Sold2021HAND CARVED ROSEWOOD AFRICAN POUCHHAND CARVED ROSE WOOD AFRICAN POUCH 8" X 3" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/items purchased at Puckett Auctions. Please nSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Custom Hand Wrought Carved Rosewood BroochUnique design. South African. Abstract expressionist. Carving gives appearance the pieces are bound together.See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF CARVED AFRICAN WOODEN WALL FIGURES MALE, FEMALEFemale figure has high relief hair braids which slot into figure. Pair is carved by hand from rich padauk or rosewood. High figure in the wood. Braids run 9" long. Dimensions: 15"L X 5.5"D Country oSee Sold Price
Sold2017A.J. Mohammed. Black & White Cane With Horns.A.J. Mohammed. Black and White Cane With Horns. c. late 1980's. African American cane, black with white horns. Hand-painted wood and carved pouch with leather. 35"h. Excellent condition. Purchased dirSee Sold Price
Sold2019Old Yoruba Shango Cult sculpture, African ArtA Carved wooden female effigy of a devotee with musical shakers in her hands as well as a ceremonial pouch around her neck. The figure has erosion on one side suggesting it layed on the ground or on aSee Sold Price
Sold20231809 AMAZING UNIQUE HAND CARVED ROSEWOOD BOOK PRESS antique BOOKBINDINGHeight 16" (up to the top of the screw post) Size of the base 9 by 13.5" Very good condition The book on the photo is not included. Reserve: $1,560.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $60.00 to anywheSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAND CARVED AFRICAN BAULE PEOPLE IVORY COAST MASKA skillfully hand carved wooden mask with classic facial features and elaborate comb like coiffure. Baule people, Ivory Coast, Africa. Provenance: Sothebys New York, lot 625. Comes with a metal and woSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Hand Carved Rosewood Altar ConsoleAntique Chinese Hand Carved Rosewood Altar Console Table. Minor rubbing to top, good condition. Measures 32" H x 61" H x 17-1/2" D. Shipping: Third party (estimate $200-$300)See Sold Price
Sold2017OUTSTANDING ANTIQUE CHINESE HAND CARVED ROSEWOOD ANDLarge settee, two chairs, side table and coffee table. All pieces carved and with inlaid marble.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marble Top Hand Carved Rosewood Parlor End Table19th Century Marble Top Hand Carved Rosewood Parlor End Table. Oriental Motif with dragon head and flowers. Marble inset to wood. Missing minor piece of molding. Overall very good condition. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Of 8 Hand Carved African Figures, BustsLot of 8 Hand Carved African Figures, Busts. Tallest measures 12 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE HAND CARVED ROSEWOOD SOFA, H 42", W 73", L 28"CHINESE HAND CARVED ROSEWOOD SOFA, H 42", W 73", L 28" Three carved urn and floral back panels. Open arms with a loose seat cushion.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Hand Carved Rosewood Desk on CastersAntique Hand Carved Rosewood Desk on Casters.Some missing veneer.Measures 30 inches x 47 inches x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Hand Carved African Sculpture Multiple FacedLarge Hand Carved African Sculpture Multiple Faced Measures 21" x 10"... Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. Chinese Hand Carved Rosewood & Marble ChairsPair of Chinese hand carved wood chairs with inset marble slats on the back. Carved grape bunches and scrolled arms, cabriole legs and dark patina overall. Measures 37.25"H back; 22.5"W arm to arm; 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Carved African Royalty StatueThis great looking statue is of African origin. Features a royal figure dressed from head to to in royal garb and holding what is possibly a drinking horn and has a serpent type creature on his headSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Hand Carved Rosewood Altar ConsoleAntique Chinese Hand Carved Rosewood Altar Console Table. Minor rubbing to top, good condition. Measures 32" H x 61" H x 17-1/2" D. Shipping: Third party (estimate $300-$500)See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19 century hand carved african Figure wax sealAntique hand carved african Figure wax seal ,measures 5" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE ANTIQUE HAND CARVED AFRICAN PRINCESS BUSTAN INCREDIBLE VINTAGE ANTIQUE HAND CARVED BUST OF AN AFRICAN PRINCESS. THE BUST MEASURES 18 3/4" TALL BY 6 3/4" WIDE BY ABOUT 7 1/2" LONG. CONDITION LOOKS TO BE VERY NICE WITH ONLY SOME VERY MINOR BLESee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 3 Hand Carved African Tribal DrumsLot 3 Hand Carved African Tribal Drums. Measurements in inches: 12, 18 and 23 high Condition:Normal wear with age. Large one has damage on base Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be pacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Hand-carved African Yaka double-sided sculptureRare Hand-carved African double-sided sculpture. Measures 26" Tall... Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid.See Sold Price
Sold201563"h hand carved Dogon ladder, MaliHand carved Dogon ladder, Mali, used to climb to the flat roof of a home, of sinuous form with a forked finial over five steps, slightly burnt, overall size including stand 63"h x 9"w x 9'd.See Sold Price
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Hand Carved African Style Ebony Female Bust B$1
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Hand Carved African Style Ebony Female Bust A$1