Sold2021Beulah Elsie Sloan Stevenson (1890-1965) Five HousesBeulah Elsie Sloan Stevenson (1890-1965) Five Houses Through the Door, c. 1940 Lithograph Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Beulah Elsie Sloan Stevenson (1890-1965) The Urn,Beulah Elsie Sloan Stevenson (1890-1965) The Urn, n.d. Gouache on paper Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beulah Stevenson, Untitled, 1948Beulah Stevenson(1890 - 1965)Untitled, 1948oil on boardinscribed verso: Beulah Stevenson 4824 x 20 in. (60.96 x 50.80 cm.), Frame: 30 1/2 x 26 1/2 in. (77.47 x 67.31 cm.) Private Collection, CaliforniSee Sold Price
Sold2016STEVENSON, Beulah. Oil on Canvas "Still Life withWhite Vase". Signed lower left. Beulah Stevenson (1890 - 1965). Alfred Khouri Memorial Collection label affixed verso. From an East 3rd St, NYC estate. Dimensions: 25" high x 16" wide. Condition: AreaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beulah Stevenson (American 1890 - 1965) oil on canvas, signed and dated 1953; 23 x 15 inchesBeulah Stevenson (American 1890 - 1965) oil on canvas, signed and dated 1953; 23 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Beulah Stevenson "Self-Portrait" Oil on CanvasBeulah Stevenson (American, 1890-1965) "Self-Portrait," oil on canvas, signed lower left, bearing paper label on reverse: "For Exhibition in the Opportunity Gallery, Art Center 65 East 56th Street, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2018BEULAH STEVENSON (AMERICAN 1890-1965), LOT (6) ETCHINGSBEULAH STEVENSON (AMERICAN 1890-1965), LOT (6) ETCHINGS INCLUDING EAGLE ROCK, VIRGINIA, RAILROAD STATION, A CITY PARK, 1923, SPARTA BARN TWO DUCKS, LOWER LEVEL-GRAND CENTRAL STATION, SIGNEDSee Sold Price
Sold2017Beulah Stevenson / Elsie Sloan Pencil Signed WorkBeulah Stevenson / Elsie Sloan Pencil Signed mixed media Work, 'Sunset.' Professionally framed. Measures 13 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Beulah Stevenson / Elsie Sloan Pencil Signed WorkBeulah Stevenson / Elsie Sloan Pencil Signed mixed media Work, "Three Mountains." Professionally framed. Measures 12.5 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016SAMUEL PHILLIPS OIL ON BOARD C. 1930SAMUEL PHILLIPS (AMERICAN, 1890-1965), OIL ON BOARD, C. 1930, H 16", W 12", WINTER LANDSCAPE:Signed Phillips lower left. Oil on canvas board. Winter scene with birch trees and green house. Label fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Hvidt and Orla Mølgaard-Nielsen for Søborg Møbelfabrik Model 26025 Cabinet,...Peter Hvidt and Orla Mølgaard-Nielsen for Søborg Møbelfabrik Model 26025 Cabinet, c. 1965, five drawers, one with dividers, tambour opens to interior with one adjustable shelf, ht. 34 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Chagall - Van Gogh - Monet - PrintsMarc Chagall, Belarus-France,1887- 1985, Carmen, print signed, pencil numbered 7/50; Vincent van Gogh, Dutch, 1853-1890, Houses At Auvers, print; Claude Monet, French, 1840-1926, Water Lilies, printChSee Sold Price
Sold2024E. Oscar Thalinger, Missouri (1885-1965), House in Rocky Landscape, 1931, oil on canvasE. Oscar ThalingerMissouri, (1885-1965)House in Rocky Landscape, 1931oil on canvastear to canvassigned and dated lower right, unframed.Provenance: Stephen Mazoh and Co. Inc., Rhinebeck, N.Y.See Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF MING STYLE HUANGHUALI ARMCHAIRSEach chair has seven spindles fixed to the back seat frame and the armrests houses five vertical spindles,the feet are of square sections. Late Qing Dynasty period. Height: 38 7/8 in (98.8 cm) Width:See Sold Price
Sold2023Elsie Martinez and Harriet Dean Archive.Pal and Pellie, a Prolific Partnership: Letters, Writing, Ephemera, and California Bohemian History. DEAN, HARRIET, 1892-1964; and MARTINEZ, ELSIE WHITAKER, 1890-1984. A large grouping of papers and mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Circa 1890 Oak Barber Shop BackbarCirca 1890 with five beveled mirror back, to different sizes, over full length white marble shelf (in three pieces as made), over triple pedestal base with each having two drawers over two doors, cutoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Kiesler, pencil drawing on paper, 1962Frederick Kiesler, pencil drawing on paper, 1962, Frederick Kiesler (Austrian/American,1896-1965), Endless House Study, pencil initialed lower left, placed on cardboard, illegibly pen inscribed, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Literature] McCarthy, Cormac Group of 3 First Editions[Literature] McCarthy, Cormac Group of 3 First Editions The Orchard KeeperNew York: Random House, (1965). First edition. 8vo. (iv), 246, (1) pp. Original quarter green cloth over red paper-covered boaSee Sold Price
Sold2020GOTTSCHALK nice, stately manufactured house, c. 1890,GOTTSCHALK nice, stately manufactured house, c. 1890, with tower part height: 112 cm, width: 68 cm, depth: 42 cm, original painting, original wallpaper, inside 2 rooms, gorgeous original condition insSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, August GayAugust Gay (American, 1890-1948), Untitled (Houses in Monterey), oil on canvas board, signed lower left, board: 11.75"h x 15.75"w, overall (with frame): 18.5"h x 22.5"w. Provenance: Collection of RonaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fr. 359 - 1890 $5 Treasury NoteThis 1890 ornate back five dollar treasury is from a small run of this Fr. number. Some appearances from the group date back to as early as the 1950s. If you have been waiting for an uncirculated examSee Sold Price
Sold2024STURDEVANT. PLANTATION, SEGUIN/ANTONIO TEXAS. 1890STURDEVANT, E.K. PLANTATION. OWNER'S HOUSE. SEGUIN, TEXAS. 1890. Albumen print mounted to card. hinged to mat. Maker's embossed stamp at lower right. Title and date penciled at lower edge on card. CarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Man Ray, Readymade sculptureMan Ray, Readymade sculpture, Man Ray (American/French,1890-1976), "Objet Indestructible", 1923/1965, lacquered wood metronome, black and white photograph, paperclip, storage box, titled on engraved mSee Sold Price
Sold2022EIGHT RUSSIAN ALEXANDER III 5 ROUBLE GOLD COINS Late 19th Century Approx. 33.09 dwt.EIGHT RUSSIAN ALEXANDER III 5 ROUBLE GOLD COINSLate 19th CenturyTwo 1888, five 1889 and one 1890. Ungraded, though mostly in good to very good condition.Approx. 33.09 dwt. Provenance:The estate of AntSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Rock Island and Pacific RY 1890 Big Five Colorado Train Poster$30
20 hrs LeftEldred'sAMERICAN PRINTMAKERS (20th Century,), Five country scenes:, From 9.5" x 10.75" sight to 9.25" x 18"$200
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1890 Irish Melodies & Sacred Songs Last Rose of Summer Minstrel Boy Thomas Moore$11(2 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(5) 2011 Mattel Hot Wheels Boulevard Die-Cast-MOC-NOS$50(4 bids)
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntique set of antique Tibetan Buddhist "tools" cast out of iron or steel (a magnet sticks to both$2,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn Unusual Large Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Archaistic Vase 青花龍紋$1,000
3 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Alexander Calder "Spirals and Forms" Lithograph (ca. 1965)$650(4 bids)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseMARK TOBEY (1890-1976) Signed 1974 THE GRAND PARADE Limited Edition LITHOGRAPH$50(1 bid)