Sold2021Elaborate Chinese cart with figures, carved & giltElaborate Chinese cart with figures, carved & gilt wood, horse drawn cart, drawn by 2 gilt horses, with noble figure on cart & servant, total length, as shown is 7 feet!See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Carved Wood Plaque-Horse Drawn CarriageLarge Carved Wood Plaque-Horse Drawn Carriage with patrons near a race track. Well detailed. Size: 18 x 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023OLD BROWN WOOD CURVED CAROUSEL HORSE.This is an old wonderful wood carved carousel horse ride with original untouched paint. The dominant color of this horse ride is brown. CONDITION: There's a crack by the neck, shoulder and tail from bSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Folk Art Wood & Tin Fire Engine PumperRare American folk art carved wood and tin fire pumper with single horse drawn carriage and 2 fireman. Great attention to details and mounted on rectangular plinth. Measures 35.5"L x 13.25"H x 7.75"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfonso Bini Carved Wood Horse Head Sculpture(Italian 20th/21st Century). Figural sculpture depicting head and neck of charging horse. Marked "Bini Firenze" 13" x 26" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2017Massive Chinese Carved Wood Horse & RiderMassive and old, Chinese polychromed and parcel gilt wood carving of a warrior riding a horse; the warrior in elaborate mask-motif armor, with separate weapon; the horse in dynamic pose, with ornate cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miniature Horse Drawn Stagecoach ReplicaIncludes A Miniature Replica Of A Horse Drawn Stagecoach. An Amazing Piece And Very Detailed. Hand Made Of Wood & Metal Attributed To or in the manor of Jim Means Of Clyde, Ca Or Dale Ford, Born 1934.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lemax Horse Drawn StagecoachThis adorable highly detailed figurine depicts an old stagecoach pulled by 4 horses with merry riders inside and out. SKU #93306 Lemax sticker on base. Issued: 1999-2014 Dimensions: 12"L x 3"W x 5"H MSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Folk Art Type Horse Drawn Stage Coach.Includes four horses, need to be re-attached to the yoke, hand carved wooden driver holding a whip and a hand carved passenger. Very nicely painted. Has the words "Oxford" and "Parkgate" on both sidesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Folk Art Carved HorseLarge folk art carved horse. Wood carving in old paint, leather ears and real horse-hair mane & tail. 23” tall x 24” nose to tail x about 7” wide. Circa 1920 – 1930's. This is a substantial caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rozenburg De Haag Dutch Painted Porcelain PlaqueLate 19th early 20th C. Rozenburg Dutch painted porcelain plaque mounted in ornate gold leaf carved wood frame. Signed lower right 'Rozenburg' and 'n. Artz' lower left. Horse drawn wagon with 2 figureSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEWELRY. (4) Antique Assorted Gold Fobs.Including a well executed 14kt yellow gold fob with central bloodstone slice; a 14kt yellow gold fob with central carved cola coloured translucent gem slice depicting a horse drawn stage coach with riSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Wood Sioux Horse Club14" x 9" Carved Wood Sioux Horse Club with iron head, 19th Century – Leather – Glass Eyes, Horse Hair Old Paint, Nice ArtifactSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old False Face MaskPygmy Society false face mask. Carved wood and horse hair. Seneca carved or Iroquois, Haudenosaunee. Circa 1900.H 7-1/8" W 3-3/4".Provenance: F.Llewelyn Casterline collection of Belmont, N.Y.ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Carved Wood Carousel HorseAn antique carved wooden carousel horse that appears to have been in the process of being restored having some old paint and primer. Horse has glass eyes and is mounted to a tubular steel base. SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Carved Wood Painted Carousel Jumper HorseAntique carved wood painted carousel jumper horse. Possibly by C. W. Parker. Handpainted leopard-spot saddle with glass bewjeweling. Inset glass eyes. Old repainting, with wear expected for age. UpperSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hand Carved Iroquoian Wood Mask15” x 10” Hand Carved Iroquoian Wood Mask – brightly Painted, Horse Tail Hair, Nice – ContemporarySee Sold Price
Sold2021Early rocking horse, carved & painted wood, gesso,Early rocking horse, carved & painted wood, gesso, paint worn, length rockers is 50.25", height is 27.5", has old repairs, ears missing.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN CHILD SIZE CAROUSEL HORSE.Second quarter 20th century, mixed woods. Laminated construction, carved detail and old polychrome paint. Separation at glue joints, edge wear and paint loss. 26"h. 27"w. 7"d. 29.5"h. including modernSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mangleboard with HorseMangleboard with horse handle. Carved and painted wood. 1838 carved into wood. Denmark. H 24" W 5". Condition: Minor imperfections. Paint is old but not original. Link for high-res images: https://wwwSee Sold Price
Sold2015Old Chinese Carved Jade Horse GroupOld Chinese Carved Jade Horse GroupOld Chinese carved jade horse group; of three galloping horses on a plinth; with varying shades of pale to spinach green; L: 9 3/4"; mounted on wood standSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CHILD'S SULKY-STYLE CARRIAGE WITH CARVED WOODEN HORSERattan seat on paint-decorated wood frame; early painted surface, original upholstery, and yellow stripes. Dappled horse with leather tack, horsehair tail, carved mane, and old paint. Found in MassachSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAV DENTZEL CAROUSEL HORSEGustav Dentzel (1846-1909, Germany/US) Prancer carousel carved horse, circa 1900, in old paint decoration with glass eyes, brass pole and wood stand. 70"h x 52"l x 10"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rocking horse. England, late 19th century. Wood, glass paste and hair. Keeps old label.Rocking horse. England, late 19th century. Wood, vitreous paste and hair. Preserves old label. Measurements: 121 x 152 x 48 cm. English rocking horse, late 19th century, made of carved and polychromeSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DALE FORD (American b. 1934) A MINIATURE WELLS FARGO STAGECOACH, 1989$1,500
1 day LeftAGOPBAntique Wood Carved Carousel Horse, stripped, gessoed and painted white, 35" h 35"L.$75(2 bids)