Sold2016A 17th Century Thai Bronze Seated Buddha.A 17th Century Thai Bronze Seated Buddha. Bearing traces of gilt and resting within a carved wood lotus form base. Together with another bronze seated Buddha and a cast metal Buddha Thai overall: 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Metal Meditating Buddha SculptureCast Metal figure of a meditating Buddha, in full lotus positions with hands overlapping and palms up. Complete with to knot, third eye and long ear lobes. Affixed to a black wooden base, approx 16 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage South Asian Metal BuddhaVintage South Asian metal sculpture of kneeling Thai Buddha, both hands holding bells. 10.5inch H, 4.7inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Thai Gilt & Polychrome Metal Buddha Bust SculptureAn antique Indo Thai style mixed metal Buddha bust statue. A religious figural work decorated with gilding and polychrome enamel pigment depicting Siddhartha Gautama, the Buddha, with prominent UshnisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thai Gilt Metal Phoenix Temple OrnamentA 20th c. Thai phoenix sculpture of cast metal with bronze and gilt patina, affixed to a wooden plinth and presented atop a black granite stand. The sculpture with wooden plinth measures 48" x 33" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2019A Group of Ten Southeast Asian Articles Height ofA Group of Ten Southeast Asian Articles comprising an Anglo-Indian hardwood basket, an Indian brass figure of Durga, a Thai bronze head of Buddha, a Middle Eastern cast metal bowl, an Indian bronze fiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gilt Painted Thai Buddha Standing Sculpture24"H x 5 3/4"W x 5 3/4"D. Tall gilt painted metal sculpture of a standing Thai Buddha. Wear to the paint throughout as well as dust accumulation, scuffs, scratches, and other imperfections consistentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thai BuddhaCast metal Buddha; No maker marks observed; Measures approximately H 37 x W 11 1/2 x D 8 1/2 inches; Wear commensurate with age; See photos. Pick up in DenverSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO THAI CAST METAL HEADS OF BUDDHACondition: the taller bust with damage to lower chin area; 15 1/2 x 9 inches; the other, 10 1/2 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Indo-Tibetan Gilt Metal Bust of Buddha on StandIndo-Tibetan, 20th century. A hollow cast gilt metal bust sculpture depicting buddha with serene facial expression under heavy brow with almond form urna to forehead flanked by elongated pierced earloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Cast Brass Thai Deity Sculpture 1ft3inVintage cast metal, possibly brass Thai deity Sculpture, depicting the deity lounging on a base with roots and flower underneath. The deity is adorn in heavy jewelry and a headpiece, and holds what apSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Cast Brass Thai Deity Sculpture 1ft3inVintage cast metal, possibly brass Thai deity Sculpture, depicting the deity lounging on a base with roots and flower underneath. The deity is adorn in heavy jewelry and a headpiece, and holds what apSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thai Alloy Buddha HeadThai alloy metal Buddhist sculpture, of the head of Shaykamuni with an elaborate diadem and conch shell earrings, with wood stand, head: 14.5h"See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Cast Metal Buddha HeadsHollow cast metal, possibly bronze or copper alloy, dark brown surface. Likely Thai. Approx. 5 " H and 4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE THAI WOOD & METAL SCULPTURES OF THE BUDDHAFive Thai wood and metal sculptures of the Buddha, of Sukhothai style having an extended conical or flame projection from the skull (ushnisha), above a stylized face, flanked by elongated ears, seatedSee Sold Price
Sold202310 Piece East Asian Tibetan Group10 Piece East Asian Tibetan Group, to include two gilt Thai Rattanakosin buddhas, one metal and the other carved wood, a carved wooden sculpture of Vishnu riding a dragon, a small metal dragon sculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thai Sukhothai Buddha Tibetan Nepal Asian StatueThis sculpture was cast in quality designer resin and hand painted in royal hues. It measures approximately 11 Inches tall. It has never been on Display. This was Consigned to us by a Store that was sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of four Thai figures; a small, gilded metalGroup of four Thai figures; a small, gilded metal figure of a seated Buddha, 3.5in; a cast metal head of Buddha on a wood base, 7.5in; a carved wood and polychrome figure holding a gong, 10in; and a pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Thai, Gilded Bronze buddha and Dragons.Lot of 3 Thai, Gilded Bronze buddha and Dragons. Size 5 1/4 - 6 inches high. Cast bronze sculptures. Provenance: Ex Dr Arnold R.Saslow South Orange NJSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Southeast Asian Metal SculpturesTwo Southeast Asian metal sculptures; including a double bird-form vase and Thai gilt bronze seated Buddha; 8 1/2" x 7" x 3" (taller, approx.) Condition: wear, lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2015A PAIR OF THAI BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA FIGURESA pair of Heavy Thai cast bronze sculptures, each depicting seated Buddha on stylized lotus thrones. Bronze figures having brown patina with heavy green oxidation. Both with calligraphy under arch marSee Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryBEST- Superb 17/18thC. Hindu figural oil lamp, Sublime Face! Large, Heavy, Temple Piece$2,500
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsLARGE ANTIQUE CAST METAL SPELTER CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS SCULPTURE 28.75 in. height$275(2 bids)
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery16/17thC Thai Bronze Buddha. Beautifully Sculpted, Cast, Finished. Miniature!$780
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery10/11thC Cambodian or Thai Buddha. Rare Type, Well Cast, Great Condition. Collectors Piece$1,700
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctionsafter GUILLAUME COUSTOU, 19th C. Cast Metal Spelter "Horse Tamer" Statue Sculpture 14 in. height$100
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery9th C Solid Cast Thai Bronze Buddha. Sublime-World Class.-My All-time favorite$8,000
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery15/16th Thai Sukhothai Walking Buddha - well sculpted, cast and finished.?$1,950