Sold2024Tiffany Studio Favrile Glass Scarab on Bronze BaseA Tiffany Studio Scarab made out of Favrile glass. The Scarab is a rainbow of iridescent colors. The scarab sits on a bronze base with a bezel setting. The base has decorative posts and feet at tSee Sold Price
2016Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Bronze Scarab Lamp9" H x 6" W, Base Marked "Tiffany Studios New York 28630"See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Style Favrile Glass Scarab Paperweight.DESCRIPTION: Tiffany Studios style favrile glass scarab paperweight. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 1.75" x D: 5" CONDITION: Great overall condition. Unless otherwise stated, all informaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Miniature Favrile Glass Scarabs c1910Tiffany Studios Miniature Favrile Glass Scarabs c1910. Unsigned. Perfect condition. Largest 0.75" x 0.25". Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Skarabäus-Briefbeschwerer von TiffanyHelles, bernsteingelbes Glas, in verschiedenen Tönen irisiert. Sign."L. C. Tiffany Favrile". L. 11 cm. A Louis Comfort Tiffany Studios iridescent Favrile glass scarab paperweight. Signed "L. C. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Tile with Reproduction ScarabIn the style of Tiffany Studios favrile glass (20th C) with an Oakbrook-Esser studios scarab paperweight. Paperweight: 2 1/2" H X 4 3/4" L Tiffany Favrile Glass: 8 1/2" L X 4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Possibly LCT Tiffany 14k Gold Mounted Glass Scarab PendantDESCRIPTION: Possibly Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile studio art glass pendant. Features a scarab in an iridescent green to yellow hue, Later mounted in a 14k gold pendant. Stamped "14k". Total Weight:See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Favrile Large Glass ScarabTitle: Tiffany Favrile Large Glass Scarab Description: Louis Comfort tiffany Glass scarab bettel with blue iradesent large in size Date/Period:1910 Materials: Glass Dimensions: 1.5'' inches Reserve: $See Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STUDIOS Six pieces of gold Favrile glassTIFFANY STUDIOS Six gold Favrile pieces, New York, early 20th C.: two footed coupes, small bowl, plate, salt, and scarab seal Blown and wheel-carved glass Four signed Largest: 4 3/4" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios, Perfume bottles, set of two and scarab wax sealTiffany Studios Perfume bottles, set of two and scarab wax seal USA, c. 1914hand-blown Favrile glass 4.25 h x 2.5 dia in (11 x 6 cm) 4.25 h x 2 dia in (11 x 5 cm) 1.75 h x 1 dia in (4 x 3 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Table LampTiffany StudiosTable Lampcirca 1905favrile glass, patinated bronzeshade engraved "L.C.T."oil canister impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, S1534" with the Tiffany Glass & Decorating Company monogram1See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique L.C. Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass VaseAntique Tiffany Studios favrile glass vase. Hand blown amber toned iridescent art glass with red and marbled green tomato and vine. Signed L. C. Tiffany - Favrile 1728 G with paper stamp to underside.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antq L.C. Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass VaseAntique Tiffany Studios favrile glass vase. Hand blown amber toned iridescent art glass with marbled botanical leaf and vine decoration. Signed L. C. Tiffany - Favrile 3519 P with paper stamp to underSee Sold Price
Sold2017A TIFFANY STUDIOS FAVRILE GLASS AND PATINATED BRONZEA TIFFANY STUDIOS FAVRILE GLASS AND PATINATED BRONZE TABLE LAMP, CORONA, NEW YORK, CIRCA 1900-1910, with large Favrile glass damascene green and gold shade bearing etched mark "511803" on the rim, theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass & Bronze Three-Light ChandelierTiffany StudiosThree-Light Chandeliercirca 1910with decorated shadespatinated bronze, favrile glasseach shade marked "L.C.T."19 in. dropOther Notes: Fontaine's Auction Gallery can arrange shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2016A TIFFANY STUDIOS FAVRILE GLASS BRIDGE LAMPA TIFFANY STUDIOS FAVRILE GLASS AND PATINATED BRONZE BALANCE ARM BRIDGE LAMP, 1899-1928. The green opalescent shade with ten vertical ribs iridized in a wavy damascene pattern of silvery green with gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios favrile glass & bronze acorn lamp,c1910Tiffany Studios favrile glass & bronze acorn desk lamp,circa 1910.Also known as a geometric vine and leaf. Shade measures 16" wide and 6 inches high.Entire lamp is 20.5 inches high.Both the lamp and sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Cabinet VaseTiffany Studios Favrile Glass Cabinet Vaseearly 20th centuryengraved "L.C.T., N5393"4 1/2 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Lamp c1910Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Lamp c1910. Both shade and base signed. Excellent original patina. Tiffany Favrile Glass shade in perfect condition. 16"h x 8"d. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass & Gilt Bronze CandlestickTiffany StudiosCandlestickearly 20th centurygilt bronze, Favrile glassunderside impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1216"14 3/4 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Decorated VaseTiffany Studios Decorated Vase circa 1900 Favrile glass engraved "L.C.T. K72" 5 1/8 x 3 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass "Millefiore" VaseTiffany Studios"Millefiore" Vasecirca 1905favrile glassengraved "L.C.T. 7100B"3 7/8 in. highSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios Favrile Glass Experimental "Onion" Vase$850(2 bids)