measures 12" x 15-5/8". Frame measures 20-3/8" x 23-3/4". Condition: Good condition. EstimSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Hirsch, American (1910 - 1981)Joseph Hirsch, American (1910 - 1981) Artist Proof Lithograph on Paper "Window View" Signed and Numbered 5/10. Each sight measures 9" x 7-1/2". Frame measures 27-1/2" x 15-1/2". Condition: Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph Hirsch Booth Signed Orig LithographHirsch, Joseph (American, 1910-1981), Booth, (1964), lithograph on Rives paper, signed and numbered 18/60 in pencil at bottom, originally published by Associated American Artists with label affixed toSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupTill We meet Again Original Vintage World War II Poster by Joseph Hirsch c1943 Large Size$500
2 days LeftJasper52Rodolphe Raoul Ubac - Abstract Composition - 1968 Lithograph - SIGNED 23.5" x 16.75"$50