Sold2021Morrisseau, Norval H. - Thunderbird sun danceMorrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Thunderbird sun dance Description: Lithograph on paper, 184/950, signed on lower right by Norval Morrisseau Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 60.9See Sold Price
Sold2021Morrisseau, Norval H. - Thunderbird sun danceMorrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Thunderbird sun dance Description: Lithograph on paper, 184/950, signed on lower right by Norval Morrisseau Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 60.9See Sold Price
Sold2021Morrisseau, Norval H. - Sacred thunderbirdMorrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Sacred thunderbird Description: Lithograph on paper, 593/950, signed on lower right by Norval Morrisseau Dimension (PO): 24" x 20" Dimension (CM): 60.96 x 50.80 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Morrisseau, Norval H. - Blue thunderbirdMorrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Blue thunderbird Description: Lithograph on paper, 96/950, signed on lower right by Norval Morrisseau Dimension (PO): 24" x 20" Dimension (CM): 60.96 x 50.80 cm <See Sold Price
Sold2021Morrisseau, Norval H. - Sacred thunderbirdMorrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Sacred thunderbird Description: Lithograph on paper, 593/950, signed on lower right by Norval Morrisseau Dimension (PO): 24" x 20" Dimension (CM): 60.96 x 50.80 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) ThunderbirdArtist: Morrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Title: Thunderbird Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, 167/950, signee en bas a droite By Norval Morrisseau Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper, 167See Sold Price
Sold2017Morrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Thunderbirds (C. 1965Encre sur papier, signée sur le côté droit en syllabique Ink on paper, signed on the right side in syllabic 12” x 18”; 30.48 x 45.72 cm Représentée dans le livre d'exposition Norval MorrisseaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morrisseau, Norval H.(1931-2007) Thunderbird ShamanArtist : Morrisseau, Norval H.(1931-2007), Canada Titre : Thunderbird Shaman Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 574/950, signee en bas a droite By Norval Morrisseau Description (ENG) : LithogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Norval Morriseau Painting - Sacred Fish ca. 1985Norval H. Morrisseau (Ojibway, 1932-2007). Untitled (The Sacred Fish) acrylic on canvas, ca. 1985. Signed in Cree syllabics Copper Thunderbird on lower right and signed in graphite on verso. A strikinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Morrisseau, Norval H., 1931-2007, The Great JourneyLithographie sur papier, 318/1950, signée dans la plaque en bas à droite By Norval Morrisseau Lithograph on paper, 318/1950, signed in the plate on lower right By Norval Morrisseau 17" x 21" 43.See Sold Price
Sold2022Morrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Spiritual SelfArtist: Morrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Title: Spiritual Self Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, 371/950, signee en bas a droite By Norval Morrisseau Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper,See Sold Price
Sold2023Morrisseau, Norval H.(1931-2007) OwlsArtist : Morrisseau, Norval H.(1931-2007), Canada Titre : Owls Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 306/950, signee en bas a droite By Norval Morrisseau Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper,See Sold Price
Sold2022Morrisseau, Norval H.(1931-2007) OwlsArtist : Morrisseau, Norval H.(1931-2007), Canada Titre : Owls Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 306/950, signee en bas a droite By Norval Morrisseau Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper,See Sold Price
Sold2023Norval H. Morrisseau (Canadian, 1932-2007) - Silkscreen, 1975.Norval H. Morrisseau (Canadian, 1932-2007) - Silkscreen, 1975. Signed, dated and numbered 8/50. 44.5x62.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019NORVAL H. MORRISSEAU (CANADA RCA OC 1931-2007)Lithograph. "Ravens". 197/200. 24 x16".See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Norval Morisseau Silkscreen - Prodigal Son, 1975Norval H. Morrisseau (Ojibway, 1932-2007). "Prodigal Son" silkscreen in colors, 1975, ed. 3/99. Signed, numbered, and titled in pencil on lower left. A striking piece by Ojibway artist Norval MorisseaSee Sold Price
Sold2021SACRED THUNDERBIRD BY NORVAL MORRISSEAUSacred thunderbird high quality glazed limited edition signed photo print version by Norval Morrisseau. Norval Morrisseau is an Indigenous Canadian artist known as the "Picasso of the North". His workSee Sold Price
Sold20232 N. Morrisseau LithographsNorval Morrisseau (Copper Thunderbird), Canadian/Inuit, 1932-2007. Two 20th century color lithograph on paper figural abstracts. Each signed "Norval Morrisseau" in pencil lower right, one titled "A ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norval (Copper Thunderbird) Morrisseau, Ontario / Canada (1932-2007), Snake, acrylic on brown paperNorval (Copper Thunderbird) MorrisseauOntario / Canada, (1932-2007)Snakeacrylic on brown papersigned lower right, framed.30 1/2 x 61 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norval (Copper Thunderbird) Morrisseau, Ontario / Canada (1932-2007), Bear, Fish and Bird, oil onNorval (Copper Thunderbird) MorrisseauOntario / Canada, (1932-2007)Bear, Fish and Birdoil on boardsigned lower left, framed.20 x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norval (Copper Thunderbird) Morrisseau, Ontario / Canada (1932-2007), Beaver, acrylic on paperNorval (Copper Thunderbird) MorrisseauOntario / Canada, (1932-2007)Beaveracrylic on papersigned lower left, framed.Provenance: Barney and Marion Lamm.The Lamms operated a wildernessSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indigenous Canadian Norval Copper Thunderbird Morrisseau Screenprint Signed Numbered Vintage Soul FlTitle: Indigenous Canadian Norval Copper Thunderbird Morrisseau Screenprint Signed Numbered Vintage Soul Floating in Cosmic Sea Description:Indigenous Canadian Norval Copper Thunderbird Morrisseau ScrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indigenous Canadian Norval Copper Thunderbird Morrisseau Vintage Screenprint Signed Numbered SpiritTitle: Indigenous Canadian Norval Copper Thunderbird Morrisseau Vintage Screenprint Signed Numbered Spirit Forms Manifasting Description:Indigenous Canadian Norval Copper Thunderbird Morrisseau VintagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norval Copper Thunderbird Morrisseau Indigenous Canadian Vintage Screenprint Signed Numbered ThunderTitle: Norval Copper Thunderbird Morrisseau Indigenous Canadian Vintage Screenprint Signed Numbered Thunderbird Sprit Forms Description:Norval Copper Thunderbird Morrisseau Indigenous Canadian VintageSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(21) 1994 Mattel Hot Wheels Treasure Hunt Series-MOC-NOS$4,400(9 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(10) c1950-80 Space Related Toys, Games and Book$40(3 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(7) 1998-99 Galoob Micro Machines Military-MOC-NOS$70(3 bids)
5 days LeftThomaston Place Auction GalleriesCIRCA 1890 RAWHIDE DRUM WITH WOOD FRAME, POSSIBLY 'GHOST DANCE'$1,200
3 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersSalvador Dali, Sun Medallion (from the Song of Songs of King Solomon portfolio)$650
5 days LeftFine Arts OutletCircus Elephant Dance and Play the Accordion Bronze Statue - 13" x 11" x 22"H$470
Jul 11Weatherham Estate TreasuresDourga's Dance Gold Patina Dimitri Chiparus's Bronze Sculpture - 26" x 8"$600