Sold2021Prince Paul Troubetz Koy Bronze StatueSigned on base, dated 1910. Russian Works of Art. 23"H.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Prince Paul Paolo Troubetzkoy Bronze, 1914Bronze Statue of Explorer On Horse, Paul Troubetzkoy, Dated 1914, Measuring Approximately 18.4375 in. x 8.875 in. x 22.3125 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Prince Paul Troubetzkoy, bronze portrait bust,1931Prince Paul Troubetzkoy, bronze portrait bust,1931, Prince Paolo Troubetzkoy (Russian/Italian, 1866-1938), American Colonel, signed and dated on base, A. Valsuani foundry mark, 24"h x 20"l x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE RUSSIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE PAUL TROUBETZKOYPrince Paul Troubetzkoy, Russian, 1866 to 1938, a bronze figural sculpture depicting a standing girl with her hands in her hair. Signed to the base. Circa in the early 20th century. Prince Paolo PetroSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Prince Paul Troubetzkoy, (1866-1938), Danseuse jambe droite levee (Lady Constance StewartAfter Prince Paul Troubetzkoy(1866-1938)Danseuse jambe droite levee (Lady Constance Stewart Richardson), 1921Patinated bronzeSigned and dated to base: Paul Troubetzkoy; bears further marks: CIRE / C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Prince Paul Troubetzkoy (1866-1938, Russian)Male figure in motion, 1920 Bronze, dark brown patina Signed and dated to base; further marked: Roman Bronze Works NY 15.5" H x 6" H x 8.25" D 15.5" H x 6" W x 7.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Troubetzkoy Bronze Bust of a BoyPaul Petrovich Troubetzkoy (1866-1938) figural bronze bust of a boy; has an excellent medium brown patina, signed on the front “Paul Troubetzkoy, 1915” and inscribed foundry signature on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anders Leonard Zorn (Sweden, 1860-1920).Prince Paul Troubetzkoy 1909 etching. Signed lower right corner. 11" x 7 3/4"; Frame, 18" x 14 1/2."See Sold Price
2020Paul Troubetzkoy, lifesize portrait bronze, 1911Paul Troubetzkoy, lifesize portrait bronze, 1911, Paolo Troubetzkoy (Russian/American, 1866-1938), possibly Andrew Carnegie, signed and dated on base, 31"h x 34"l x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER PAUL TROUBETZKOY (ITALIAN 1866-1938) BRONZEAFTER PAUL TROUBETZKOY (ITALIAN 1866-1938) BRONZE SCULPTURE H 18" W 8" D 7.5" CHIEF STANDING FIGURE Indian chief standing with staff. Marble Base. Dark patina. From the lakeside estate of a prominentSee Sold Price
Sold2020PRINCE PAOLO TROUBETZKOY (Russian/Italian 1866-1938) APRINCE PAOLO TROUBETZKOY (Russian/Italian 1866-1938) A BRONZE SCULPTURE, "Cowboy Argentino," 1933, cast with cowboy's right hand raised and howling as he clutches the reins and rides his bucking horseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sculpture, Paul TroubetzkoyPaolo (Paul) Troubetzkoy (Italian, 1866-1938), "Two Wolves," 1915, bronze sculpture, signed and dated on base, Roman Bronze Works NY foundry mark, overall: 9"h x 9"w x 7.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL TROUBETZKOY: "BOY"circa 1915 bronze inscribed in casting 11 inches wide; 12 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
2019Paul Troubetzkoy Impressionist Plaster SculpturePaul Troubetzkoy Russia, United States,1866-1938 Finely sculpted depicting a standing maiden with flowing gown holding a purse finished in a bronzed patina, modeled after a bronze sculpture by the artSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE BY TROUBETZKOYPaul Petrovich Troubetzkoy, 1866-1938, Russian artist and sculptor. Bronze figurine of a Native American man in tribal attire. Signed and dated 1916 on the lower part of the bronze. Stone base. AntiquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silvio Monfrini(1894 Mailand - 1969 Usmate) Sitzende Ballerina Bronze, braun patiniert, 1938. Sign.; In impressionistischer Weise gestaltete, moderne, von Paolo (Paul) Troubetzkoy beeinflusste Bronzeplastik MonfriniSee Sold Price
Sold2018Warrior Prince Bronze StatueThis gorgeous Bronze Sculpture is of an ancient Prussian Prince. He is dressed in his royal armor and is ready to head into battle. He wears chest and leg armor which are adorned with intricate detailSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Herzel Bronze Statue Arab on HorsebackGerman/American artist (1876-1956) Bronze Arab on horseback. Signed. ; Size: 11.5"H x 6.0"L x 3.0"W; Issued: 20th Century;See Sold Price
Sold2017Armor Bronze Co Paul Herzel bronze statueArmor Bronze Co. Paul Herzel cold painted bronze clad pirate statue. 10.5"h x 3.75" square at base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Dubois (1829-1905) 'Le Petit Crieur De lait' BronzePaul Dubois bronze statue titled 'le Petit Crieur de Lait'. Rich patina present. Signed 'P. Dubois' on base. 16 1/2" x 5" diameter baseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul DUBOY (1830-c.1887) bronze statue.Paul DUBOY (1830-c.1887) bronze statue. 20 3/4 in H x 7 in W x 6 1/8 in DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul DUBOY (1830-c.1887) bronze statuePaul DUBOY (1830-c.1887) bronze statue. 20 3/4 in H x 7 in W x 6 1/8 in DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Ludwig Kowalczewski Bronze StatuePatinated bronze allegorical statue of Justice holding a ledger tablet and piercing a snake (extends below pedestal; open mouth with tongue) with a sword. Signed "P. L. Kowalczewski" at bottom right sSee Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresEgyptian Prince Pharaoh Bronze Statue Sculpture Figure w/ Outstretched Hand 35" x 11"$1,300
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Bronze Statue "Paul & Virginia", Signed J. Escoula with Foundry Stamp$16,000
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresCleopatra Egyptian Pharaoh Queen Bronze Statue Sculpture Egypt Decor 34" x 11"$1,300
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJean August Barre (French 19th C) Patinated Bronze Sculpture Prince Napoleon$1,000
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresDalila Delilah Bronze Bust Sculpture Statue On Marble Base - 20lbs$600
Featured5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsThe "Gates of Promise" sculpture by Demetre H. Chiparus Bronze Statue 24 inches height$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Nepalese Bronze Statue Goddess Parvati As Meenakshi with Parrot$60(3 bids)
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA646 Recast Bronze "Honor Patria" by Emile Louis Picault Bronze Statue$80(1 bid)
Oct 07Ararity AuctionsAntique Chinese Seated Kwan-Yin Hollow Cast Bronze Statue Guanyin Figurine$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsBronze Statue of a Graceful Female Figure on Marble Base Edition: 1/100$100
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SMALL BRONZE STATUE OF AN ELDERLY JEWISH MAN. Continental, 20th century. With semitic features.$50