Sold2022Silver Overlay Art Glass Table LampA Loetz-type art nouveau vase lamp with trumpet form vase body with silver overlay flower detail, resting on a brass base. 12in tall x 6-1/2in wide.See Sold Price
2022Group of Silver Overlay Glass Table ArticlesComprising 7 sterling overlay glasses, a trivet, two green glass vases and a green glass pitcher. Cracks, losses. Tallest: 14"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pallme Koenig Loetz Art Glass Table LampCirca 1910, art nouveau table lamp. Green with silver iridescent overlay. Original fittings. Appropriate replaced shade. 8dia x 33hSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Vintage Sterling Silver Overlay Shot Glasses MexVintage Sterling Silver Overlay Shot Glasses from Mexico. 5 PiecesVintage Sterling Silver Overlay Shot Glasses from Mexico. Alternately, can be used on a buffet table for toothpicks or other small iteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heintz Art Metal Shop table lamp, #5508Heintz Art Metal Shop table lamp with cutout and overlay vine motif decoration, #5508 Buffalo, New York bronze, sterling silver, mica stamped marks to base 8 1/2"dia x 14 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of Sterling Silver Table Articles.A Collection of Sterling Silver Table Articles. Comprising four Mexican silver overlay glass salt shakers, six Webster silver overlay glass coaster, one Webster silver overlay glass trivet, a Revere wSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 4) Glass table articles(Lot of 4) Glass table articles: a pair of Decanters, including a Waterford a sterling mounted bell, and a Art Nouveau silver overlay pitcher, the tallest 13.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of weighted sterling silver table items9 pieces, including: Graff, Washbourne & Dunn sterling overlay glass trivet, 8 in. Diam., pair of Mexican sterling overlay shakers, 2 pairs of standing salts & peppers and a pair of low candlesticksSee Sold Price
Sold2021(18) Sterling and Weighted Table Items(18) Sterling and weighted table items to include pair Crest Silver Co table lamps with frosted glass shade, 9-3/4" H, plated Leonard India candlesticks with etched glass hurricane shades, 8" H, (2) pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Four Sterling Silver Table ArticlesFour Sterling Silver Table Articles: Comprising a Kirk repousse creamer; a Gorham repousse caddy, circa 1894, #235; a German basket with a cobalt glass insert; and a silver overlay crystal inkwell {ToSee Sold Price
Sold2016Six Sterling Silver Table ArticlesComprising, two porringers, two English sterling master salts with blue glass inserts, and two English peppers. Together with a pinched glass presentation decanter with unmarked overlay. Presented bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Ten Silver, Glass, and Ceramic Table Items20th century, including five piece Mexican glass salt/pepper casters and small flask with sterling overlay; pair glass salt/pepper casters; silver plate pitcher, toast rack; Weller pitcher with plums,See Sold Price
Sold2021(5) FINE & STERLING SILVER OVERLAY GLASS TRIVETS(lot of 5) Silver overlay and glass trivets, including: (1) large Art Nouveau fine silver (999/ 1000) overlay glass trivet, with scalloped and scroll design, approx 16"diam; (1) fine silver (999/ 1000See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Art Nouveau Alvin Sterling Silver Overlay GlassTwo Art Nouveau Alvin Sterling Silver Overlay Glass Decanters, Comprising one with grape vine and one with presentation inscription {Height of tallest 13 inches} Provenance: Property from the Andrew FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Overlay Glass Perfume BottlesArt Nouveau style set of three sterling silver floral motif overlay glass perfume bottles with stoppers, marked on bottoms. Tallest one: 5.5" H x 4" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024LATE 19 TH STERLING SILVER OVERLAY GLASS TEA SET LATE 19 TH STERLING SILVER OVERLAY GLASS TEA SETLATE 19 TH STERLING SILVER OVERLAY GLASS TEA SET For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Overlay Glass Perfume BottlesArt Nouveau style set of three sterling silver floral motif overlay glass perfume bottles with stoppers, marked on bottoms. Tallest one: 5.5" H x 4.75" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Heintz Sterling Overlay Table LampMade of bronze with a green patinated finish, 12 inches tall with a 10" diameter shade. Some dents in border of metal shade. Linen fabric has been replaced, it probably originally had mica. From the RSee Sold Price
Sold20224 pc Lot Sterling Silver Overlay GlassSelect lot of 4 pieces of Victorian silver overlay glass. Nice showy examples. Tallest measures 12".See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Sterling Silver & Glass Table ItemsIncludes baskets, small pitchers, coasters and dishes, the ice pail signed "Wilcox" on the glass, some pieces monogrammed. Dimensions: Ice Pail: 6" H x 6" Dia. (without handle) Property Title: FromSee Sold Price
Sold202210 American Sterling Silver Overlay Glass Fruit or Dessert Bowls10 American sterling silver overlay glass fruit or dessert bowls. Clear glass bowls with a pressed floral foliate design to the silver rims. Marked sterling to the exterior of the rim, a polished pontSee Sold Price
Sold20239 American Sterling Silver Overlay Glass Dessert Sherbet Compotes, circa 19409 American sterling silver overlay clear glass dessert sherbet compotes, circa 1940. Clear glass plates with a hand hammed sterling overlay to the rims. Pontils to the underside. Underside edge of silSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Overlay Glass DecantersPair Maciel sterling silver overlay and glass 3 walled pinched decanters. Hand chased flowers to the silver lining to the walls. Etched floral to the stopper. Marked to the underside base. Weight ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6 Pc) Sterling Silver Overlay Glass Cordial CupsDESCRIPTION: A set of (6) glass cups garnished along the exterior with sterling silver overlay depicting lattice and floral patterns. Stickered along the underside "925 Caratino". CIRCA: 20th CenturySee Sold Price
1169 Lots AwayBidhausWoodward and Lothrop Sterling Silver Glass Hurricane Lamp Candlestick Pair 12 inches$10
Oct 06Mynt AuctionsWoodward and Lothrop Sterling Silver Glass Hurricane Lamp Candlestick Pair 12 inches$10
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMiller Lamp Co. 8-Panel Floral Overlay Border Curved Green Slag Glass Table Lamp 24 in. height$140(2 bids)