Sold2021Liudmila Kondakovas - "Santa Maria Della Salute"Santa Maria Della Salute by Liudmila Kondakova is a Framed, Limited Edition Serigraph on Gesso Board. Image: 36 x 24. Framed: 46 x 34. Ready to be hung and enjoyed for a lifetime.See Sold Price
Sold2022Clarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, VeniceClarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, Venice signed and dated 'Clarkson Stanfield RA 1847' (lower left) oil on board 81 x 144.5cm (31 7/8 x 56 7/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Joseph Meadows British, 1843-1907 Santa Maria della Salute, Venice, 1907Arthur Joseph Meadows British, 1843-1907 Santa Maria della Salute, Venice, 1907 Signed and dated Arthur Meadows 1907 (ll) Oil on canvas 18 x 11 7/8 inches (45.7 x 30.2 cm) Provenance: Guarisco GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian School, Santa Maria della Salute,Venetian School(19th/20th century)Santa Maria della Saluteoil on panel7 3/4 x 15 3/4in (20 x 40cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Church of Santa Maria della Salute, VeniceFramed oil on canvas of the Church of Santa Maria della Salute in Venice with figures and gondolas in the foreground. Dimensions: Art: 19.5" H x 29.5" W; See Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Iannicelli - Santa Maria della SaluteAntonio Iannicelli (Italian, b. 1952) View of Santa Maria della Salute Basilica from canal, oil on canvas. Signed lower right & verso Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 31 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2022Herschel Levit Santa Maria della Salute 1956 Oil PtgLevit, Herschel (American, 1912-1986), Santa Maria della Salute, 1956, oil and heavy impasto on canvas, signed and dated lower right, additionally signed and titled on reverse, 38 x 25.5 inches, in aSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH Century), Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, oil on canvas, bearing aITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH Century) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, oil on canvas, bearing a signature l.r., the reverse inscribed, the stretcher inscribed Gross Point, 20 by 24 in., Gold Frame. OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Fairchild-Woodard, "Santa Maria Della Salute"Roy Fairchild-Woodard (English, born 1953), lithograph depicting a Venetian scene, numbered "325/465" l.l., titled l.c., signed l.r., 27" x 35 1/4" sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Oil Painting of Basilica Santa Maria della Salute. Venezia. Venice Canal Scene. Italy. FRAN KSigned Oil Painting of Basilica Santa Maria della Salute. Venezia. Venice Canal Scene. Italy. FRAN KLINS,Signed illegibly. Dimensions: H: 23.5 inches: W: 35.5 inches: Frame Height: 35 inches: Frame WiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet : Venise Santa Maria Della SaluteClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Venise Santa Maria Della Salute, 1908. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Fairchild-Woodard, "Santa Maria Della Salute"Roy Fairchild-Woodard (English, born 1953), lithograph depicting a Venetian scene, numbered "395/465" l.l., titled l.c., signed l.r., 27" x 35 1/4" sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2023L. H. Meakin, "Santa Maria Della Salute, Venice"Lewis Henry Meakin (American, 1850-1917), 1886, etching on paper depicting the dome of the Salute as seen from the canal, dated and titled in plate l.l., signed in pencil l.l., remarque l.r., 12" x 17See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian School (Early 20th Century), Basilica Santa Maria della Salute, Venice, Unsigned, Oil onItalian School (Early 20th Century), Basilica Santa Maria della Salute, Venice, Unsigned, Oil on Wood Panel, 7" x 9 1/2", Framed-9 1/2" x 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Fairchild-Woodard, "Santa Maria Della Salute"Roy Fairchild-Woodard (English, born 1953), lithograph depicting a Venetian scene, numbered "347/465" l.l., titled l.c., signed l.r., 27" x 35 1/4" sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2024Felix Ziem Grand Canal Venice Italy Scene O/C/M PaintingFelix Francois Georges Philibert Ziem (France, 1821 - 1911) 'View of the opening of the Grand Canal in Venice with Dogana and the Church of Santa Maria della Salute.' Signed lower left. Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seguace di Francesco Guardi, secolo XIXIl bacino di San Marco da Santa Maria della Salute olio su tela, cm 24 x 34 Follwer of Francesco Guardi,19th century Venice, the bacino of San Marco from Santa Maria della Salute oil on canvas, cm 24See Sold Price
Sold2018A. Rodetti Venetian Canal Scene Oil on CanvasA. Rodetti (Italian, XIX) "Venetian canal scene," depicting a gondola and gondolier, other boats and Santa Maria della Salute at sunset, Venice, Italy, plaque on frame, "A. Rodetti Venetian Scene," siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emma Ciardi Oil on Board of Venice WaterscapeEmma Ciardi (Italy, 1879 - 1933) framed oil on board of the Santa Maria della Salute in Venice, with figures in the foreground, signed lower right "Emma Ciardi" and "E. Ciardi" on name plaque on frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles-Clement Calderon French, 1870-1906 The DoganaCharles-Clement Calderon French, 1870-1906 The Dogana and Santa Maria della Salute, Venice Signed C. Calderon (lr) Oil on canvas 18 1/4 x 25 5/8 inches (46.5 x 65.1 cm) C Estate of Simonne StoneSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER MARIESCHI, GRAND CANAL SCENE OIL ON CANVASAfter Michele Giovanni (Michiel) Marieschi (Italian 1710-1743), "Grand Canal with Basilica di Santa Maria Della Salute", 19th century, depicting Venetian society going about their business on a clearSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bernardo Hay; 19thC. Italian Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas(mounted on panel), Venice, View of Santa Maria Della Salute. Signed l.r. Original frame and plaquard; 25.5in. X 40.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS MORAN (1837-1926)"Grand Canal with Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute and the Doge's Palace" watercolor 7 x 5 1/2 inches. signed and dated 1906. framed 8 x 6 1/2 inches (overal)See Sold Price
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Bjorn Rye - Bluffs, Santa Maria River - Signed Original Oil Painting on Canvas$600(3 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGiuseppe Vasi, Italy (1710-1782), Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore, c. 1750, copper engraving on$100
7 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCJoseph Mallord William Turner "Venice, from the Porch of Madonna della Salute, 1835" Offset$250
4 days LeftGold Standard Auctions1893 Chicago Columbian Expo Medal Santa Maria CLOSELY UNCIRCULATED$65
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsFerjo, "Homage to Santa Maria & Picasso" Limited Edition on Canvas, Numbered and Signed with Letter$300
6 days LeftKsmith Jewels GlobalLarge Aquamarine 65.16Ct Natural Blue Santa Maria Aquamarine Smooth Cabochon$35